IndustrialBUSINESS 1LeaseholdDistrict 27 · Sembawang

Nordcom Two

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Oct 2026
Quick Summary

Nordcom Two is a industrial building in District 27 · Sembawang, on land zoned BUSINESS 1 under the URA Master Plan with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. It is leasehold with roughly 18 years remaining. 49 transactions are on record since 1995, at a median S$300 psf, most recently in Oct 2026. 40 units are currently listed for sale or rent. ACRA records 366 live company registrations at this address.

1

What are the key facts about Nordcom Two?

Key takeawayNordcom Two is a industrial building in District 27 · Sembawang, zoned BUSINESS 1, held leasehold.
Asset class
Industrial
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 1
Gross plot ratio
2.5
Tenure
Leasehold
District / Area
District 27 · Sembawang
Address
2 Gambas Crescent
Land area
27,839 sqm
Completed
Not on record
Storeys
Not on record
Strata units (MCST)
318
Strata formed
2019 (MCST 4679)
Estate (JTC)
Sembawang Industrial Estate
Units with a recorded sale
At least 47
Listed as
Light Industrial (B1), Food & Beverage, Factory / Workshop (B2)
Transactions on record
49 (records start 1995)
Live listings
40
ACRA registrations
366
2

What are the specs at Nordcom Two?

Key takeawayThe building's specs as its sources state them. A developer's brochure gives the building as designed at launch — a unit may have been altered since, so the listing agent or the management can confirm a unit's own.
Ceiling height
6 m
Source: listings in this building
Floor-to-floor height
6 m
3-Storey Factory units 6; Level 6 - 10 4.5; Level 1 - 4 6; 3-STOREY FACTORY 6; Levels 6 - 10 4.5
Source: the developer's sales brochure
Floor loading
12.5 kN/m²
3-Storey Factory units 12.5; these units 12.5; Levels 6 - 10 7.5
Source: the developer's sales brochure
Ramp-up
Yes
Source: the developer's sales brochure
Facilities
sky terrace / roof garden
Source: the developer's sales brochure
  • Specs from listings are what at least two listings in this building advertise — not verified.
  • Specs from the developer's sales brochure are the building as designed at launch; units may have been altered since.
3

Are there floor plans for Nordcom Two?

Key takeawayWe hold the developer's sales-brochure floor plans for Nordcom Two — 7 plans, linked to 44 of the 44 units with a recorded sale. Ask PropKaki for the plan of a unit or a size. As designed at launch; units may have been altered.

Plans we hold

  • 1st storey
  • 2ND STOREY
  • 3rd storey
  • 4th storey
  • 6TH STOREY
  • 8th storey
  • 9th storey
Units with a plan
44 · 1,636 sq ft – 4,435 sq ft (recorded sales)

Source: developer's sales brochure.

4

About Nordcom Two

Nordcom Two is an industrial building in Sembawang (District 27). It is located along Gambas Crescent, Singapore 757044.

Under the URA Master Plan the site is zoned Business 1 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 1 zoning covers clean and light industry with a nuisance buffer of 50 m.

The site is leasehold, with about 18 years left to run. A tail that short materially narrows the pool of banks willing to finance a purchase. It sits on about 27,839 sqm of land with roughly 69,597 sqm of gross floor area.

48 transactions have been recorded here, at a median of S$300 psf. The most recent was in July 2026.

Across JTC's rental returns for Gambas Crescent, the median rent for industrial space on this street works out to about S$1.40 psf per month over 37 observations. Observed medians on the street span S$1.10 to S$2.14 psf per month. These are street-level figures from undated JTC snapshots, not a rent quoted for this property.

The nearest port or airport land is about 2.4 km away. The nearest MRT is Sembawang MRT, 807 m away (about a 13-minute walk). The closest bus stop (Opp Sembawang Sec Sch) is 194 m away (about a 3-minute walk).

454 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA.

5

What is Nordcom Two zoned as?

Key takeawayNordcom Two sits on land zoned BUSINESS 1 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5.
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 1
Gross plot ratio
2.5

Run the full zoning report for this building →

6

What has Nordcom Two sold for?

Key takeawayAcross 49 recorded transactions since 1995, the median price is about S$516k, most recently in Oct 2026.
DateUsePriceAreaPSF
Oct 2026Multiple-user FactoryS$682k1,668 sqft$409
Jul 2026Multiple-user FactoryS$682k1,701 sqft$401
Jun 2026Multiple-user FactoryS$651k1,668 sqft$390
May 2026Multiple-user FactoryS$880k2,325 sqft$378
Sept 2025Multiple-user FactoryS$460k1,701 sqft$270
Jul 2025Multiple-user FactoryS$1.05M2,196 sqft$478
Feb 2025Multiple-user FactoryS$450k1,668 sqft$270
Nov 2024Multiple-user FactoryS$550k1,668 sqft$330
Apr 2024Multiple-user FactoryS$795k2,013 sqft$395
Apr 2024Multiple-user FactoryS$659k1,668 sqft$395

URA/JTC records from 1995 — that is where the record starts, not when the building was built. Strata and land deals can mix in one building's history; compare like with like. sqm ↔ sq ft converter

7

What does space at Nordcom Two rent for?

Key takeawayJTC publishes leases at Nordcom Two itself: strata factory space leased at a median of $2.05 psf a month in 2026Q3, with the middle half of leases between $1.90 and $2.16. That is the building's figure across its leases, and never a quote for a particular unit.

Strata factory space in this building

This building · 2026Q3
25th pct
$1.90
$20.45 psm
Median
$2.05
$22.07 psm
75th pct
$2.16
$23.28 psm

S$ per sq ft per month · median +2.6% on a year earlier

2023Q4 · $15.78 psm2026Q3 · $22.07 psm median

JTC's percentiles of the gross rent declared to IRAS for strata factory units leased in THIS building in the stated quarter (J-SPACE). It is the building's figure across its leases, not any one unit's rent; a unit's floor, size and fit-out move it. '*' quarters (too few leases) are absent, not zero.

Source: JTC J-SPACE, rentals of strata-titled multiple-user factories.

Strata factory space on Gambas Crescent

Street level · 2026Q3
25th pct
—
— psm
Median
$2.03
$21.82 psm
75th pct
—
— psm

S$ per sq ft per month (median only published) · median +1.4% on a year earlier

2023Q4 · $17.75 psm2026Q3 · $21.82 psm median

This is the MEDIAN of JTC-published rents across leases on this street in the stated quarter, not the asking or contracted rent of any particular unit. Streets with too few leases are suppressed by JTC and appear as no value -- suppressed is not zero.

Source: JTC J-SPACE, rental of industrial space by street.

8

Market context around Nordcom Two

Key takeawayBrokers' industrial figures for Singapore as a whole — a broker's market figure, not this building's rent.
CBRE, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory (ground floor): Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Factory (upper floor): Rent S$1.41 psf/mth
  • Prime logistics: Rent S$1.87 psf/mth · Capital value S$245 psf · Net yield 6.5%
  • Warehouse (ground floor): Rent S$1.91 psf/mth
  • Warehouse (upper floor): Rent S$1.39 psf/mth
Singapore Figures Q2 2026
Cushman & Wakefield, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.79 psf/mth
  • Factory - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.57 psf/mth
  • High-Tech: Rent S$3.56 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.92 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.74 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.49 psf/mth
Singapore Industrial MarketBeat Q2 2026

Official series (JTC, 2026Q3): Multiple-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 90.3% (-0.7 pp on the year) · Single-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 89.1% (0 pp on the year) · Warehouse occupancy (island-wide) 89.7% (+0.1 pp on the year).

Brokers draw submarkets and grades differently; each figure is the broker's own, for its own area, cited to its report. Rents are per square foot per month.

9

How fast units move at Nordcom Two

Key takeawayBased on listings we track, as of our last check on 28 Aug 2026: 29 units for rent; 11 units for sale.

Rent: between 6 Aug 2026 and 28 Aug 2026, 2 new listings appeared and 5 came off (sold, let or withdrawn). Days on market: not enough history yet — we began tracking on 6 Aug 2026.

Sale: between 6 Aug 2026 and 28 Aug 2026, 2 new listings appeared and 0 came off (sold, let or withdrawn). Days on market: not enough history yet — we began tracking on 6 Aug 2026.

One count per unit, however many agents list it. Asking prices are not tracked over time, so price cuts are not shown.

10

What's been approved at Nordcom Two?

Key takeawayURA has approved 17 changes of use at Nordcom Two since 2000, most recently in 2026, and refused 2. This is the building's planning history, not today's approved use of any unit: confirm a unit's approved use with URA before signing.
  1. 9 Apr 2026ApprovedFloor 9
    Change of use to warehouse

    Proposed change of use of factory unit #09-XX to warehouse

  2. 3 Jul 2025ApprovedFloor 7
    Change of use to import & export of ormamental fish and farming

    Proposed change of use of factory unit #07-XX to import & export of ormamental fish and farming

  3. 15 Apr 2025RenewedFloor 4
    Continued use as sorting and repacking factory

    Continued use of unit #04-XX to sorting and repacking factory

  4. 7 Nov 2024RenewedFloor 6
    Continued use as indoor farming

    Continued use of factory unit #06-XX as indoor farming

  5. 28 Oct 2024ApprovedFloor 1
    Change of use to gym/fitness centre

    Proposed change of use of factory unit #01-XX to gym/fitness centre

  6. 16 Aug 2024RenewedFloor 10
    Continued use as core media activities

    Continued use of factory units #10-XX as core media activities (for studio production)

  7. 23 Apr 2024RefusedFloor 1
    Continued use as fitness centre

    Continued use of factory unit #01-XX as fitness centre

  8. 5 Mar 2024RenewedFloor 8
    Continued use as indoor farming

    Continued use of factory unit #08-XX as indoor farming

  9. 5 Feb 2024RenewedFloor 8
    Continued use as indoor farming

    Continued use of factory unit #08-XX as indoor farming

  10. 22 May 2023ApprovedFloor 1
    Change of use to students care centre as an expansion to the existing students care centre

    Proposed change of use of factory unit #01-XX to students care centre as an expansion to the existing students care centre at units #01-XX and #01-XX

  11. 2 Aug 2022RenewedFloor 1
    Continued use as fitness centre

    Continued use of factory unit #01-XX as fitness centre

  12. 1 Aug 2022ApprovedFloor 1
    Change of use to childcare centre

    Proposed change of use of factory unit #01-XX to childcare centre

18 earlier change-of-use and A&A decisions are on record since 2000.

Source: URA planning decisions (URA Data Service), matched to this building by address or land lot. A past approval can lapse (a temporary permission) and belongs to the unit it names. The authoritative approved use of a unit comes from URA's Enquiry on Approved Use of Premises (S$54.50 per unit).

11

How does Gambas Crescent price?

Key takeawayGambas Crescent's current JTC street rent is S$21.82 psm/month (2026Q3), which against the street's strata sale median works out to an indicative gross yield of 6.9% (6.2% net of property tax).
Strata sales on the street (5y)
213
Street median PSF (strata)
$289
Indicative street yield
6.9% gross
6.2% net of property tax

An INDICATIVE street-level yield, not a yield for any particular unit: the current-quarter JTC street rent divided by the street's strata sale PSF median.

Net deducts the 10% non-residential property tax ONLY — not vacancy, maintenance, agent fees, financing, or the 9% GST on purchase.

Street figures cover strata deals only — land and strata PSF are not comparable.

12

What is available at Nordcom Two right now?

Key takeaway40 units are currently listed at Nordcom Two — 11 for sale and 29 for rent. One row per unit; several agents often market the same unit.

For sale (11)

  • Nordcom Two2 agentsS$728k · 1,981 sqft
  • Nordcom Two2 agentsS$611k · 1,701 sqft
  • Nordcom TwoS$575k · 1,668 sqft
  • Nordcom TwoS$733k · 1,701 sqft

For rent (29)

  • Nordcom TwoS$3k/mo · 1,701 sqft
  • Nordcom TwoS$10k/mo · 4,779 sqft
  • Nordcom TwoS$33k/mo · 11,669 sqft
  • Nordcom TwoS$5k/mo · 1,701 sqft

Browse every listing at this building →

13

What is near Nordcom Two?

Key takeawayThe nearest MRT/LRT is Sembawang MRT, about 807 m away.

Getting around

Amenities nearby

Educational Institution · 122 mW Medical · 158 mOpp Sembawang Sec Sch · 194 mSembawang MRT Exit B · 765 mBukit Canberra Hawker Centre · 961 m

Straight-line distances. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

14

Getting there and parking at Nordcom Two

Key takeawayThe nearest station is Sembawang (NS11), 765 m away — one of the busiest stations, with about 85,000 taps in and out on an average weekday. 6 public car parks are within 500 m.
Foot traffic: busier than 86% of industrial buildings

nearest MRT/LRT Sembawang (NS11) 765 m, about 85,000 taps a weekday; bus stops within 400 m: 8, about 7,597 taps a weekday; Sembawang: 40,152 resident workers (Census 2020, by workplace); about 56,000 residents within 1 km (June 2026). Ranked against 8,225 industrial buildings by PropKaki's model: a relative score, not a footfall count.

A relative score from PropKaki's model (station and bus taps nearby, workers and residents around), not a count of people.

Stations within 1 km

  • Sembawang (NS11)765 m · about 85,000 weekday taps

Taps are fare-card taps in and out at the station's gates on an average weekday (Jul 2026 to Sep 2026) — people passing through, not visitors to Nordcom Two. Transfers between lines don't tap, so interchanges read low.

Bus

8 bus stops within 400 m, with 7,597 boardings and alightings on an average weekday.

Public car parks within 500 m

  • Blk 365 Sembawang Crescent (HDB)142 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 2.15 m · 395 car lots
  • Blk 325A Sembawang Crescent (HDB)388 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 2.15 m · 359 car lots
  • Blk 336A Sembawang Crescent (HDB)392 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 2.15 m · 421 car lots
  • Blk 361 Sembawang Crescent (HDB)402 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 2.15 m · 464 car lots
  • Blk 322A Sembawang Close (HDB)423 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 2.15 m · 395 car lots

HDB season (car): Tier 1 $110/month (a resident's or registered HDB shop/industrial tenant's first car); Tier 2 (other cars, non-residents) $120 Rest of Island, $170 Designated Area, $190 Restricted Zone (sheltered: multi-storey, basement, deck). Industrial-park multi-storey car parks: $110 / $120. Which zone this car park is in is not published as data.

Nearest URA season parking: Jalan Legundi Area, 891 m away, S$80/month.

Public car parks only, by straight-line distance, with the operator's published rates. Nordcom Two's own car park, if it has one, and its charges are not in the open data.

15

Who's registered at Nordcom Two?

Key takeaway366 live companies (and LLPs and branches; sole proprietors are not counted) list Nordcom Two as their registered address. These are registered businesses, not who occupies the space.
  • Wholesale and retail trade
    121
  • Professional, scientific and technical services
    58
  • Construction
    40
  • Manufacturing
    36
  • Information and communications
    22
  • Administrative and support services
    19
  • Arts, entertainment and recreation
    13
  • Education
    12
  • Financial and insurance
    11
  • Transportation and storage
    10

Registered businesses, not who occupies the space: companies, LLPs and branches whose REGISTERED address is this building (ACRA), by industry. Sole proprietors are not counted; no business is named. ACRA, as of 2026-09-16.

16

What does industrial space rent for on this street?

Key takeawayJTC's street-level record shows a median of S$15.07 psm/month — an all-time median from 2000 onwards, not a current rent.
Street rent, median
S$15.07 psm/mo
Observed range
S$11.84 – S$23.01

JTC street medians span 2000 to today and are an all-time level, not today's asking rent; the forward pipeline is a forecast, not committed completions.

17

Frequently asked questions about Nordcom Two

Where is Nordcom Two?⌄

Nordcom Two is at 2 Gambas Crescent, Singapore 757044, in the Sembawang planning area.

What is Nordcom Two zoned as?⌄

Nordcom Two is zoned Business 1 under the URA Master Plan, with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 1 zoning covers clean and light industry with a nuisance buffer of 50 m.

What kind of business can operate at Nordcom Two?⌄

Business 1 zoning covers clean and light industry with a nuisance buffer of 50 m. The specific trade still has to be approved, so check the permissible-use list for your activity.

What is the tenure of Nordcom Two?⌄

Nordcom Two is leasehold. About 18 years remain on the lease. Financing gets harder below roughly 30 years, so factor that into any purchase.

What have units at Nordcom Two sold for?⌄

Across 48 recorded transactions, the median is S$300 psf. The latest was in July 2026.

What does industrial space near Nordcom Two rent for?⌄

JTC's rental returns for Gambas Crescent put the median at about S$1.40 psf per month. That is a street-level figure from undated snapshots covering all industrial space on Gambas Crescent, not a rent quoted for Nordcom Two itself.

What is the nearest MRT station to Nordcom Two?⌄

Sembawang MRT is the closest, 807 m away (about a 13-minute walk).

How many businesses are registered at Nordcom Two?⌄

454 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA. That counts registered addresses, not physical occupiers.

For agents · in the PropKaki app

The facts are here — now get the verdict on Nordcom Two.

Ask what a unit here would fetch, what the zone allows, or how it compares.

PropKaki
Tell me about Nordcom Two — recent transactions, zoning and what's listed there.

Here's the building's zone, its recorded deals and every live unit — and where the asking prices sit against them.

Ask anything about Singapore property…