Pinevale
Pinevale is a 99-year executive condominium in District 18 (Tampines) that obtained TOP in 1999, with 322 units across 7 blocks. Across 593 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.55M (S$1,094 psf, ~1,292 sqft). There are 44 units for sale from S$1.65M to S$2.98M. The lease has approximately 70 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 1997 (≈70 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 1999 |
| Developer | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Units | 322 in 7 blocks |
| District and area | District 18 · Tampines · OCR |
| Latest median psf | S$1,094 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Pinevale?
Pinevale has 44 units listed for sale, asking S$1.65M to S$2.98M (median S$1,277 psf), and 22 units for rent at a median of S$5,000 a month.
For sale
44 listings
S$1.65M – S$2.98M
For rent
22 listings
S$950 – S$6,490 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | 43 | S$1.65M–S$1.85M | S$1,277 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 1 | S$2.98M–S$2.98M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Pinevale?
PropKaki has 21 layouts on record for Pinevale, from 3 to 4 bedrooms.
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 17 | — |
| 4 Bedroom | 1 | — |
| Other layouts | 3 | — |
PropKaki holds 7 floor plans for Pinevale.
See Pinevale's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Pinevale?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.55M (S$1,094 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.2% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.55M
recent · 593 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,094 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,809
681 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.2%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,277 psf — about 17% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Pinevale?
Pinevale has 593 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,660,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$1,660,000 | 1,636 | S$1,015 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,590,000 | 1,292 | S$1,231 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,538,888 | 1,281 | S$1,201 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,650,000 | 1,281 | S$1,288 psf |
| Dec 2025 | S$1,680,000 | 1,561 | S$1,076 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$1,620,000 | 1,389 | S$1,167 psf |
| Jun 2025 | S$1,550,000 | 1,389 | S$1,116 psf |
| Jun 2025 | S$1,668,000 | 1,561 | S$1,069 psf |
| Jun 2025 | S$1,440,000 | 1,281 | S$1,124 psf |
| May 2025 | S$1,400,000 | 1,292 | S$1,084 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$1,400,000 | 1,292 | S$1,084 psf |
| Feb 2025 | S$1,518,888 | 1,389 | S$1,094 psf |
593 sales and 681 rentals on record since Sept 1997. Source: URA.
Are prices at Pinevale rising?
The median transacted PSF at Pinevale has risen 81% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$664 psf to S$1,201 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,201 psf | S$1.59M | 4 | +9.9% |
| 2025 | S$1,093 psf | S$1.44M | 10 | +10.4% |
| 2024 | S$990 psf | S$1.34M | 7 | +4.1% |
| 2023 | S$951 psf | S$1.26M | 11 | +3.7% |
| 2022 | S$917 psf | S$1.19M | 13 | +23.6% |
| 2021 | S$742 psf | S$980k | 20 | +1.9% |
| 2020 | S$728 psf | S$940k | 8 | +3.1% |
| 2019 | S$706 psf | S$960k | 9 | -1.1% |
| 2018 | S$714 psf | S$930k | 21 | +7.5% |
| 2017 | S$664 psf | S$868k | 10 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Pinevale a good investment?
Of 278 units at Pinevale that were bought and later resold (bought from 1997, resold up to 2026), 81% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 38% over a median 10.4-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.2%. Units listed now ask about 17% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
81%
of 278 resales here
Median gain
38%
gross, before costs
Median hold
10.4 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Pinevale with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Pinevale and what's nearby?
Pinevale is located in Tampines, in the East Region of Singapore.
Pinevale is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 1999. It was developed by NOT AVAILABLE. The development has 322 residential units. It sits on a land area of 18,295 sqm and has a gross floor area of 45,738 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.5.
PINEVALE is located at 10 Tampines Street 73, Singapore 528823. It is part of District 18, Tampines / Pasir Ris, Tampines. The project falls within the East Region and the OCR market segment.
Nearby amenities include Century Square for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, and Hawker Centre @ Our Tampines Hub for food options. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, Jogging track, and Multi-purpose hall.
How far is Pinevale from MRT and schools?
3 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Poi Ching SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority239 m
- Junyuan Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km542 m
- Angsana Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority854 m
- Springfield Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.0 km
- St. Hilda's Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.1 km
- St. Hilda's Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Junyuan Primary SchoolPrimary school1.4 km
- Tampines Primary SchoolPrimary school1.5 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Pinevale and how big is the development?
Pinevale was developed by NOT AVAILABLE, designed by DP ARCHITECTS PTE LTD, with 322 units over up to 14 storeys.
- Developer
- NOT AVAILABLE
- Architect
- DP ARCHITECTS PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- WAN SOON CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
- Floors
- 14 storeys
- Blocks
- 7
- Land area
- 18,295 sqm (196,926 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 45,738 sqm (492,319 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.50
What facilities does Pinevale have?
Pinevale has 12 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Pinevale?
Buying a unit at Pinevale (~S$1.55M) needs about S$11,346/mo in income and S$5,220/mo in repayments, after S$47,100 stamp duty and a S$388k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.55M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$47,100
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$388k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,220/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$11,346/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Pinevale?
9,322 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 18 — where Pinevale sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
9,322
District 18 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
43,085
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 18 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Pinevale? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Pinevale's own transactions.
Recent units at Pinevale sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Pinevale
Is Pinevale freehold?⌄
No. Pinevale is on a 99-year lease that started in 1997, with about 70 years left.
How old is Pinevale?⌄
Pinevale was completed (obtained TOP) in 1999, so it is about 27 years old.
Is Pinevale a good investment?⌄
Of 278 units at Pinevale that were bought and later resold (bought from 1997, resold up to 2026), 81% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 38% over a median 10.4-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.2%. Units listed now ask about 17% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Pinevale an EC?⌄
Yes. Pinevale is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Pinevale?⌄
Pinevale was developed by NOT AVAILABLE.
What is the price of a condo at Pinevale?⌄
Units at Pinevale have recently sold for around S$1.55M (S$1,094 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 44 units are listed for sale from S$1.65M to S$2.98M.
Where is Pinevale located?⌄
Pinevale is at 10 Tampines Street 73, Singapore 528823, in Tampines (District 18).
How many units are there in Pinevale?⌄
Pinevale has 322 units in 7 blocks, up to 14 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Pinevale?⌄
For a unit around S$1.55M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$11,346/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,220/mo after a S$388k (25%) downpayment and S$47,100 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Pinevale going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Pinevale has risen about 81% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Pinevale?⌄
Poi Ching School, Angsana Primary School are within 1 km of Pinevale. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
