D'nest
D'nest is a 99-year condominium in District 18 (Pasir Ris) that obtained TOP in 2017, with 912 units across 12 blocks. Across 1,388 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.70M (S$1,485 psf, ~1,270 sqft). There are 129 units for sale from S$690k to S$3.20M. The lease has approximately 83 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2010 (≈83 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2017 |
| Developer | HONG REALTY PTE LTD |
| Units | 912 in 12 blocks |
| District and area | District 18 · Pasir Ris · OCR |
| Latest median psf | S$1,485 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at D'nest?
D'nest has 129 units listed for sale, asking S$690k to S$3.20M (median S$1,594 psf), and 62 units for rent at a median of S$3,100 a month.
For sale
129 listings
S$690k – S$3.20M
For rent
62 listings
S$1,180 – S$6,200 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 51 | S$690k–S$2.06M | S$1,649 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 25 | S$1.06M–S$1.40M | S$1,461 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 30 | S$1.44M–S$2.19M | S$1,591 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 20 | S$2.07M–S$2.72M | S$1,596 psf |
| 5-bedroom | 3 | S$3.20M–S$3.20M | S$1,345 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at D'nest?
PropKaki has 51 layouts on record for D'nest, from 1 to 6 bedrooms (484 sqft to 3,455 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 2 | 484 to 570 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 16 | 753 to 1,012 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 22 | 936 to 1,496 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 7 | 1,270 to 1,798 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 3 | 1,765 to 2,723 sq ft |
| 6 Bedroom | 1 | 3,455 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 26 floor plans for D'nest.
See D'nest's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at D'nest?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.70M (S$1,485 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.0% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.70M
recent · 1,388 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,485 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,831
2,032 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.0%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,594 psf — about 7% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at D'nest?
D'nest has 1388 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$685,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$685,000 | 484 | S$1,414 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,700,000 | 1,270 | S$1,338 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$2,220,000 | 1,410 | S$1,574 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,160,000 | 753 | S$1,540 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$760,000 | 484 | S$1,569 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,050,000 | 753 | S$1,394 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$2,650,000 | 1,776 | S$1,492 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$705,000 | 484 | S$1,455 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,980,000 | 1,270 | S$1,559 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$2,430,000 | 1,636 | S$1,485 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$2,820,000 | 2,379 | S$1,185 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$2,110,000 | 1,410 | S$1,496 psf |
1,388 sales and 2,032 rentals on record since Mar 2013. Source: URA.
Are prices at D'nest rising?
The median transacted PSF at D'nest has risen 40% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,075 psf to S$1,502 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,502 psf | S$1.43M | 52 | +0.5% |
| 2025 | S$1,495 psf | S$1.40M | 46 | +3.3% |
| 2024 | S$1,447 psf | S$1.30M | 50 | +5.8% |
| 2023 | S$1,368 psf | S$1.03M | 36 | +8.5% |
| 2022 | S$1,261 psf | S$977k | 54 | +13.1% |
| 2021 | S$1,115 psf | S$930k | 92 | +3.6% |
| 2020 | S$1,076 psf | S$1.10M | 38 | -1.3% |
| 2019 | S$1,090 psf | S$850k | 31 | +0.2% |
| 2018 | S$1,088 psf | S$965k | 63 | +1.2% |
| 2017 | S$1,075 psf | S$840k | 47 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is D'nest a good investment?
Of 493 units at D'nest that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 99% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 18% over a median 7.3-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.0%. Units listed now ask about 7% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
99%
of 493 resales here
Median gain
18%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.3 years
bought to resold
Every unit at D'nest with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is D'nest and what's nearby?
D'nest is located in Pasir Ris, in the East Region of Singapore.
D'Nest is a 99-year condominium completed in 2017. It was developed by HONG REALTY PTE LTD. The development has 912 residential units. It sits on a land area of 41,293 sqm and has a gross floor area of 86,716 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.1.
D'NEST is located at 131 Pasir Ris Grove, Singapore 518130. It is part of District 18, Tampines / Pasir Ris, Pasir Ris. The project falls within the East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Pasir Ris MRT Exit B, approximately 578m away, around 9 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include White Sands for shopping, SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD for groceries, Pasir Ris Central Hawker Centre for food options, and Elias Terrace Pg for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, Fun pool, and Function room.
How far is D'nest from MRT and schools?
3 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Meridian Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km417 m
- Elias Park Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority614 m
- Angsana Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority960 m
- Tampines North Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
- Hai Sing Catholic SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
- Park View Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Tampines Meridian Junior CollegeJunior college1.3 km
- Loyang View Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.3 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built D'nest and how big is the development?
D'nest was developed by HONG REALTY PTE LTD, designed by ARCHITECTS 61 PTE LTD, with 912 units over up to 13 storeys.
- Developer
- HONG REALTY PTE LTD
- Architect
- ARCHITECTS 61 PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- DAEWOO ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD
- Floors
- 13 storeys
- Blocks
- 12
- Land area
- 41,293 sqm (444,474 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 86,716 sqm (933,402 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.10
What facilities does D'nest have?
D'nest has 20 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at D'nest?
Buying a unit at D'nest (~S$1.70M) needs about S$12,445/mo in income and S$5,725/mo in repayments, after S$54,600 stamp duty and a S$425k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.70M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$54,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$425k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,725/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$12,445/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around D'nest?
9,322 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 18 — where D'nest sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
9,322
District 18 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
43,085
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 18 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about D'nest? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from D'nest's own transactions.
Recent units at D'nest sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about D'nest
Is D'nest freehold?⌄
No. D'nest is on a 99-year lease that started in 2010, with about 83 years left.
How old is D'nest?⌄
D'nest was completed (obtained TOP) in 2017, so it is about 9 years old.
Is D'nest a good investment?⌄
Of 493 units at D'nest that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 99% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 18% over a median 7.3-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.0%. Units listed now ask about 7% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is D'nest an EC?⌄
No. D'nest is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of D'nest?⌄
D'nest was developed by HONG REALTY PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at D'nest?⌄
Units at D'nest have recently sold for around S$1.70M (S$1,485 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 129 units are listed for sale from S$690k to S$3.20M.
Where is D'nest located?⌄
D'nest is at 131 Pasir Ris Grove, Singapore 518130, in Pasir Ris (District 18).
How many units are there in D'nest?⌄
D'nest has 912 units in 12 blocks, up to 13 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at D'nest?⌄
For a unit around S$1.70M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,445/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,725/mo after a S$425k (25%) downpayment and S$54,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at D'nest going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at D'nest has risen about 40% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of D'nest?⌄
Elias Park Primary School, Angsana Primary School are within 1 km of D'nest. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
