Kandis Residence
Kandis Residence is a 99-year condominium in District 27 (Sembawang) that obtained TOP in 2021, with 130 units across 5 blocks. Across 161 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$970k (S$1,355 psf, ~764 sqft). There are 126 units for sale from S$748k to S$1.89M. The lease has approximately 89 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2016 (≈89 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2021 |
| Developer | DILLENIA LAND PTE LTD |
| Units | 130 in 5 blocks |
| District and area | District 27 · Sembawang · OCR |
| Latest median psf | S$1,355 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Kandis Residence?
Kandis Residence has 126 units listed for sale, asking S$748k to S$1.89M (median S$1,337 psf), and 22 units for rent at a median of S$3,400 a month.
For sale
126 listings
S$748k – S$1.89M
For rent
22 listings
S$1,100 – S$5,500 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 3 | S$748k–S$1.10M | — |
| 2-bedroom | 74 | S$899k–S$1.16M | S$1,315 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 43 | S$1.19M–S$1.89M | S$1,366 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 6 | S$1.35M–S$1.85M | S$1,312 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Kandis Residence?
PropKaki has 24 layouts on record for Kandis Residence, from 1 to 3 bedrooms (485 sqft to 1,034 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 4 | 485 to 496 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 12 | 732 to 808 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 8 | 915 to 1,034 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 23 floor plans for Kandis Residence.
See Kandis Residence's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Kandis Residence?
Units have recently transacted around S$970k (S$1,355 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.9% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$970k
recent · 161 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,355 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$3,122
85 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.9%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,337 psf.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Kandis Residence?
Kandis Residence has 161 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$958,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$958,000 | 764 | S$1,254 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$680,000 | 484 | S$1,404 psf |
| May 2026 | S$978,000 | 797 | S$1,228 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,310,000 | 936 | S$1,399 psf |
| Dec 2025 | S$970,000 | 764 | S$1,269 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$1,050,000 | 775 | S$1,355 psf |
| Sept 2025 | S$735,000 | 495 | S$1,484 psf |
| Sept 2025 | S$950,000 | 764 | S$1,243 psf |
| Aug 2025 | S$1,050,000 | 775 | S$1,355 psf |
| Jun 2025 | S$1,030,000 | 764 | S$1,348 psf |
| Mar 2025 | S$715,000 | 484 | S$1,476 psf |
| Dec 2024 | S$1,120,000 | 797 | S$1,406 psf |
161 sales and 85 rentals on record since Sept 2017. Source: URA.
Are prices at Kandis Residence rising?
The median transacted PSF at Kandis Residence has fallen 2% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,279 psf to S$1,254 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,254 psf | S$958k | 4 | -7.5% |
| 2025 | S$1,355 psf | S$970k | 7 | -1.9% |
| 2024 | S$1,381 psf | S$1.07M | 10 | +3.7% |
| 2023 | S$1,332 psf | S$1.05M | 6 | -11.5% |
| 2022 | S$1,505 psf | S$745k | 2 | +23.5% |
| 2021 | S$1,219 psf | S$959k | 18 | -1.9% |
| 2020 | S$1,242 psf | S$974k | 24 | -2.4% |
| 2019 | S$1,272 psf | S$1.01M | 46 | -0.1% |
| 2018 | S$1,273 psf | S$982k | 28 | -0.5% |
| 2017 | S$1,279 psf | S$664k | 16 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Kandis Residence a good investment?
Of 31 units at Kandis Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2017, resold up to 2026), 94% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 9% over a median 5.2-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.9%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
94%
of 31 resales here
Median gain
9%
gross, before costs
Median hold
5.2 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Kandis Residence with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Kandis Residence and what's nearby?
Kandis Residence is located in Sembawang, in the North Region of Singapore.
Kandis Residence is a 99-year condominium completed in 2021. It was developed by DILLENIA LAND PTE LTD. The development has 130 residential units. It sits on a land area of 7,274 sqm and has a gross floor area of 10,184 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
KANDIS RESIDENCE is located at 2 Kandis Link, Singapore 756967. It is part of District 27, Yishun / Sembawang, Sembawang. The project falls within the North Region and the OCR market segment.
Nearby amenities include Kandis Garden for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Basement car park, Clubhouse, and Swimming pool.
How far is Kandis Residence from MRT and schools?
Schools nearby
- Wellington Primary SchoolPrimary school1.7 km
- Chongfu SchoolPrimary school2.0 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Kandis Residence and how big is the development?
Kandis Residence was developed by DILLENIA LAND PTE LTD, with 130 units over up to 7 storeys.
- Developer
- DILLENIA LAND PTE LTD
- Floors
- 7 storeys
- Blocks
- 5
- Land area
- 7,274 sqm (78,297 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 10,184 sqm (109,620 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does Kandis Residence have?
Kandis Residence has 3 facilities, including Basement car park, Clubhouse, Swimming pool.
What does it cost to own a unit at Kandis Residence?
Buying a unit at Kandis Residence (~S$970k) needs about S$7,101/mo in income and S$3,267/mo in repayments, after S$23,700 stamp duty and a S$243k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$970k) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$23,700
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$243k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$3,267/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$7,101/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Kandis Residence?
6,539 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 27 — where Kandis Residence sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
6,539
District 27 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
22,418
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 27 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Kandis Residence? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Kandis Residence's own transactions.
Recent units at Kandis Residence sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Kandis Residence
Is Kandis Residence freehold?⌄
No. Kandis Residence is on a 99-year lease that started in 2016, with about 89 years left.
How old is Kandis Residence?⌄
Kandis Residence was completed (obtained TOP) in 2021, so it is about 5 years old.
Is Kandis Residence a good investment?⌄
Of 31 units at Kandis Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2017, resold up to 2026), 94% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 9% over a median 5.2-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.9%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Kandis Residence an EC?⌄
No. Kandis Residence is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Kandis Residence?⌄
Kandis Residence was developed by DILLENIA LAND PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Kandis Residence?⌄
Units at Kandis Residence have recently sold for around S$970k (S$1,355 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 126 units are listed for sale from S$748k to S$1.89M.
Where is Kandis Residence located?⌄
Kandis Residence is at 2 Kandis Link, Singapore 756967, in Sembawang (District 27).
How many units are there in Kandis Residence?⌄
Kandis Residence has 130 units in 5 blocks, up to 7 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Kandis Residence?⌄
For a unit around S$970k as a first home, you'd need roughly S$7,101/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$3,267/mo after a S$243k (25%) downpayment and S$23,700 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Kandis Residence going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Kandis Residence has fallen about 2% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
