Nv Residences
Nv Residences is a 99-year condominium in District 18 (Pasir Ris) that obtained TOP in 2013, with 642 units across 9 blocks. Across 1,066 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.08M (S$1,452 psf, ~764 sqft). There are 63 units for sale from S$799k to S$3.58M. The lease has approximately 81 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2008 (≈81 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2013 |
| Developer | HONG REALTY PTE LTD |
| Units | 642 in 9 blocks |
| District and area | District 18 · Pasir Ris · OCR |
| Latest median psf | S$1,452 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Nv Residences?
Nv Residences has 63 units listed for sale, asking S$799k to S$3.58M (median S$1,478 psf), and 37 units for rent at a median of S$3,700 a month.
For sale
63 listings
S$799k – S$3.58M
For rent
37 listings
S$3,300 – S$6,200 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 4 | S$799k–S$3.58M | S$1,579 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 17 | S$1.08M–S$1.33M | S$1,454 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 39 | S$1.60M–S$1.81M | S$1,478 psf |
| 6-bedroom | 3 | S$3.48M–S$3.58M | S$1,427 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Nv Residences?
PropKaki has 33 layouts on record for Nv Residences, from 1 to 5 bedrooms (506 sqft to 2,497 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 2 | 506 to 657 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 11 | 743 to 1,066 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 14 | 1,087 to 2,497 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 1,453 to 2,497 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 1 | 2,497 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 1 | 2,497 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 32 floor plans for Nv Residences.
See Nv Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Nv Residences?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.08M (S$1,452 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.0% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.08M
recent · 1,066 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,452 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,724
2,152 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.0%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,478 psf.
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Nv Residences?
Nv Residences has 1066 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$2,150,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$2,150,000 | 1,453 | S$1,480 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,080,000 | 743 | S$1,454 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$765,000 | 506 | S$1,512 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$2,080,000 | 1,453 | S$1,431 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,080,000 | 743 | S$1,454 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,700,000 | 1,087 | S$1,564 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,800,000 | 1,227 | S$1,467 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,100,000 | 797 | S$1,381 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,050,000 | 743 | S$1,414 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$1,050,000 | 743 | S$1,414 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,110,000 | 764 | S$1,452 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,068,000 | 797 | S$1,341 psf |
1,066 sales and 2,152 rentals on record since Sept 2010. Source: URA.
Are prices at Nv Residences rising?
The median transacted PSF at Nv Residences has risen 65% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$882 psf to S$1,452 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,452 psf | S$1.10M | 15 | +6.3% |
| 2025 | S$1,366 psf | S$1.20M | 31 | +6.8% |
| 2024 | S$1,279 psf | S$1.17M | 34 | +4.4% |
| 2023 | S$1,225 psf | S$1.15M | 31 | +15.1% |
| 2022 | S$1,064 psf | S$1.11M | 46 | +10.8% |
| 2021 | S$960 psf | S$913k | 43 | +9.0% |
| 2020 | S$881 psf | S$973k | 31 | -6.5% |
| 2019 | S$942 psf | S$828k | 19 | +2.2% |
| 2018 | S$922 psf | S$850k | 38 | +4.5% |
| 2017 | S$882 psf | S$850k | 40 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Nv Residences a good investment?
Of 435 units at Nv Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2010, resold up to 2026), 92% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 17% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
92%
of 435 resales here
Median gain
17%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.0 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Nv Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Nv Residences and what's nearby?
Nv Residences is located in Pasir Ris, in the East Region of Singapore.
Nv Residences is a 99-year condominium completed in 2013. It was developed by HONG REALTY PTE LTD. The development has 642 residential units. It sits on a land area of 26,961 sqm and has a gross floor area of 419,488 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.1.
NV RESIDENCES is located at 95 Pasir Ris Grove, Singapore 518190. It is part of District 18, Tampines / Pasir Ris, Pasir Ris. The project falls within the East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Pasir Ris MRT Exit B, approximately 648m away, around 10 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include White Sands for shopping, SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD for groceries, Pasir Ris Central Hawker Centre for food options, and Elias Terrace Pg for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, Jacuzzi, Lap pool, and Pool Deck.
How far is Nv Residences from MRT and schools?
4 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Elias Park Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority361 m
- Park View Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority760 m
- Meridian Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km795 m
- Tampines Meridian Junior CollegeJunior collegewithin 1 km878 m
- Angsana Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
- Meridian Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
- Hai Sing Catholic SchoolSecondary school1.3 km
- Tampines North Primary SchoolPrimary school1.4 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Nv Residences and how big is the development?
Nv Residences was developed by HONG REALTY PTE LTD, designed by ARCHITECTS 61 PTE LTD, with 642 units.
- Developer
- HONG REALTY PTE LTD
- Architect
- ARCHITECTS 61 PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- HYUNDAI ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO LTD
- Blocks
- 9
- Land area
- 26,961 sqm (290,206 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 419,488 sqm (4,515,327 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.10
What facilities does Nv Residences have?
Nv Residences has 8 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, Jacuzzi, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Nv Residences?
Buying a unit at Nv Residences (~S$1.08M) needs about S$7,906/mo in income and S$3,637/mo in repayments, after S$27,800 stamp duty and a S$270k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.08M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$27,800
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$270k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$3,637/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$7,906/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Nv Residences?
9,322 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 18 — where Nv Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
9,322
District 18 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
43,085
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 18 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Nv Residences? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Nv Residences's own transactions.
Recent units at Nv Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Nv Residences
Is Nv Residences freehold?⌄
No. Nv Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2008, with about 81 years left.
How old is Nv Residences?⌄
Nv Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2013, so it is about 13 years old.
Is Nv Residences a good investment?⌄
Of 435 units at Nv Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2010, resold up to 2026), 92% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 17% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Nv Residences an EC?⌄
No. Nv Residences is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Nv Residences?⌄
Nv Residences was developed by HONG REALTY PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Nv Residences?⌄
Units at Nv Residences have recently sold for around S$1.08M (S$1,452 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 63 units are listed for sale from S$799k to S$3.58M.
Where is Nv Residences located?⌄
Nv Residences is at 95 Pasir Ris Grove, Singapore 518190, in Pasir Ris (District 18).
How many units are there in Nv Residences?⌄
Nv Residences has 642 units in 9 blocks.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Nv Residences?⌄
For a unit around S$1.08M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$7,906/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$3,637/mo after a S$270k (25%) downpayment and S$27,800 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Nv Residences going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Nv Residences has risen about 65% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Nv Residences?⌄
Elias Park Primary School, Park View Primary School are within 1 km of Nv Residences. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
