Arc At Tampines
Arc At Tampines is a 99-year executive condominium in District 18 (Tampines) that obtained TOP in 2014, with 574 units across 11 blocks. Across 850 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.47M (S$1,430 psf, ~990 sqft). There are 105 units for sale from S$1.09M to S$2.55M. The lease has approximately 84 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2011 (≈84 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2014 |
| Developer | HOI HUP SUNWAY TAMPINES PTE LTD |
| Units | 574 in 11 blocks |
| District and area | District 18 · Tampines · OCR |
| Latest median psf | S$1,430 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Arc At Tampines?
Arc At Tampines has 105 units listed for sale, asking S$1.09M to S$2.55M (median S$1,482 psf), and 11 units for rent at a median of S$3,000 a month.
For sale
105 listings
S$1.09M – S$2.55M
For rent
11 listings
S$3,000 – S$5,800 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 1 | S$2.55M–S$2.55M | — |
| 2-bedroom | 16 | S$1.09M–S$1.28M | S$1,586 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 79 | S$1.39M–S$2.30M | S$1,460 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 9 | S$1.88M–S$2.55M | S$1,634 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Arc At Tampines?
PropKaki has 55 layouts on record for Arc At Tampines, from 2 to 4 bedrooms (775 sqft to 2,282 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 6 | 775 to 1,410 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 35 | 958 to 1,830 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 12 | 1,173 to 2,282 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 2 | 1,227 to 1,496 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 54 floor plans for Arc At Tampines.
See Arc At Tampines's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Arc At Tampines?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.47M (S$1,430 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.0% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.47M
recent · 850 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,430 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$3,736
296 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.0%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,482 psf — about 4% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Arc At Tampines?
Arc At Tampines has 850 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,470,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,470,000 | 990 | S$1,484 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,880,889 | 1,292 | S$1,456 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,370,000 | 958 | S$1,430 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,835,000 | 1,292 | S$1,421 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,500,000 | 1,066 | S$1,408 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,088,000 | 807 | S$1,348 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,075,000 | 807 | S$1,332 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,200,000 | 893 | S$1,343 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,138,888 | 797 | S$1,430 psf |
| May 2026 | S$2,288,888 | 1,561 | S$1,467 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$1,650,000 | 1,152 | S$1,433 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$1,625,000 | 1,130 | S$1,438 psf |
850 sales and 296 rentals on record since Oct 2011. Source: URA.
Are prices at Arc At Tampines rising?
The median transacted PSF at Arc At Tampines has risen 85% over the past 11 years (2015–2026), from S$760 psf to S$1,408 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,408 psf | S$1.50M | 24 | +0.0% |
| 2025 | S$1,408 psf | S$1.40M | 29 | +5.2% |
| 2024 | S$1,339 psf | S$1.40M | 37 | +10.0% |
| 2023 | S$1,217 psf | S$1.32M | 25 | +10.7% |
| 2022 | S$1,099 psf | S$1.29M | 28 | +14.5% |
| 2021 | S$960 psf | S$1.05M | 60 | +3.6% |
| 2020 | S$927 psf | S$938k | 55 | -1.2% |
| 2019 | S$938 psf | S$912k | 31 | +2.7% |
| 2018 | S$913 psf | S$900k | 3 | +20.1% |
| 2015 | S$760 psf | S$924k | 3 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Arc At Tampines a good investment?
Of 300 units at Arc At Tampines that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 34% over a median 8.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Units listed now ask about 4% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
100%
of 300 resales here
Median gain
34%
gross, before costs
Median hold
8.9 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Arc At Tampines with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Arc At Tampines and what's nearby?
Arc At Tampines is located in Tampines, in the East Region of Singapore.
Arc At Tampines is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2014. It was developed by HOI HUP SUNWAY TAMPINES PTE LTD. The development has 574 residential units. It sits on a land area of 20,600 sqm and has a gross floor area of 57,680 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.8.
ARC AT TAMPINES is located at 17 Tampines Avenue 8, Singapore 529595. It is part of District 18, Tampines / Pasir Ris, Tampines. The project falls within the East Region and the OCR market segment.
Nearby amenities include Century Square for shopping, PRIME SUPERMARKET LIMITED? for groceries, and Bedok Reservoir Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Gymnasium room, 24 hours security, and Swimming pool.
How far is Arc At Tampines from MRT and schools?
4 schools are within 1 km, including 1 primary school.
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Springfield Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km192 m
- Junyuan Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km710 m
- St. Hilda's Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority929 m
- St. Hilda's Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km994 m
- Poi Ching SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Junyuan Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Damai Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.5 km
- Tampines Primary SchoolPrimary school1.7 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Arc At Tampines and how big is the development?
Arc At Tampines was developed by HOI HUP SUNWAY TAMPINES PTE LTD, designed by CONSORTIUM 168 ARCHITECTS PTE LTD, with 574 units over up to 9 storeys.
- Developer
- HOI HUP SUNWAY TAMPINES PTE LTD
- Architect
- CONSORTIUM 168 ARCHITECTS PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- STRAITS CONSTRUCTION SINGAPORE PRIVATE LIMITED
- Floors
- 9 storeys
- Blocks
- 11
- Land area
- 20,600 sqm (221,736 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 57,680 sqm (620,862 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.80
What facilities does Arc At Tampines have?
Arc At Tampines has 4 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Gymnasium room, 24 hours security, Swimming pool.
What does it cost to own a unit at Arc At Tampines?
Buying a unit at Arc At Tampines (~S$1.47M) needs about S$10,761/mo in income and S$4,951/mo in repayments, after S$43,400 stamp duty and a S$368k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.47M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$43,400
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$368k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$4,951/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$10,761/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Arc At Tampines?
9,322 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 18 — where Arc At Tampines sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
9,322
District 18 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
43,085
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 18 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Arc At Tampines? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Arc At Tampines's own transactions.
Recent units at Arc At Tampines sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Arc At Tampines
Is Arc At Tampines freehold?⌄
No. Arc At Tampines is on a 99-year lease that started in 2011, with about 84 years left.
How old is Arc At Tampines?⌄
Arc At Tampines was completed (obtained TOP) in 2014, so it is about 12 years old.
Is Arc At Tampines a good investment?⌄
Of 300 units at Arc At Tampines that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 34% over a median 8.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Units listed now ask about 4% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Arc At Tampines an EC?⌄
Yes. Arc At Tampines is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Arc At Tampines?⌄
Arc At Tampines was developed by HOI HUP SUNWAY TAMPINES PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Arc At Tampines?⌄
Units at Arc At Tampines have recently sold for around S$1.47M (S$1,430 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 105 units are listed for sale from S$1.09M to S$2.55M.
Where is Arc At Tampines located?⌄
Arc At Tampines is at 17 Tampines Avenue 8, Singapore 529595, in Tampines (District 18).
How many units are there in Arc At Tampines?⌄
Arc At Tampines has 574 units in 11 blocks, up to 9 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Arc At Tampines?⌄
For a unit around S$1.47M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$10,761/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$4,951/mo after a S$368k (25%) downpayment and S$43,400 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Arc At Tampines going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Arc At Tampines has risen about 85% between 2015 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Arc At Tampines?⌄
St. Hilda's Primary School is within 1 km of Arc At Tampines. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
