99-yearOCRDistrict 28 (Sengkang)

High Park Residences

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Oct 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

High Park Residences is a 99-year apartment in District 28 (Sengkang) that obtained TOP in 2019, with 1,376 units across 20 blocks. Across 2,055 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.15M (S$1,601 psf, ~678 sqft). There are 145 units for sale from S$680k to S$3.30M. The lease has approximately 87 years remaining.

Key facts about High Park Residences
Tenure99-year leasehold from 2014 (≈87 years left)
TOP year2019
DeveloperFERNVALE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD
Units1,376 in 20 blocks
District and areaDistrict 28 · Sengkang · OCR
Nearest MRTThanggam LRT, 186 m (~3 min walk)
Latest median psfS$1,601 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at High Park Residences?

Key Takeaway

High Park Residences has 145 units listed for sale, asking S$680k to S$3.30M (median S$1,684 psf), and 47 units for rent at a median of S$3,500 a month.

For sale

145 listings

S$680k – S$3.30M

For rent

47 listings

S$950 – S$6,000 a month

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
0-bedroom4S$680k–S$688kS$1,729 psf
1-bedroom12S$680k–S$800kS$1,709 psf
2-bedroom67S$910k–S$1.42MS$1,709 psf
3-bedroom43S$1.30M–S$1.81MS$1,612 psf
4-bedroom11S$2.09M–S$3.30MS$1,711 psf
5-bedroom6S$2.50M–S$2.79MS$1,734 psf
Unspecified2S$680k–S$1.65M—

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at High Park Residences?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 115 layouts on record for High Park Residences, from 0 to 5 bedrooms (388 sqft to 2,734 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
Studio6388 to 646 sq ft
1 Bedroom16441 to 743 sq ft
2 Bedroom34570 to 969 sq ft
3 Bedroom29872 to 1,776 sq ft
4 Bedroom161,152 to 2,734 sq ft
5 Bedroom101,345 to 1,819 sq ft
Other layouts4409 to 452 sq ft

PropKaki holds 96 floor plans for High Park Residences.

See High Park Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at High Park Residences?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$1.15M (S$1,601 psf) (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$1.15M

recent · 2,055 sales on record

Median PSF

S$1,601 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

—

0 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

—

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,684 psf — about 5% above the most recent transacted PSF.

Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.

4

What has recently sold at High Park Residences?

Key Takeaway

High Park Residences has 2055 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$770,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Oct 2026S$770,000441S$1,745 psf
Oct 2026S$1,568,000980S$1,601 psf
Oct 2026S$1,300,000872S$1,491 psf
Oct 2026S$2,140,0001,367S$1,565 psf
Oct 2026S$920,000570S$1,613 psf
Oct 2026S$1,680,000990S$1,696 psf
Oct 2026S$905,000581S$1,557 psf
Sept 2026S$1,057,000667S$1,584 psf
Sept 2026S$1,320,000893S$1,477 psf
Aug 2026S$1,108,000667S$1,660 psf
Aug 2026S$1,930,0001,152S$1,676 psf
Jul 2026S$1,150,000678S$1,696 psf

2,055 sales and 0 rentals on record since Jul 2015. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at High Park Residences rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at High Park Residences has risen 64% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,001 psf to S$1,646 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$1,646 psfS$1.30M41+0.7%
2025S$1,634 psfS$1.05M85+4.6%
2024S$1,562 psfS$1.04M91+4.1%
2023S$1,501 psfS$1.00M77+9.4%
2022S$1,372 psfS$1.08M64+7.2%
2021S$1,280 psfS$839k92+4.6%
2020S$1,224 psfS$830k93-1.4%
2019S$1,242 psfS$790k100+1.0%
2018S$1,230 psfS$838k21+22.9%
2017S$1,001 psfS$993k10—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is High Park Residences a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 665 units at High Park Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2015, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 30% over a median 5.5-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Units listed now ask about 5% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

100%

of 665 resales here

Median gain

30%

gross, before costs

Median hold

5.5 years

bought to resold

Every unit at High Park Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is High Park Residences and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

High Park Residences is located in Sengkang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.

High Park Residences is a 99-year apartment completed in 2019. It was developed by FERNVALE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD. The development has 1,376 residential units. It sits on a land area of 34,018 sqm and has a gross floor area of 167,074 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.0.

HIGH PARK RESIDENCES is located at 25 Fernvale Road, Singapore 797415. It is part of District 28, Seletar / Yio Chu Kang, Sengkang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Thanggam LRT, approximately 186m away, around 3 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Seletar Mall for shopping, LABIBA ENTERPRISE PTE. LTD. for groceries, Fernvale Hawker Centre and Market for food options, and Fernvale Park for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Drop Off Point, Lift lobby, Main entrance, and 24 hours security.

8

How far is High Park Residences from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to High Park Residences is Thanggam LRT, about 186 m away (~3 min walk). 4 schools are within 1 km, including 3 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority363 m
  • Fernvale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority638 m
  • Fern Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority657 m
  • Pei Hwa Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km765 m
  • Anchor Green Primary SchoolPrimary school1.5 km
  • Springdale Primary SchoolPrimary school1.7 km
  • Outram Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.9 km
  • Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPrimary school1.9 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: The Seletar Mall · 537 mSupermarket: Labiba Enterprise Pte. Ltd. · 198 mHawker centre: Fernvale Hawker Centre and Market · 554 mPark: Fernvale Park · 168 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built High Park Residences and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

High Park Residences was developed by FERNVALE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD, with 1,376 units over up to 25 storeys.

Developer
FERNVALE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD
Floors
25 storeys
Blocks
20
Land area
34,018 sqm (366,166 sqft)
Gross floor area
167,074 sqm (1,798,368 sqft)
Plot ratio
3.00
10

What facilities does High Park Residences have?

Key Takeaway

High Park Residences has 4 facilities, including Drop Off Point, Lift lobby, Main entrance, 24 hours security.

Drop Off PointLift lobbyMain entrance24 hours security
11

What does it cost to own a unit at High Park Residences?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at High Park Residences (~S$1.15M) needs about S$8,418/mo in income and S$3,873/mo in repayments, after S$30,600 stamp duty and a S$288k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.15M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$30,600

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$288k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$3,873/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$8,418/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around High Park Residences?

Key Takeaway

4,475 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 28 — where High Park Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

4,475

District 28 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

11,931

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 28 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about High Park Residences? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from High Park Residences's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is High Park Residences a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at High Park Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about High Park Residences

Is High Park Residences freehold?⌄

No. High Park Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2014, with about 87 years left.

How old is High Park Residences?⌄

High Park Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2019, so it is about 7 years old.

Is High Park Residences a good investment?⌄

Of 665 units at High Park Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2015, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 30% over a median 5.5-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Units listed now ask about 5% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is High Park Residences an EC?⌄

No. High Park Residences is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of High Park Residences?⌄

High Park Residences was developed by FERNVALE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD.

What is the price of a condo at High Park Residences?⌄

Units at High Park Residences have recently sold for around S$1.15M (S$1,601 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 145 units are listed for sale from S$680k to S$3.30M.

Where is High Park Residences located?⌄

High Park Residences is at 25 Fernvale Road, Singapore 797415, in Sengkang (District 28). The nearest MRT station is Thanggam LRT, about 186 m away.

How many units are there in High Park Residences?⌄

High Park Residences has 1,376 units in 20 blocks, up to 25 storeys high.

How much do I need to earn to buy at High Park Residences?⌄

For a unit around S$1.15M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$8,418/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$3,873/mo after a S$288k (25%) downpayment and S$30,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at High Park Residences going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at High Park Residences has risen about 64% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.

Which primary schools are within 1 km of High Park Residences?⌄

Sengkang Green Primary School, Fernvale Primary School, Fern Green Primary School are within 1 km of High Park Residences. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.