Evergreen Park
Evergreen Park is a 99-year apartment in District 19 (Hougang) that obtained TOP in 1999, with 394 units across 4 blocks. Across 1,022 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.22M (S$1,133 psf, ~1,087 sqft). There are 49 units for sale from S$1.22M to S$1.59M. The lease has approximately 68 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 1995 (≈68 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 1999 |
| Developer | EVERGREEN PARK PTE LTD |
| Units | 394 in 4 blocks |
| District and area | District 19 · Hougang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Hougang MRT, 825 m (~13 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,133 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Evergreen Park?
Evergreen Park has 49 units listed for sale, asking S$1.22M to S$1.59M (median S$1,132 psf), and 12 units for rent at a median of S$1,499 a month.
For sale
49 listings
S$1.22M – S$1.59M
For rent
12 listings
S$1,000 – S$4,400 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | 46 | S$1.22M–S$1.59M | S$1,132 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 3 | S$1.55M–S$1.55M | S$1,152 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Evergreen Park?
PropKaki has 14 layouts on record for Evergreen Park, from 3 to 4 bedrooms (1,011 sqft to 1,356 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 12 | 1,011 to 1,248 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 2 | 1,345 to 1,356 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 14 floor plans for Evergreen Park.
See Evergreen Park's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Evergreen Park?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.22M (S$1,133 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.3% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.22M
recent · 1,022 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,133 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,352
905 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.3%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,132 psf.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Evergreen Park?
Evergreen Park has 1022 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,580,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,580,000 | 1,346 | S$1,174 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,355,000 | 1,173 | S$1,155 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,220,000 | 1,076 | S$1,133 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,188,000 | 1,044 | S$1,138 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,200,000 | 1,023 | S$1,174 psf |
| Nov 2025 | S$1,218,888 | 1,087 | S$1,121 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$1,410,000 | 1,238 | S$1,139 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$1,480,000 | 1,346 | S$1,100 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$1,210,000 | 1,044 | S$1,159 psf |
| Sept 2025 | S$1,300,000 | 1,238 | S$1,050 psf |
| Jul 2025 | S$1,160,000 | 1,066 | S$1,089 psf |
| Jul 2025 | S$1,325,000 | 1,238 | S$1,070 psf |
1,022 sales and 905 rentals on record since Sept 1998. Source: URA.
Are prices at Evergreen Park rising?
The median transacted PSF at Evergreen Park has risen 68% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$686 psf to S$1,155 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,155 psf | S$1.22M | 5 | +3.7% |
| 2025 | S$1,114 psf | S$1.22M | 11 | +7.8% |
| 2024 | S$1,033 psf | S$1.15M | 12 | +6.7% |
| 2023 | S$968 psf | S$1.10M | 9 | +10.5% |
| 2022 | S$876 psf | S$943k | 24 | +11.2% |
| 2021 | S$788 psf | S$848k | 30 | +11.8% |
| 2020 | S$705 psf | S$800k | 8 | -1.7% |
| 2019 | S$717 psf | S$788k | 8 | +1.6% |
| 2018 | S$706 psf | S$835k | 23 | +2.9% |
| 2017 | S$686 psf | S$780k | 22 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Evergreen Park a good investment?
Of 619 units at Evergreen Park that were bought and later resold (bought from 1998, resold up to 2026), 77% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 28% over a median 6.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.3%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
77%
of 619 resales here
Median gain
28%
gross, before costs
Median hold
6.6 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Evergreen Park with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Evergreen Park and what's nearby?
Evergreen Park is located in Hougang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
Evergreen Park is a 99-year apartment completed in 1999. It was developed by EVERGREEN PARK PTE LTD. The development has 394 residential units. It sits on a land area of 17,018 sqm and has a gross floor area of 47,651 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.8.
EVERGREEN PARK is located at 35 Hougang Avenue 7, Singapore 538800. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, Hougang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Hougang MRT, approximately 824m away, around 13 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Hougang Mall for shopping, TAN CHUAN BOON for groceries, and Jln Naung Pg for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, and Jogging track.
How far is Evergreen Park from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Evergreen Park is Hougang MRT, about 825 m away (~13 min walk). 4 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Hougang MRT825 m · ~13 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Holy Innocents' High SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km422 m
- Chij Our Lady Of The NativityPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority481 m
- Serangoon Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km644 m
- Holy Innocents' Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority668 m
- Punggol Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Montfort Junior SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Montfort Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.3 km
- North Vista Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.3 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Evergreen Park and how big is the development?
Evergreen Park was developed by EVERGREEN PARK PTE LTD, with 394 units.
- Developer
- EVERGREEN PARK PTE LTD
- Blocks
- 4
- Land area
- 17,018 sqm (183,180 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 47,651 sqm (512,911 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.80
What facilities does Evergreen Park have?
Evergreen Park has 13 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Evergreen Park?
Buying a unit at Evergreen Park (~S$1.22M) needs about S$8,931/mo in income and S$4,109/mo in repayments, after S$33,400 stamp duty and a S$305k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.22M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$33,400
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$305k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$4,109/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$8,931/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Evergreen Park?
11,875 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 19 — where Evergreen Park sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
11,875
District 19 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
74,158
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 19 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Evergreen Park? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Evergreen Park's own transactions.
Recent units at Evergreen Park sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Evergreen Park
Is Evergreen Park freehold?⌄
No. Evergreen Park is on a 99-year lease that started in 1995, with about 68 years left.
How old is Evergreen Park?⌄
Evergreen Park was completed (obtained TOP) in 1999, so it is about 27 years old.
Is Evergreen Park a good investment?⌄
Of 619 units at Evergreen Park that were bought and later resold (bought from 1998, resold up to 2026), 77% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 28% over a median 6.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.3%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Evergreen Park an EC?⌄
No. Evergreen Park is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Evergreen Park?⌄
Evergreen Park was developed by EVERGREEN PARK PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Evergreen Park?⌄
Units at Evergreen Park have recently sold for around S$1.22M (S$1,133 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 49 units are listed for sale from S$1.22M to S$1.59M.
Where is Evergreen Park located?⌄
Evergreen Park is at 35 Hougang Avenue 7, Singapore 538800, in Hougang (District 19). The nearest MRT station is Hougang MRT, about 825 m away.
How many units are there in Evergreen Park?⌄
Evergreen Park has 394 units in 4 blocks.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Evergreen Park?⌄
For a unit around S$1.22M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$8,931/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$4,109/mo after a S$305k (25%) downpayment and S$33,400 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Evergreen Park going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Evergreen Park has risen about 68% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Evergreen Park?⌄
Chij Our Lady Of The Nativity, Holy Innocents' Primary School are within 1 km of Evergreen Park. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
