Seletar Springs Condominium
Seletar Springs Condominium is a 99-year condominium in District 28 (Hougang) that obtained TOP in 2000, with 362 units across 6 blocks. Across 885 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.58M (S$1,131 psf, ~1,335 sqft). There are 85 units for sale from S$1.18M to S$10.50M. The lease has approximately 70 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 1997 (≈70 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2000 |
| Developer | MCL LAND (SELETAR SPRINGS) PTE LTD |
| Units | 362 in 6 blocks |
| District and area | District 28 · Hougang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Layar LRT, 529 m (~8 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,131 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Seletar Springs Condominium?
Seletar Springs Condominium has 85 units listed for sale, asking S$1.18M to S$10.50M (median S$1,111 psf), and 10 units for rent at a median of S$1,700 a month.
For sale
85 listings
S$1.18M – S$10.50M
For rent
10 listings
S$1,250 – S$5,600 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | 37 | S$1.18M–S$1.38M | S$1,063 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 45 | S$1.48M–S$1.89M | S$1,167 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 2 | S$2.28M–S$2.28M | — |
| 5-bedroom | 1 | S$10.50M–S$10.50M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Seletar Springs Condominium?
PropKaki has 59 layouts on record for Seletar Springs Condominium, from 1 to 4 bedrooms (926 sqft to 13,021,335 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 3 | 958 to 980 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 19 | 926 to 13,021,335 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 17 | 1,206 to 1,884 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 9 | 1,798 to 2,239 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 11 | 980 to 969,980 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 16 floor plans for Seletar Springs Condominium.
See Seletar Springs Condominium's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Seletar Springs Condominium?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.58M (S$1,131 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 1.9% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.58M
recent · 885 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,131 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,512
610 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
1.9%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,111 psf.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Seletar Springs Condominium?
Seletar Springs Condominium has 885 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,510,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,510,000 | 1,335 | S$1,131 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,438,000 | 1,302 | S$1,104 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,600,000 | 1,335 | S$1,199 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,800,000 | 1,561 | S$1,153 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,480,000 | 1,302 | S$1,136 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,688,000 | 1,561 | S$1,082 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,585,000 | 1,302 | S$1,217 psf |
| May 2026 | S$2,150,000 | 2,067 | S$1,040 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$1,150,000 | 980 | S$1,174 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$950,000 | 1,012 | S$939 psf |
| Jan 2026 | S$1,620,000 | 1,561 | S$1,038 psf |
| Dec 2025 | S$1,585,000 | 1,335 | S$1,188 psf |
885 sales and 610 rentals on record since Feb 1997. Source: URA.
Are prices at Seletar Springs Condominium rising?
The median transacted PSF at Seletar Springs Condominium has risen 66% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$681 psf to S$1,131 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,131 psf | S$1.58M | 11 | +7.8% |
| 2025 | S$1,049 psf | S$1.44M | 13 | +4.9% |
| 2024 | S$1,000 psf | S$1.38M | 13 | +2.6% |
| 2023 | S$975 psf | S$1.27M | 15 | +10.8% |
| 2022 | S$880 psf | S$1.20M | 16 | +8.8% |
| 2021 | S$809 psf | S$1.08M | 17 | +12.5% |
| 2020 | S$719 psf | S$1.13M | 24 | +0.6% |
| 2019 | S$715 psf | S$939k | 10 | -3.4% |
| 2018 | S$740 psf | S$933k | 23 | +8.7% |
| 2017 | S$681 psf | S$925k | 25 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Seletar Springs Condominium a good investment?
Of 523 units at Seletar Springs Condominium that were bought and later resold (bought from 1998, resold up to 2026), 82% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 26% over a median 7.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.9%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
82%
of 523 resales here
Median gain
26%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.6 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Seletar Springs Condominium with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Seletar Springs Condominium and what's nearby?
Seletar Springs Condominium is located in Hougang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
Seletar Springs Condominium is a 99-year condominium completed in 2000. It was developed by MCL LAND (SELETAR SPRINGS) PTE LTD. The development has 362 residential units. It sits on a land area of 34,214 sqm and has a gross floor area of 47,899 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM is located at 104 Gerald Drive, Singapore 798592. It is part of District 28, Seletar / Yio Chu Kang, Hougang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Layar LRT, approximately 529m away, around 8 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Seletar Mall for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Fernvale Hawker Centre and Market for food options, and Mugliston Pk Pg for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, Gymnasium room, Playground, and Sauna.
How far is Seletar Springs Condominium from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Seletar Springs Condominium is Layar LRT, about 529 m away (~8 min walk). 3 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Layar LRT529 m · ~8 min
- Fernvale LRT537 m · ~8 min
- Tongkang LRT842 m · ~13 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Pei Hwa Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km311 m
- Fernvale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority542 m
- Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority689 m
- Anchor Green Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
- Fern Green Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Hougang Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Hougang Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
- Nan Chiau High SchoolSecondary school1.3 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Seletar Springs Condominium and how big is the development?
Seletar Springs Condominium was developed by MCL LAND (SELETAR SPRINGS) PTE LTD, with 362 units.
- Developer
- MCL LAND (SELETAR SPRINGS) PTE LTD
- Blocks
- 6
- Land area
- 34,214 sqm (368,276 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 47,899 sqm (515,580 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does Seletar Springs Condominium have?
Seletar Springs Condominium has 10 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, Gymnasium room, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Seletar Springs Condominium?
Buying a unit at Seletar Springs Condominium (~S$1.58M) needs about S$11,603/mo in income and S$5,338/mo in repayments, after S$48,850 stamp duty and a S$396k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.58M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$48,850
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$396k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,338/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$11,603/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Seletar Springs Condominium?
4,475 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 28 — where Seletar Springs Condominium sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
4,475
District 28 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
11,931
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 28 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Seletar Springs Condominium? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Seletar Springs Condominium's own transactions.
Recent units at Seletar Springs Condominium sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Seletar Springs Condominium
Is Seletar Springs Condominium freehold?⌄
No. Seletar Springs Condominium is on a 99-year lease that started in 1997, with about 70 years left.
How old is Seletar Springs Condominium?⌄
Seletar Springs Condominium was completed (obtained TOP) in 2000, so it is about 26 years old.
Is Seletar Springs Condominium a good investment?⌄
Of 523 units at Seletar Springs Condominium that were bought and later resold (bought from 1998, resold up to 2026), 82% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 26% over a median 7.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.9%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Seletar Springs Condominium an EC?⌄
No. Seletar Springs Condominium is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Seletar Springs Condominium?⌄
Seletar Springs Condominium was developed by MCL LAND (SELETAR SPRINGS) PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Seletar Springs Condominium?⌄
Units at Seletar Springs Condominium have recently sold for around S$1.58M (S$1,131 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 85 units are listed for sale from S$1.18M to S$10.50M.
Where is Seletar Springs Condominium located?⌄
Seletar Springs Condominium is at 104 Gerald Drive, Singapore 798592, in Hougang (District 28). The nearest MRT station is Layar LRT, about 529 m away.
How many units are there in Seletar Springs Condominium?⌄
Seletar Springs Condominium has 362 units in 6 blocks.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Seletar Springs Condominium?⌄
For a unit around S$1.58M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$11,603/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,338/mo after a S$396k (25%) downpayment and S$48,850 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Seletar Springs Condominium going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Seletar Springs Condominium has risen about 66% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Seletar Springs Condominium?⌄
Fernvale Primary School, Sengkang Green Primary School are within 1 km of Seletar Springs Condominium. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
