99-yearOCRDistrict 18 (Pasir Ris)

Watercolours

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Oct 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

Watercolours is a 99-year executive condominium in District 18 (Pasir Ris) that obtained TOP in 2014, with 416 units across 9 blocks. Across 658 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.20M (S$1,233 psf, ~958 sqft). There are 156 units for sale from S$955k to S$2.65M. The lease has approximately 85 years remaining.

Key facts about Watercolours
Tenure99-year leasehold from 2012 (≈85 years left)
TOP year2014
DeveloperHUGE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD
Units416 in 9 blocks
District and areaDistrict 18 · Pasir Ris · OCR
Nearest MRTPasir Ris MRT, 963 m (~15 min walk)
Latest median psfS$1,233 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at Watercolours?

Key Takeaway

Watercolours has 156 units listed for sale, asking S$955k to S$2.65M (median S$1,266 psf), and 25 units for rent at a median of S$2,500 a month.

For sale

156 listings

S$955k – S$2.65M

For rent

25 listings

S$1,000 – S$5,800 a month

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
2-bedroom47S$955k–S$1.18MS$1,278 psf
3-bedroom90S$1.13M–S$2.28MS$1,260 psf
4-bedroom16S$1.97M–S$2.65MS$1,188 psf
5-bedroom3S$2.50M–S$2.50MS$1,334 psf

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Watercolours?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 45 layouts on record for Watercolours, from 2 to 4 bedrooms (743 sqft to 2,282 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
2 Bedroom4743 to 1,001 sq ft
3 Bedroom33915 to 1,873 sq ft
4 Bedroom81,238 to 2,282 sq ft

PropKaki holds 15 floor plans for Watercolours.

See Watercolours's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at Watercolours?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$1.20M (S$1,233 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.4% (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$1.20M

recent · 658 sales on record

Median PSF

S$1,233 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

S$3,368

189 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

3.4%

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,266 psf — about 3% above the most recent transacted PSF.

Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.

4

What has recently sold at Watercolours?

Key Takeaway

Watercolours has 658 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,196,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Oct 2026S$1,196,000969S$1,235 psf
Oct 2026S$1,181,000958S$1,233 psf
Aug 2026S$1,115,000915S$1,219 psf
Aug 2026S$1,200,000936S$1,281 psf
Jul 2026S$1,600,0001,238S$1,293 psf
Jul 2026S$1,872,0001,625S$1,152 psf
Jul 2026S$1,510,0001,141S$1,323 psf
Jul 2026S$1,500,0001,485S$1,010 psf
Jun 2026S$1,150,000958S$1,200 psf
Jun 2026S$1,200,000936S$1,281 psf
Jun 2026S$1,138,000915S$1,244 psf
May 2026S$1,300,0001,206S$1,078 psf

658 sales and 189 rentals on record since Jun 2012. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at Watercolours rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at Watercolours has risen 71% over the past 12 years (2014–2026), from S$715 psf to S$1,224 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$1,224 psfS$1.20M23-2.6%
2025S$1,257 psfS$1.27M26+2.9%
2024S$1,221 psfS$1.19M34+3.9%
2023S$1,175 psfS$1.11M14+18.4%
2022S$992 psfS$970k39+12.7%
2021S$880 psfS$865k59+3.0%
2020S$854 psfS$837k68+11.3%
2018S$767 psfS$1.07M3+15.9%
2015S$662 psfS$680k2-7.4%
2014S$715 psfS$672k4—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is Watercolours a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 257 units at Watercolours that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 30% over a median 8.2-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.4%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

100%

of 257 resales here

Median gain

30%

gross, before costs

Median hold

8.2 years

bought to resold

Every unit at Watercolours with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is Watercolours and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

Watercolours is located in Pasir Ris, in the East Region of Singapore.

Watercolours is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2014. It was developed by HUGE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD. The development has 416 residential units. It sits on a land area of 18,605 sqm and has a gross floor area of 39,070 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.1.

WATERCOLOURS is located at 29 Pasir Ris Link, Singapore 518150. It is part of District 18, Tampines / Pasir Ris, Pasir Ris. The project falls within the East Region and the OCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Pasir Ris MRT, approximately 962m away, around 15 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Downtown East for shopping, RAW MARKET PTE. LTD. for groceries, Pasir Ris Central Hawker Centre for food options, and Pasir Ris Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, Lap pool, Playground, Putting Green, and Spa pool.

8

How far is Watercolours from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to Watercolours is Pasir Ris MRT, about 963 m away (~15 min walk). 4 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Pasir Ris Crest Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km324 m
  • Casuarina Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority480 m
  • Pasir Ris Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority499 m
  • Hai Sing Catholic SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km606 m
  • Loyang View Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.1 km
  • White Sands Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
  • Meridian Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.5 km
  • Elias Park Primary SchoolPrimary school1.6 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: Downtown East · 467 mSupermarket: Raw Market Pte. Ltd. · 116 mHawker centre: Pasir Ris Central Hawker Centre · 950 mPark: Pasir Ris Pk · 909 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built Watercolours and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

Watercolours was developed by HUGE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD, with 416 units over up to 12 storeys.

Developer
HUGE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD
Floors
12 storeys
Blocks
9
Land area
18,605 sqm (200,262 sqft)
Gross floor area
39,070 sqm (420,546 sqft)
Plot ratio
2.10
10

What facilities does Watercolours have?

Key Takeaway

Watercolours has 8 facilities, including Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, Lap pool, Playground, and more.

ClubhouseGymnasium roomLap poolPlaygroundPutting GreenSpa poolTennis courtsWading pool
11

What does it cost to own a unit at Watercolours?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at Watercolours (~S$1.20M) needs about S$8,784/mo in income and S$4,041/mo in repayments, after S$32,600 stamp duty and a S$300k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.20M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$32,600

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$300k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$4,041/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$8,784/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around Watercolours?

Key Takeaway

9,322 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 18 — where Watercolours sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

9,322

District 18 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

43,085

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 18 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about Watercolours? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Watercolours's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is Watercolours a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at Watercolours sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about Watercolours

Is Watercolours freehold?⌄

No. Watercolours is on a 99-year lease that started in 2012, with about 85 years left.

How old is Watercolours?⌄

Watercolours was completed (obtained TOP) in 2014, so it is about 12 years old.

Is Watercolours a good investment?⌄

Of 257 units at Watercolours that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 30% over a median 8.2-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.4%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is Watercolours an EC?⌄

Yes. Watercolours is an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of Watercolours?⌄

Watercolours was developed by HUGE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD.

What is the price of a condo at Watercolours?⌄

Units at Watercolours have recently sold for around S$1.20M (S$1,233 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 156 units are listed for sale from S$955k to S$2.65M.

Where is Watercolours located?⌄

Watercolours is at 29 Pasir Ris Link, Singapore 518150, in Pasir Ris (District 18). The nearest MRT station is Pasir Ris MRT, about 963 m away.

How many units are there in Watercolours?⌄

Watercolours has 416 units in 9 blocks, up to 12 storeys high.

How much do I need to earn to buy at Watercolours?⌄

For a unit around S$1.20M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$8,784/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$4,041/mo after a S$300k (25%) downpayment and S$32,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at Watercolours going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at Watercolours has risen about 71% between 2014 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Watercolours?⌄

Casuarina Primary School, Pasir Ris Primary School are within 1 km of Watercolours. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.