99-yearOCRDistrict 28 (Sengkang)

Lush Acres

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Oct 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

Lush Acres is a 99-year executive condominium in District 28 (Sengkang) that obtained TOP in 2016, with 380 units across 5 blocks. Across 540 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.72M (S$1,449 psf, ~1,238 sqft). There are 48 units for sale from S$1.40M to S$2.60M. The lease has approximately 86 years remaining.

Key facts about Lush Acres
Tenure99-year leasehold from 2013 (≈86 years left)
TOP year2016
DeveloperVERSPRING PROPERTIES PTE LTD
Units380 in 5 blocks
District and areaDistrict 28 · Sengkang · OCR
Nearest MRTLayar LRT, 332 m (~5 min walk)
Latest median psfS$1,449 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at Lush Acres?

Key Takeaway

Lush Acres has 48 units listed for sale, asking S$1.40M to S$2.60M (median S$1,500 psf), and 4 units for rent at a median of S$999 a month.

For sale

48 listings

S$1.40M – S$2.60M

For rent

4 listings

S$999 – S$4,000 a month

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
3-bedroom40S$1.40M–S$2.10MS$1,500 psf
4-bedroom8S$1.90M–S$2.60MS$1,456 psf

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Lush Acres?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 43 layouts on record for Lush Acres, from 3 to 5 bedrooms (915 sqft to 1,722 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
3 Bedroom22915 to 1,399 sq ft
4 Bedroom171,238 to 1,690 sq ft
5 Bedroom41,507 to 1,722 sq ft

PropKaki holds 26 floor plans for Lush Acres.

See Lush Acres's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at Lush Acres?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$1.72M (S$1,449 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.9% (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$1.72M

recent · 540 sales on record

Median PSF

S$1,449 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

S$4,119

58 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

2.9%

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,500 psf — about 4% above the most recent transacted PSF.

Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.

4

What has recently sold at Lush Acres?

Key Takeaway

Lush Acres has 540 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,790,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Oct 2026S$1,790,0001,324S$1,352 psf
Sept 2026S$2,330,0001,507S$1,546 psf
Aug 2026S$2,250,0001,507S$1,493 psf
Aug 2026S$1,651,8881,130S$1,462 psf
Jul 2026S$1,625,0001,130S$1,438 psf
Jul 2026S$1,950,0001,346S$1,449 psf
Jun 2026S$1,950,0001,346S$1,449 psf
Jun 2026S$1,718,0001,238S$1,388 psf
May 2026S$1,640,0001,130S$1,451 psf
Mar 2026S$1,538,0001,055S$1,458 psf
Mar 2026S$1,592,0001,098S$1,450 psf
Mar 2026S$2,245,0001,615S$1,390 psf

540 sales and 58 rentals on record since Sept 2013. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at Lush Acres rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at Lush Acres has risen 83% over the past 13 years (2013–2026), from S$793 psf to S$1,449 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$1,449 psfS$1.65M14+3.8%
2025S$1,396 psfS$1.53M26+3.7%
2024S$1,346 psfS$1.48M25+4.3%
2023S$1,290 psfS$1.50M19+9.0%
2022S$1,184 psfS$1.30M31+13.4%
2021S$1,044 psfS$1.17M44+9.8%
2020S$951 psfS$1.08M5+1.4%
2019S$938 psfS$868k2+17.3%
2014S$800 psfS$898k32+0.9%
2013S$793 psfS$912k341—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is Lush Acres a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 163 units at Lush Acres that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 48% over a median 8.4-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.9%. Units listed now ask about 4% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

100%

of 163 resales here

Median gain

48%

gross, before costs

Median hold

8.4 years

bought to resold

Every unit at Lush Acres with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is Lush Acres and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

Lush Acres is located in Sengkang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.

Lush Acres is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2016. It was developed by VERSPRING PROPERTIES PTE LTD. The development has 380 residential units. It sits on a land area of 14,006 sqm and has a gross floor area of 42,019 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.0.

LUSH ACRES is located at 1 Fernvale Close, Singapore 797485. It is part of District 28, Seletar / Yio Chu Kang, Sengkang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Layar LRT, approximately 332m away, around 5 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Seletar Mall for shopping, SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD for groceries, Fernvale Hawker Centre and Market for food options, and Fernvale Park for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, Jogging track, 24 hours security, and Tennis courts.

8

How far is Lush Acres from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to Lush Acres is Layar LRT, about 332 m away (~5 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 4 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Fern Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority248 m
  • Pei Hwa Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km550 m
  • Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority591 m
  • Fernvale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority818 m
  • Anchor Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority947 m
  • Springdale Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
  • Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
  • Outram Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.3 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: The Seletar Mall · 592 mSupermarket: Sheng Siong Supermarket Pte Ltd · 355 mHawker centre: Fernvale Hawker Centre and Market · 500 mPark: Fernvale Park · 637 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built Lush Acres and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

Lush Acres was developed by VERSPRING PROPERTIES PTE LTD, designed by ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP, with 380 units over up to 25 storeys.

Developer
VERSPRING PROPERTIES PTE LTD
Architect
ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP
Main contractor
NAKANO SINGAPORE (PTE) LTD
Floors
25 storeys
Blocks
5
Land area
14,006 sqm (150,759 sqft)
Gross floor area
42,019 sqm (452,288 sqft)
Plot ratio
3.00
10

What facilities does Lush Acres have?

Key Takeaway

Lush Acres has 5 facilities, including Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, Jogging track, 24 hours security, and more.

Gymnasium roomJacuzziJogging track24 hours securityTennis courts
11

What does it cost to own a unit at Lush Acres?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at Lush Acres (~S$1.72M) needs about S$12,576/mo in income and S$5,786/mo in repayments, after S$55,500 stamp duty and a S$430k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.72M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$55,500

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$430k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$5,786/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$12,576/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around Lush Acres?

Key Takeaway

4,475 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 28 — where Lush Acres sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

4,475

District 28 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

11,931

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 28 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about Lush Acres? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Lush Acres's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is Lush Acres a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at Lush Acres sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about Lush Acres

Is Lush Acres freehold?⌄

No. Lush Acres is on a 99-year lease that started in 2013, with about 86 years left.

How old is Lush Acres?⌄

Lush Acres was completed (obtained TOP) in 2016, so it is about 10 years old.

Is Lush Acres a good investment?⌄

Of 163 units at Lush Acres that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 48% over a median 8.4-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.9%. Units listed now ask about 4% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is Lush Acres an EC?⌄

Yes. Lush Acres is an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of Lush Acres?⌄

Lush Acres was developed by VERSPRING PROPERTIES PTE LTD.

What is the price of a condo at Lush Acres?⌄

Units at Lush Acres have recently sold for around S$1.72M (S$1,449 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 48 units are listed for sale from S$1.40M to S$2.60M.

Where is Lush Acres located?⌄

Lush Acres is at 1 Fernvale Close, Singapore 797485, in Sengkang (District 28). The nearest MRT station is Layar LRT, about 332 m away.

How many units are there in Lush Acres?⌄

Lush Acres has 380 units in 5 blocks, up to 25 storeys high.

How much do I need to earn to buy at Lush Acres?⌄

For a unit around S$1.72M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,576/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,786/mo after a S$430k (25%) downpayment and S$55,500 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at Lush Acres going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at Lush Acres has risen about 83% between 2013 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Lush Acres?⌄

Fern Green Primary School, Sengkang Green Primary School, Fernvale Primary School, Anchor Green Primary School are within 1 km of Lush Acres. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.