H2o Residences
H2o Residences is a 99-year condominium in District 28 (Sengkang) that obtained TOP in 2015, with 521 units across 6 blocks. Across 803 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.73M (S$1,508 psf, ~1,130 sqft). There are 52 units for sale from S$780k to S$2.20M. The lease has approximately 83 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2010 (≈83 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2015 |
| Developer | IMPAC HOLDINGS PTE LTD |
| Units | 521 in 6 blocks |
| District and area | District 28 · Sengkang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Layar LRT, 76 m (~1 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,508 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at H2o Residences?
H2o Residences has 52 units listed for sale, asking S$780k to S$2.20M (median S$1,548 psf), and 11 units for rent at a median of S$3,400 a month.
For sale
52 listings
S$780k – S$2.20M
For rent
11 listings
S$1,000 – S$4,688 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 13 | S$780k–S$1.39M | S$1,197 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 32 | S$1.09M–S$1.51M | S$1,543 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 7 | S$1.98M–S$2.20M | S$1,770 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at H2o Residences?
PropKaki has 23 layouts on record for H2o Residences, from 1 to 4 bedrooms (527 sqft to 2,713 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 2 | 527 to 710 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 10 | 753 to 1,206 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 5 | 1,539 to 1,668 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 1,894 to 2,713 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 2 | 2,659 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 18 floor plans for H2o Residences.
See H2o Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at H2o Residences?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.73M (S$1,508 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 1.7% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.73M
recent · 803 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,508 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,383
1,082 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
1.7%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,548 psf — about 3% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at H2o Residences?
H2o Residences has 803 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$850,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$850,000 | 710 | S$1,196 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,735,000 | 1,130 | S$1,535 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$2,350,168 | 1,378 | S$1,706 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,670,000 | 1,130 | S$1,478 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,790,000 | 1,195 | S$1,498 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,730,000 | 1,130 | S$1,531 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$2,085,000 | 1,389 | S$1,502 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,120,000 | 743 | S$1,508 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,200,000 | 764 | S$1,570 psf |
| May 2026 | S$2,280,000 | 1,389 | S$1,642 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$1,800,000 | 1,130 | S$1,593 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,590,000 | 1,130 | S$1,407 psf |
803 sales and 1,082 rentals on record since Mar 2011. Source: URA.
Are prices at H2o Residences rising?
The median transacted PSF at H2o Residences has risen 51% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,000 psf to S$1,508 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,508 psf | S$1.73M | 13 | +4.1% |
| 2025 | S$1,449 psf | S$1.24M | 28 | +7.8% |
| 2024 | S$1,344 psf | S$1.19M | 20 | -0.1% |
| 2023 | S$1,345 psf | S$1.11M | 24 | +10.2% |
| 2022 | S$1,221 psf | S$945k | 33 | +13.3% |
| 2021 | S$1,078 psf | S$925k | 41 | +4.0% |
| 2020 | S$1,037 psf | S$1.18M | 20 | -0.5% |
| 2019 | S$1,042 psf | S$920k | 19 | -0.8% |
| 2018 | S$1,050 psf | S$1.16M | 33 | +5.0% |
| 2017 | S$1,000 psf | S$880k | 26 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is H2o Residences a good investment?
Of 287 units at H2o Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 99% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 14% over a median 6.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.7%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
99%
of 287 resales here
Median gain
14%
gross, before costs
Median hold
6.9 years
bought to resold
Every unit at H2o Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is H2o Residences and what's nearby?
H2o Residences is located in Sengkang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
H2O Residences is a 99-year condominium completed in 2015. It was developed by IMPAC HOLDINGS PTE LTD. The development has 521 residential units. It sits on a land area of 16,999 sqm and has a gross floor area of 50,996 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.0.
H2O RESIDENCES is located at 32 Fernvale Link, Singapore 797530. It is part of District 28, Seletar / Yio Chu Kang, Sengkang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Layar LRT, approximately 76m away, around 1 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Seletar Mall for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Fernvale Hawker Centre and Market for food options, and Fernvale Park for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Jacuzzi, Jogging track, Pavillion, and Pool Deck.
How far is H2o Residences from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to H2o Residences is Layar LRT, about 76 m away (~1 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 4 primary schools.
Getting around
- Layar LRT76 m · ~1 min
- Fernvale LRT475 m · ~7 min
- Kupang LRT635 m · ~10 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Pei Hwa Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km334 m
- Fern Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority525 m
- Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority591 m
- Fernvale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority721 m
- Anchor Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority777 m
- Springdale Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Nan Chiau High SchoolSecondary school1.1 km
- Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built H2o Residences and how big is the development?
H2o Residences was developed by IMPAC HOLDINGS PTE LTD, designed by DP ARCHITECTS PTE LTD, with 521 units over up to 23 storeys.
- Developer
- IMPAC HOLDINGS PTE LTD
- Architect
- DP ARCHITECTS PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- WOH HUP (PRIVATE) LIMITED
- Floors
- 23 storeys
- Blocks
- 6
- Land area
- 16,999 sqm (182,976 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 50,996 sqm (548,916 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 3.00
What facilities does H2o Residences have?
H2o Residences has 11 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Jacuzzi, Jogging track, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at H2o Residences?
Buying a unit at H2o Residences (~S$1.73M) needs about S$12,664/mo in income and S$5,826/mo in repayments, after S$56,100 stamp duty and a S$433k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.73M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$56,100
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$433k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,826/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$12,664/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around H2o Residences?
4,475 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 28 — where H2o Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
4,475
District 28 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
11,931
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 28 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about H2o Residences? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from H2o Residences's own transactions.
Recent units at H2o Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about H2o Residences
Is H2o Residences freehold?⌄
No. H2o Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2010, with about 83 years left.
How old is H2o Residences?⌄
H2o Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2015, so it is about 11 years old.
Is H2o Residences a good investment?⌄
Of 287 units at H2o Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 99% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 14% over a median 6.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.7%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is H2o Residences an EC?⌄
No. H2o Residences is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of H2o Residences?⌄
H2o Residences was developed by IMPAC HOLDINGS PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at H2o Residences?⌄
Units at H2o Residences have recently sold for around S$1.73M (S$1,508 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 52 units are listed for sale from S$780k to S$2.20M.
Where is H2o Residences located?⌄
H2o Residences is at 32 Fernvale Link, Singapore 797530, in Sengkang (District 28). The nearest MRT station is Layar LRT, about 76 m away.
How many units are there in H2o Residences?⌄
H2o Residences has 521 units in 6 blocks, up to 23 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at H2o Residences?⌄
For a unit around S$1.73M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,664/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,826/mo after a S$433k (25%) downpayment and S$56,100 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at H2o Residences going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at H2o Residences has risen about 51% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of H2o Residences?⌄
Fern Green Primary School, Sengkang Green Primary School, Fernvale Primary School, Anchor Green Primary School are within 1 km of H2o Residences. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
