Rivercove Residences
Rivercove Residences is a 99-year executive condominium in District 19 (Sengkang) that obtained TOP in 2020, with 628 units across 11 blocks. Across 767 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.63M (S$1,652 psf, ~958 sqft). There are 125 units for sale from S$1.45M to S$2.95M. The lease has approximately 89 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2016 (≈89 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2020 |
| Developer | HOI HUP SUNWAY SENGKANG PTE LTD |
| Units | 628 in 11 blocks |
| District and area | District 19 · Sengkang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Tongkang LRT, 433 m (~7 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,652 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Rivercove Residences?
Rivercove Residences has 125 units listed for sale, asking S$1.45M to S$2.95M, and 9 units for rent at a median of S$4,100 a month.
For sale
125 listings
S$1.45M – S$2.95M
For rent
9 listings
S$1,300 – S$4,499 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 1 | S$2.15M–S$2.15M | — |
| 3-bedroom | 113 | S$1.45M–S$2.10M | — |
| 4-bedroom | 9 | S$2.15M–S$2.50M | — |
| 5-bedroom | 2 | S$2.95M–S$2.95M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Rivercove Residences?
PropKaki has 14 layouts on record for Rivercove Residences, from 3 to 5 bedrooms (904 sqft to 1,485 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 10 | 904 to 1,163 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 2 | 1,184 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 2 | 1,485 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 7 floor plans for Rivercove Residences.
See Rivercove Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Rivercove Residences?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.63M (S$1,652 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.1% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.63M
recent · 767 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,652 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$4,222
37 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.1%
indicative, gross
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Rivercove Residences?
Rivercove Residences has 767 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,920,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,920,000 | 1,163 | S$1,652 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$2,089,000 | 1,216 | S$1,717 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,580,000 | 958 | S$1,649 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,630,000 | 958 | S$1,701 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,828,000 | 1,109 | S$1,649 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,460,000 | 904 | S$1,615 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,610,000 | 958 | S$1,681 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,990,000 | 1,163 | S$1,712 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,440,000 | 904 | S$1,593 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,790,000 | 1,076 | S$1,663 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,590,888 | 958 | S$1,661 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,950,000 | 1,184 | S$1,647 psf |
767 sales and 37 rentals on record since Apr 2018. Source: URA.
Are prices at Rivercove Residences rising?
The median transacted PSF at Rivercove Residences has risen 69% over the past 8 years (2018–2026), from S$973 psf to S$1,644 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,644 psf | S$1.63M | 90 | +1.6% |
| 2025 | S$1,618 psf | S$1.60M | 45 | +30.0% |
| 2024 | S$1,245 psf | S$1.28M | 2 | +7.9% |
| 2021 | S$1,154 psf | S$1.28M | 8 | +2.7% |
| 2020 | S$1,124 psf | S$1.09M | 4 | +11.8% |
| 2019 | S$1,005 psf | S$1.11M | 9 | +3.3% |
| 2018 | S$973 psf | S$1.04M | 607 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Rivercove Residences a good investment?
Of 139 units at Rivercove Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2018, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 67% over a median 7.8-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.1%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
100%
of 139 resales here
Median gain
67%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.8 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Rivercove Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Rivercove Residences and what's nearby?
Rivercove Residences is located in Sengkang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
Rivercove Residences is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2020. It was developed by HOI HUP SUNWAY SENGKANG PTE LTD. The development has 628 residential units. It sits on a land area of 21,015 sqm and has a gross floor area of 63,044 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.0.
RIVERCOVE RESIDENCES is located at 22 Anchorvale Lane, Singapore 544584. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, Sengkang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Tongkang LRT, approximately 433m away, around 7 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Seletar Mall for shopping, SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD for groceries, Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre for food options, and Sengkang Riverside Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Function room, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, and Lap pool.
How far is Rivercove Residences from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Rivercove Residences is Tongkang LRT, about 433 m away (~7 min walk). 8 schools are within 1 km, including 5 primary schools.
Getting around
- Tongkang LRT433 m · ~7 min
- Layar LRT449 m · ~7 min
- Kupang LRT677 m · ~11 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Anchor Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority442 m
- Fern Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority645 m
- Pei Hwa Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km672 m
- Springdale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority690 m
- Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority800 m
- Nan Chiau High SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km801 m
- Outram Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km974 m
- Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority977 m
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Rivercove Residences and how big is the development?
Rivercove Residences was developed by HOI HUP SUNWAY SENGKANG PTE LTD, with 628 units over up to 16 storeys.
- Developer
- HOI HUP SUNWAY SENGKANG PTE LTD
- Floors
- 16 storeys
- Blocks
- 11
- Land area
- 21,015 sqm (226,203 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 63,044 sqm (678,599 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 3.00
What facilities does Rivercove Residences have?
Rivercove Residences has 11 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Function room, Gymnasium room, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Rivercove Residences?
Buying a unit at Rivercove Residences (~S$1.63M) needs about S$11,932/mo in income and S$5,490/mo in repayments, after S$51,100 stamp duty and a S$408k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.63M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$51,100
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$408k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,490/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$11,932/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Rivercove Residences?
11,875 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 19 — where Rivercove Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
11,875
District 19 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
74,158
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 19 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Rivercove Residences? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Rivercove Residences's own transactions.
Recent units at Rivercove Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Rivercove Residences
Is Rivercove Residences freehold?⌄
No. Rivercove Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2016, with about 89 years left.
How old is Rivercove Residences?⌄
Rivercove Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2020, so it is about 6 years old.
Is Rivercove Residences a good investment?⌄
Of 139 units at Rivercove Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2018, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 67% over a median 7.8-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.1%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Rivercove Residences an EC?⌄
Yes. Rivercove Residences is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Rivercove Residences?⌄
Rivercove Residences was developed by HOI HUP SUNWAY SENGKANG PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Rivercove Residences?⌄
Units at Rivercove Residences have recently sold for around S$1.63M (S$1,652 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 125 units are listed for sale from S$1.45M to S$2.95M.
Where is Rivercove Residences located?⌄
Rivercove Residences is at 22 Anchorvale Lane, Singapore 544584, in Sengkang (District 19). The nearest MRT station is Tongkang LRT, about 433 m away.
How many units are there in Rivercove Residences?⌄
Rivercove Residences has 628 units in 11 blocks, up to 16 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Rivercove Residences?⌄
For a unit around S$1.63M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$11,932/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,490/mo after a S$408k (25%) downpayment and S$51,100 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Rivercove Residences going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Rivercove Residences has risen about 69% between 2018 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Rivercove Residences?⌄
Anchor Green Primary School, Fern Green Primary School, Springdale Primary School, Nan Chiau Primary School are within 1 km of Rivercove Residences. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
