Bellewaters
Bellewaters is a 99-year executive condominium in District 19 (Sengkang) that obtained TOP in 2017, with 651 units across 11 blocks. Across 971 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.75M (S$1,560 psf, ~1,130 sqft). There are 64 units for sale from S$1.52M to S$2.48M. The lease has approximately 86 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2013 (≈86 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2017 |
| Developer | QINGJIAN REALTY (ANCHORVALE) PTE LTD |
| Units | 651 in 11 blocks |
| District and area | District 19 · Sengkang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Farmway LRT, 317 m (~5 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,560 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Bellewaters?
Bellewaters has 64 units listed for sale, asking S$1.52M to S$2.48M (median S$1,641 psf), and 17 units for rent at a median of S$4,199 a month.
For sale
64 listings
S$1.52M – S$2.48M
For rent
17 listings
S$1,100 – S$4,900 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 1 | S$2.30M–S$2.30M | — |
| 3-bedroom | 28 | S$1.52M–S$2.11M | S$1,641 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 33 | S$1.80M–S$2.48M | S$1,681 psf |
| 5-bedroom | 2 | S$2.41M–S$2.41M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Bellewaters?
PropKaki has 43 layouts on record for Bellewaters, from 3 to 5 bedrooms (926 sqft to 1,711 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 19 | 926 to 1,604 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 20 | 1,130 to 1,711 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 4 | 1,496 to 1,679 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 29 floor plans for Bellewaters.
See Bellewaters's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Bellewaters?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.75M (S$1,560 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.0% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.75M
recent · 971 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,560 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$4,394
68 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.0%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,641 psf — about 5% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Bellewaters?
Bellewaters has 971 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,750,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$1,750,000 | 1,216 | S$1,439 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,870,000 | 1,130 | S$1,655 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,590,888 | 990 | S$1,606 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,740,000 | 1,130 | S$1,540 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,450,000 | 926 | S$1,566 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,990,000 | 1,238 | S$1,608 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,438,000 | 926 | S$1,553 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$2,098,000 | 1,453 | S$1,444 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,928,000 | 1,389 | S$1,388 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,968,000 | 1,238 | S$1,590 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,545,000 | 990 | S$1,560 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$2,040,000 | 1,238 | S$1,648 psf |
971 sales and 68 rentals on record since Dec 2014. Source: URA.
Are prices at Bellewaters rising?
The median transacted PSF at Bellewaters has risen 90% over the past 12 years (2014–2026), from S$819 psf to S$1,560 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,560 psf | S$1.75M | 32 | +5.5% |
| 2025 | S$1,479 psf | S$1.67M | 48 | +7.8% |
| 2024 | S$1,372 psf | S$1.66M | 43 | +4.5% |
| 2023 | S$1,313 psf | S$1.53M | 62 | +10.0% |
| 2022 | S$1,194 psf | S$1.35M | 144 | +16.7% |
| 2021 | S$1,023 psf | S$1.20M | 13 | +26.9% |
| 2017 | S$806 psf | S$990k | 12 | +1.4% |
| 2016 | S$795 psf | S$963k | 249 | +0.5% |
| 2015 | S$791 psf | S$884k | 327 | -3.4% |
| 2014 | S$819 psf | S$876k | 39 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Bellewaters a good investment?
Of 330 units at Bellewaters that were bought and later resold (bought from 2014, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 58% over a median 7.2-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Units listed now ask about 5% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
100%
of 330 resales here
Median gain
58%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.2 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Bellewaters with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Bellewaters and what's nearby?
Bellewaters is located in Sengkang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
Bellewaters is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2017. It was developed by QINGJIAN REALTY (ANCHORVALE) PTE LTD. The development has 651 residential units. It sits on a land area of 22,958 sqm and has a gross floor area of 68,874 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.0.
BELLEWATERS is located at 21 Anchorvale Crescent, Singapore 544649. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, Sengkang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Farmway LRT, approximately 317m away, around 5 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Compass One for shopping, U STARS SUPERMARKET PTE. LTD. for groceries, Anchorvale Village Hawker Centre for food options, and Sengkang Riverside Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Basement car park, Drop Off Point, Lift lobby, Main entrance, and 24 hours security.
How far is Bellewaters from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Bellewaters is Farmway LRT, about 317 m away (~5 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 4 primary schools.
Getting around
- Farmway LRT317 m · ~5 min
- Cheng Lim LRT469 m · ~7 min
- Soo Teck LRT956 m · ~15 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Outram Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km191 m
- Springdale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority545 m
- Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority805 m
- Punggol Green Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority906 m
- Compassvale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority938 m
- Yusof Ishak Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.0 km
- Compassvale Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.0 km
- Anchor Green Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Bellewaters and how big is the development?
Bellewaters was developed by QINGJIAN REALTY (ANCHORVALE) PTE LTD, designed by ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP, with 651 units over up to 17 storeys.
- Developer
- QINGJIAN REALTY (ANCHORVALE) PTE LTD
- Architect
- ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP
- Main contractor
- QINGJIAN INTERNATIONAL (SOUTH PACIFIC) GROUP DEVT CO PTE LTD
- Floors
- 17 storeys
- Blocks
- 11
- Land area
- 22,958 sqm (247,118 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 68,874 sqm (741,353 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 3.00
What facilities does Bellewaters have?
Bellewaters has 5 facilities, including Basement car park, Drop Off Point, Lift lobby, Main entrance, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Bellewaters?
Buying a unit at Bellewaters (~S$1.75M) needs about S$12,811/mo in income and S$5,894/mo in repayments, after S$57,100 stamp duty and a S$438k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.75M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$57,100
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$438k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,894/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$12,811/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Bellewaters?
11,875 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 19 — where Bellewaters sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
11,875
District 19 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
74,158
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 19 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Bellewaters? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Bellewaters's own transactions.
Recent units at Bellewaters sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Bellewaters
Is Bellewaters freehold?⌄
No. Bellewaters is on a 99-year lease that started in 2013, with about 86 years left.
How old is Bellewaters?⌄
Bellewaters was completed (obtained TOP) in 2017, so it is about 9 years old.
Is Bellewaters a good investment?⌄
Of 330 units at Bellewaters that were bought and later resold (bought from 2014, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 58% over a median 7.2-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Units listed now ask about 5% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Bellewaters an EC?⌄
Yes. Bellewaters is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Bellewaters?⌄
Bellewaters was developed by QINGJIAN REALTY (ANCHORVALE) PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Bellewaters?⌄
Units at Bellewaters have recently sold for around S$1.75M (S$1,560 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 64 units are listed for sale from S$1.52M to S$2.48M.
Where is Bellewaters located?⌄
Bellewaters is at 21 Anchorvale Crescent, Singapore 544649, in Sengkang (District 19). The nearest MRT station is Farmway LRT, about 317 m away.
How many units are there in Bellewaters?⌄
Bellewaters has 651 units in 11 blocks, up to 17 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Bellewaters?⌄
For a unit around S$1.75M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,811/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,894/mo after a S$438k (25%) downpayment and S$57,100 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Bellewaters going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Bellewaters has risen about 90% between 2014 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Bellewaters?⌄
Springdale Primary School, Nan Chiau Primary School, Punggol Green Primary School, Compassvale Primary School are within 1 km of Bellewaters. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
