Park Green
Park Green is a 99-year executive condominium in District 19 (Sengkang) that obtained TOP in 2004, with 391 units across 6 blocks. Across 798 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.60M (S$1,148 psf, ~1,389 sqft). There are 35 units for sale from S$1.35M to S$1.93M. The lease has approximately 74 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2001 (≈74 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2004 |
| Developer | NTUC CHOICE HOMES CO-OPERATIVE LTD |
| Units | 391 in 6 blocks |
| District and area | District 19 · Sengkang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Kangkar LRT, 376 m (~6 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,148 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Park Green?
Park Green has 35 units listed for sale, asking S$1.35M to S$1.93M (median S$1,162 psf), and 0 units for rent.
For sale
35 listings
S$1.35M – S$1.93M
For rent
0 listings
no asking rents
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | 25 | S$1.35M–S$1.60M | S$1,162 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 10 | S$1.67M–S$1.93M | S$1,202 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Park Green?
PropKaki has 32 layouts on record for Park Green, from 3 to 4 bedrooms (1,098 sqft to 2,077 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 15 | 1,163 to 1,938 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 7 | 1,496 to 1,970 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 10 | 1,098 to 2,077 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 28 floor plans for Park Green.
See Park Green's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Park Green?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.60M (S$1,148 psf) (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.60M
recent · 798 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,148 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
—
0 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
—
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,162 psf.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Park Green?
Park Green has 798 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,600,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,600,000 | 1,389 | S$1,152 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,730,000 | 1,550 | S$1,116 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,368,000 | 1,206 | S$1,135 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,618,888 | 1,389 | S$1,166 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,600,000 | 1,367 | S$1,170 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,780,000 | 1,550 | S$1,148 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,350,000 | 1,206 | S$1,120 psf |
| Jan 2026 | S$1,680,000 | 1,346 | S$1,249 psf |
| Dec 2025 | S$1,788,000 | 1,496 | S$1,195 psf |
| Dec 2025 | S$1,600,000 | 1,744 | S$918 psf |
| Dec 2025 | S$2,255,000 | 1,970 | S$1,145 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$1,590,000 | 1,346 | S$1,182 psf |
798 sales and 0 rentals on record since Apr 1995. Source: URA.
Are prices at Park Green rising?
The median transacted PSF at Park Green has risen 69% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$680 psf to S$1,148 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,148 psf | S$1.60M | 8 | +0.3% |
| 2025 | S$1,145 psf | S$1.58M | 10 | +8.3% |
| 2024 | S$1,057 psf | S$1.45M | 10 | +8.6% |
| 2023 | S$973 psf | S$1.30M | 14 | -1.5% |
| 2022 | S$988 psf | S$1.32M | 11 | +24.3% |
| 2021 | S$795 psf | S$1.08M | 29 | +5.0% |
| 2020 | S$757 psf | S$1.02M | 18 | -1.6% |
| 2019 | S$769 psf | S$1.07M | 17 | +4.8% |
| 2018 | S$734 psf | S$1.05M | 18 | +7.9% |
| 2017 | S$680 psf | S$932k | 28 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Park Green a good investment?
Of 393 units at Park Green that were bought and later resold (bought from 1997, resold up to 2026), 96% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 57% over a median 7.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
96%
of 393 resales here
Median gain
57%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.6 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Park Green with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Park Green and what's nearby?
Park Green is located in Sengkang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
Park Green is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2004. It was developed by NTUC CHOICE HOMES CO-OPERATIVE LTD. The development has 391 residential units. It sits on a land area of 17,349 sqm and has a gross floor area of 52,047 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.0.
PARK GREEN is located at 10 Rivervale Link, Singapore 545040. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, Sengkang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Kangkar LRT, approximately 376m away, around 6 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Hougang Mall for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, Buangkok Hawker Centre for food options, and Punggol Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Function room, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, and Playground.
How far is Park Green from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Park Green is Kangkar LRT, about 376 m away (~6 min walk). 8 schools are within 1 km, including 5 primary schools.
Getting around
- Kangkar LRT376 m · ~6 min
- Ranggung LRT467 m · ~7 min
- Buangkok MRT804 m · ~13 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- North Vista Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km111 m
- North Vista Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority499 m
- Seng Kang Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km625 m
- North Spring Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority726 m
- Punggol Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority740 m
- Serangoon Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km767 m
- Seng Kang Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority916 m
- Chij Our Lady Of The NativityPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority932 m
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Park Green and how big is the development?
Park Green was developed by NTUC CHOICE HOMES CO-OPERATIVE LTD, with 391 units over up to 17 storeys.
- Developer
- NTUC CHOICE HOMES CO-OPERATIVE LTD
- Floors
- 17 storeys
- Blocks
- 6
- Land area
- 17,349 sqm (186,743 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 52,047 sqm (560,229 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 3.00
What facilities does Park Green have?
Park Green has 9 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Function room, Gymnasium room, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Park Green?
Buying a unit at Park Green (~S$1.60M) needs about S$11,712/mo in income and S$5,389/mo in repayments, after S$49,600 stamp duty and a S$400k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.60M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$49,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$400k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,389/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$11,712/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Park Green?
11,875 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 19 — where Park Green sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
11,875
District 19 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
74,158
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 19 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Park Green? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Park Green's own transactions.
Recent units at Park Green sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Park Green
Is Park Green freehold?⌄
No. Park Green is on a 99-year lease that started in 2001, with about 74 years left.
How old is Park Green?⌄
Park Green was completed (obtained TOP) in 2004, so it is about 22 years old.
Is Park Green a good investment?⌄
Of 393 units at Park Green that were bought and later resold (bought from 1997, resold up to 2026), 96% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 57% over a median 7.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Park Green an EC?⌄
Yes. Park Green is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Park Green?⌄
Park Green was developed by NTUC CHOICE HOMES CO-OPERATIVE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Park Green?⌄
Units at Park Green have recently sold for around S$1.60M (S$1,148 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 35 units are listed for sale from S$1.35M to S$1.93M.
Where is Park Green located?⌄
Park Green is at 10 Rivervale Link, Singapore 545040, in Sengkang (District 19). The nearest MRT station is Kangkar LRT, about 376 m away.
How many units are there in Park Green?⌄
Park Green has 391 units in 6 blocks, up to 17 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Park Green?⌄
For a unit around S$1.60M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$11,712/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,389/mo after a S$400k (25%) downpayment and S$49,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Park Green going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Park Green has risen about 69% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Park Green?⌄
North Vista Primary School, North Spring Primary School, Punggol Primary School, Seng Kang Primary School are within 1 km of Park Green. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
