Austville Residences
Austville Residences is a 99-year executive condominium in District 19 (Sengkang) that obtained TOP in 2014, with 540 units across 7 blocks. Across 907 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.50M (S$1,401 psf, ~1,141 sqft). There are 76 units for sale from S$1.13M to S$2.30M. The lease has approximately 83 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2010 (≈83 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2014 |
| Developer | MAXLEE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD |
| Units | 540 in 7 blocks |
| District and area | District 19 · Sengkang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Kangkar LRT, 426 m (~7 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,401 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Austville Residences?
Austville Residences has 76 units listed for sale, asking S$1.13M to S$2.30M (median S$1,447 psf), and 4 units for rent at a median of S$3,300 a month.
For sale
76 listings
S$1.13M – S$2.30M
For rent
4 listings
S$3,300 – S$4,500 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | 11 | S$1.13M–S$1.40M | S$1,436 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 46 | S$1.39M–S$2.15M | S$1,447 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 19 | S$1.75M–S$2.30M | S$1,426 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Austville Residences?
PropKaki has 36 layouts on record for Austville Residences, from 2 to 4 bedrooms (786 sqft to 1,668 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 8 | 786 to 1,216 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 24 | 1,023 to 1,539 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 1,227 to 1,668 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 18 floor plans for Austville Residences.
See Austville Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Austville Residences?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.50M (S$1,401 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.9% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.50M
recent · 907 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,401 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$3,658
190 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.9%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,447 psf — about 3% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Austville Residences?
Austville Residences has 907 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,638,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,638,000 | 1,141 | S$1,436 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,800,000 | 1,227 | S$1,467 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,448,000 | 1,033 | S$1,401 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,820,000 | 1,227 | S$1,483 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,475,000 | 1,033 | S$1,427 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,490,000 | 1,033 | S$1,442 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,780,000 | 1,227 | S$1,451 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,730,000 | 1,475 | S$1,173 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,360,000 | 1,023 | S$1,330 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,620,000 | 1,249 | S$1,297 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,500,000 | 1,249 | S$1,201 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,430,000 | 1,033 | S$1,384 psf |
907 sales and 190 rentals on record since Jan 2011. Source: URA.
Are prices at Austville Residences rising?
The median transacted PSF at Austville Residences has risen 78% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$782 psf to S$1,389 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,389 psf | S$1.45M | 31 | +4.0% |
| 2025 | S$1,336 psf | S$1.37M | 49 | +0.1% |
| 2024 | S$1,334 psf | S$1.38M | 38 | +7.8% |
| 2023 | S$1,237 psf | S$1.33M | 33 | +15.3% |
| 2022 | S$1,073 psf | S$1.05M | 29 | +13.5% |
| 2021 | S$945 psf | S$990k | 49 | +5.0% |
| 2020 | S$900 psf | S$918k | 67 | +1.6% |
| 2019 | S$886 psf | S$910k | 85 | +9.7% |
| 2018 | S$808 psf | S$790k | 5 | +3.3% |
| 2017 | S$782 psf | S$808k | 2 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Austville Residences a good investment?
Of 376 units at Austville Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 34% over a median 8.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.9%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
100%
of 376 resales here
Median gain
34%
gross, before costs
Median hold
8.6 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Austville Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Austville Residences and what's nearby?
Austville Residences is located in Sengkang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
Austville Residences is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2014. It was developed by MAXLEE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD. The development has 540 residential units. It sits on a land area of 17,001 sqm and has a gross floor area of 51,004 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.0.
AUSTVILLE RESIDENCES is located at 13 Sengkang East Avenue, Singapore 544804. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, Sengkang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Kangkar LRT, approximately 426m away, around 7 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Hougang Mall for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Buangkok Hawker Centre for food options, and Punggol Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Fitness corner, Gymnasium room, Jogging track, Lap pool, and Multi-purpose hall.
How far is Austville Residences from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Austville Residences is Kangkar LRT, about 426 m away (~7 min walk). 7 schools are within 1 km, including 4 primary schools.
Getting around
- Kangkar LRT426 m · ~7 min
- Ranggung LRT603 m · ~9 min
- Buangkok MRT917 m · ~14 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- North Vista Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km217 m
- North Vista Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority621 m
- Serangoon Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km646 m
- Seng Kang Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km753 m
- Punggol Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority772 m
- North Spring Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority787 m
- Chij Our Lady Of The NativityPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority869 m
- Seng Kang Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Austville Residences and how big is the development?
Austville Residences was developed by MAXLEE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD, designed by P & T CONSULTANTS PTE LTD, with 540 units.
- Developer
- MAXLEE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD
- Architect
- P & T CONSULTANTS PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- GREATEARTH CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
- Blocks
- 7
- Land area
- 17,001 sqm (182,997 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 51,004 sqm (549,002 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 3.00
What facilities does Austville Residences have?
Austville Residences has 8 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Fitness corner, Gymnasium room, Jogging track, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Austville Residences?
Buying a unit at Austville Residences (~S$1.50M) needs about S$10,980/mo in income and S$5,052/mo in repayments, after S$44,600 stamp duty and a S$375k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.50M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$44,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$375k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,052/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$10,980/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Austville Residences?
11,875 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 19 — where Austville Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
11,875
District 19 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
74,158
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 19 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Austville Residences? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Austville Residences's own transactions.
Recent units at Austville Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Austville Residences
Is Austville Residences freehold?⌄
No. Austville Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2010, with about 83 years left.
How old is Austville Residences?⌄
Austville Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2014, so it is about 12 years old.
Is Austville Residences a good investment?⌄
Of 376 units at Austville Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 34% over a median 8.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.9%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Austville Residences an EC?⌄
Yes. Austville Residences is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Austville Residences?⌄
Austville Residences was developed by MAXLEE DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Austville Residences?⌄
Units at Austville Residences have recently sold for around S$1.50M (S$1,401 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 76 units are listed for sale from S$1.13M to S$2.30M.
Where is Austville Residences located?⌄
Austville Residences is at 13 Sengkang East Avenue, Singapore 544804, in Sengkang (District 19). The nearest MRT station is Kangkar LRT, about 426 m away.
How many units are there in Austville Residences?⌄
Austville Residences has 540 units in 7 blocks.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Austville Residences?⌄
For a unit around S$1.50M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$10,980/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,052/mo after a S$375k (25%) downpayment and S$44,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Austville Residences going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Austville Residences has risen about 78% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Austville Residences?⌄
North Vista Primary School, Punggol Primary School, North Spring Primary School, Chij Our Lady Of The Nativity are within 1 km of Austville Residences. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
