IndustrialBUSINESS 1LeaseholdDistrict 14 · Geylang

Victory Centre

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Jun 2022
Quick Summary

Victory Centre is a industrial building in District 14 · Geylang, on land zoned BUSINESS 1 under the URA Master Plan with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. It is leasehold with roughly 46 years remaining. 1 transaction is on record since 1995, most recently in Jun 2022. 10 units are currently listed for rent. ACRA records 97 live company registrations at this address.

1

What are the key facts about Victory Centre?

Key takeawayVictory Centre is a industrial building in District 14 · Geylang, zoned BUSINESS 1, held leasehold.
Asset class
Industrial
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 1
Gross plot ratio
2.5
Tenure
Leasehold
District / Area
District 14 · Geylang
Address
110 Lorong 23 Geylang
Land area
6,312 sqm
Completed
2015 (JTC industrial completions)
Storeys
8 (© OpenStreetMap contributors)
Developer
Fragrance Biz Space Pte Ltd (JTC industrial completions)
Listed as
Light Industrial (B1), Food & Beverage
Transactions on record
1 (records start 1995)
Live listings
10
ACRA registrations
97
2

About Victory Centre

Victory Centre is an industrial building in Geylang (District 14). It is located along Lorong 23 Geylang, Singapore 388410.

Under the URA Master Plan the site is zoned Business 1 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 1 zoning covers clean and light industry with a nuisance buffer of 50 m.

The site is leasehold, with about 46 years left to run. It sits on about 6,312 sqm of land with roughly 15,780 sqm of gross floor area.

1 transaction has been recorded here, at a median of S$1,325 psf. The most recent was in June 2022.

Across JTC's rental returns for Lorong 23 Geylang, the median rent for industrial space on this street works out to about S$2.04 psf per month over 105 observations. Observed medians on the street span S$1.20 to S$2.99 psf per month. These are street-level figures from undated JTC snapshots, not a rent quoted for this property.

2 industrial projects are still uncompleted on this street, adding about 3,190 sqm of gross floor area, the earliest due around 2029.

The nearest port or airport land is about 5.5 km away. The closest business-park zone is about 2.4 km away. The nearest MRT is Aljunied MRT, 256 m away (about a 4-minute walk). The closest bus stop (Bef Blk 53) is 108 m away (about a 2-minute walk).

108 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA.

3

What is Victory Centre zoned as?

Key takeawayVictory Centre sits on land zoned BUSINESS 1 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5.
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 1
Gross plot ratio
2.5

Run the full zoning report for this building →

4

What has Victory Centre sold for?

Key takeaway1 transaction is on record since 1995, most recently in Jun 2022 — too few to support a median, so the deals themselves are listed instead.
DateUsePriceAreaPSF
Jun 2022Multiple-user FactoryS$90.00M67,945 sqft$1,325

URA/JTC records from 1995 — that is where the record starts, not when the building was built. Strata and land deals can mix in one building's history; compare like with like. sqm ↔ sq ft converter

5

What does space at Victory Centre rent for?

Key takeawayNo rent is published for Victory Centre itself. On its street, Lorong 23 Geylang, strata factory space rented at a median of $3.09 psf a month in 2026Q3. That is not this building's own rent, and never a quote for a particular unit.

Strata factory space on Lorong 23 Geylang

Street level · 2026Q3
25th pct
—
— psm
Median
$3.09
$33.27 psm
75th pct
—
— psm

S$ per sq ft per month (median only published) · median +6.9% on a year earlier

2023Q4 · $30.41 psm2026Q3 · $33.27 psm median

This is the MEDIAN of JTC-published rents across leases on this street in the stated quarter, not the asking or contracted rent of any particular unit. Streets with too few leases are suppressed by JTC and appear as no value -- suppressed is not zero.

Source: JTC J-SPACE, rental of industrial space by street.

6

Market context around Victory Centre

Key takeawayBrokers' industrial figures for Singapore as a whole — a broker's market figure, not this building's rent.
CBRE, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory (ground floor): Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Factory (upper floor): Rent S$1.41 psf/mth
  • Prime logistics: Rent S$1.87 psf/mth · Capital value S$245 psf · Net yield 6.5%
  • Warehouse (ground floor): Rent S$1.91 psf/mth
  • Warehouse (upper floor): Rent S$1.39 psf/mth
Singapore Figures Q2 2026
Cushman & Wakefield, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.79 psf/mth
  • Factory - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.57 psf/mth
  • High-Tech: Rent S$3.56 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.92 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.74 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.49 psf/mth
Singapore Industrial MarketBeat Q2 2026

Official series (JTC, 2026Q3): Multiple-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 90.3% (-0.7 pp on the year) · Single-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 89.1% (0 pp on the year) · Warehouse occupancy (island-wide) 89.7% (+0.1 pp on the year).

Brokers draw submarkets and grades differently; each figure is the broker's own, for its own area, cited to its report. Rents are per square foot per month.

7

How fast units move at Victory Centre

Key takeawayBased on listings we track, as of our last check on 28 Aug 2026: 10 units for rent.

Rent: between 6 Aug 2026 and 28 Aug 2026, 0 new listings appeared and 1 came off (sold, let or withdrawn). Days on market: not enough history yet — we began tracking on 6 Aug 2026.

One count per unit, however many agents list it. Asking prices are not tracked over time, so price cuts are not shown.

8

What's been approved at Victory Centre?

Key takeawayURA has approved 13 changes of use at Victory Centre since 2000, most recently in 2026. This is the building's planning history, not today's approved use of any unit: confirm a unit's approved use with URA before signing.
  1. 29 Apr 2026RenewedFloor 2
    Continued use as general industry

    Continued use of units #02-XX and #02-XX as general industry

  2. 27 Apr 2026RenewedFloor 2
    Continued use as students care centre

    Continued use of unit #02-XX as students care centre

  3. 29 Jan 2026ApprovedFloor 7
    Change of use to indoor farm

    Proposed change of use of unit #07-XX to indoor farm

  4. 5 Jul 2023ApprovedFloor 2
    Change of use to students care centre

    Proposed change of use of unit #02-XX to students care centre

  5. 13 Apr 2023ApprovedFloor 2
    Change of use to food catering

    Proposed change of use of unit #02-XX and #02-XX to food catering (central kitchen)

  6. 13 Oct 2021RenewedFloor 2
    Continued use as industrial canteen

    Continued use of unit #02-XX & #02-XX as industrial canteen at the existing 7-storey multiple user light industrial building

  7. 28 Jul 2021ApprovedFloor 7
    Change of use to warehouse

    Change of use of the 7th storey with mezzanine factory unit #07-XX to warehouse

  8. 4 May 2021ApprovedFloor 1
    Change of use to student care centre

    Proposed change of use of factory unit #01-XX to student care centre

  9. 9 Jan 2021ApprovedFloor 4
    Change of use

    Use of the 4th storey warehouse unit #04-XX for storage of liquor

  10. 31 Dec 2020ApprovedFloor 1
    Change of use to students care centre

    Change of use of the 1st storey unit #01-XX to students care centre

  11. 3 Nov 2020ApprovedFloor 5
    Change of use to core media activities

    Change of use of the 5th storey factory unit #05-XX to core media activities

  12. 23 Oct 2020ApprovedFloor 1
    Change of use to childcare centre

    Change of use of the 1st storey unit #01-XX to childcare centre

5 earlier change-of-use and A&A decisions are on record since 2000.

Source: URA planning decisions (URA Data Service), matched to this building by address or land lot. A past approval can lapse (a temporary permission) and belongs to the unit it names. The authoritative approved use of a unit comes from URA's Enquiry on Approved Use of Premises (S$54.50 per unit).

9

How does Lorong 23 Geylang price?

Key takeawayLorong 23 Geylang's current JTC street rent is S$33.27 psm/month (2026Q3), which against the street's strata sale median works out to an indicative gross yield of 3.6% (3.2% net of property tax).
Strata sales on the street (5y)
37
Street median PSF (strata)
$943
Indicative street yield
3.6% gross
3.2% net of property tax

An INDICATIVE street-level yield, not a yield for any particular unit: the current-quarter JTC street rent divided by the street's strata sale PSF median.

Net deducts the 10% non-residential property tax ONLY — not vacancy, maintenance, agent fees, financing, or the 9% GST on purchase.

Street figures cover strata deals only — land and strata PSF are not comparable.

10

What is available at Victory Centre right now?

Key takeaway10 units are currently listed at Victory Centre. One row per unit; several agents often market the same unit.

For rent (10)

  • Victory CentreS$7k/mo · 1,765 sqft
  • Victory CentreS$8k/mo · 1,981 sqft
  • Victory CentreS$7k/mo · 1,668 sqft
  • Central kitchen / food processing kitchenS$4k/mo · 170 sqft

Browse every listing at this building →

11

What is near Victory Centre?

Key takeawayThe nearest MRT/LRT is Aljunied MRT, about 256 m away.

Getting around

Amenities nearby

Educational Institution · 74 mBef Blk 53 · 108 mSims Drive Medical Clinic · 162 mAljunied MRT Exit B · 224 mBlk 49 Sims Place · 272 m

Straight-line distances. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

12

Getting there and parking at Victory Centre

Key takeawayThe nearest station is Aljunied (EW9), 224 m away — a busy station, with about 47,000 taps in and out on an average weekday. 21 public car parks are within 500 m.
Foot traffic: busier than 99% of industrial buildings

nearest MRT/LRT Aljunied (EW9) 224 m, about 47,000 taps a weekday; 1 more station within 1 km; bus stops within 400 m: 13, about 32,000 taps a weekday; Geylang: 116,481 resident workers (Census 2020, by workplace); about 47,000 residents within 1 km (June 2026). Ranked against 8,225 industrial buildings by PropKaki's model: a relative score, not a footfall count.

A relative score from PropKaki's model (station and bus taps nearby, workers and residents around), not a count of people.

Stations within 1 km

  • Aljunied (EW9)224 m · about 47,000 weekday taps
  • Mattar (DT25)952 m · 9,848 weekday taps

Taps are fare-card taps in and out at the station's gates on an average weekday (Jul 2026 to Sep 2026) — people passing through, not visitors to Victory Centre. Transfers between lines don't tap, so interchanges read low.

Bus

13 bus stops within 400 m, with about 32,000 boardings and alightings on an average weekday.

Public car parks within 500 m

  • Blk 53 Sims Place (HDB)178 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 4.5 m · 66 car lots
  • Blk 52 Sims Place (HDB)227 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 4.5 m · 40 car lots
  • Blk 46/47/48/49 Sims Place (HDB)264 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · gantry 4.5 m · 91 car lots
  • Blk 99-106/111-112 Aljunied Crescent (HDB)288 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · 792 car lots
  • Blk 63 Sims Place (HDB)302 m
    no short-term parking · 88 car lots

HDB season (car): Tier 1 $80/month (a resident's or registered HDB shop/industrial tenant's first car); Tier 2 (other cars, non-residents) $90 Rest of Island, $150 Designated Area, $165 Restricted Zone (surface). Which zone this car park is in is not published as data.

Nearest URA season parking: Geylang Area, 576 m away, S$90/month.

Public car parks only, by straight-line distance, with the operator's published rates. Victory Centre's own car park, if it has one, and its charges are not in the open data.

13

Who's registered at Victory Centre?

Key takeaway97 live companies (and LLPs and branches; sole proprietors are not counted) list Victory Centre as their registered address. These are registered businesses, not who occupies the space.
  • Professional, scientific and technical services
    29
  • Wholesale and retail trade
    21
  • Manufacturing
    14
  • Information and communications
    13
  • Education
    6
  • Construction
    5
  • Administrative and support services
    5
  • Other services
    2
  • Financial and insurance
    1
  • Health and social services
    1

Registered businesses, not who occupies the space: companies, LLPs and branches whose REGISTERED address is this building (ACRA), by industry. Sole proprietors are not counted; no business is named. ACRA, as of 2026-09-16.

14

What does industrial space rent for on this street?

Key takeawayJTC's street-level record shows a median of S$21.98 psm/month — an all-time median from 2000 onwards, not a current rent.
Street rent, median
S$21.98 psm/mo
Observed range
S$12.92 – S$32.15
Pipeline on this street
2 projects · earliest TOP 2029

JTC street medians span 2000 to today and are an all-time level, not today's asking rent; the forward pipeline is a forecast, not committed completions.

15

Frequently asked questions about Victory Centre

Where is Victory Centre?⌄

Victory Centre is at 110 Lorong 23 Geylang, Singapore 388410, in the Geylang planning area.

What is Victory Centre zoned as?⌄

Victory Centre is zoned Business 1 under the URA Master Plan, with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 1 zoning covers clean and light industry with a nuisance buffer of 50 m.

What kind of business can operate at Victory Centre?⌄

Business 1 zoning covers clean and light industry with a nuisance buffer of 50 m. The specific trade still has to be approved, so check the permissible-use list for your activity.

What is the tenure of Victory Centre?⌄

Victory Centre is leasehold. About 46 years remain on the lease.

What have units at Victory Centre sold for?⌄

Across 1 recorded transaction, the median is S$1,325 psf. The latest was in June 2022.

What does industrial space near Victory Centre rent for?⌄

JTC's rental returns for Lorong 23 Geylang put the median at about S$2.04 psf per month. That is a street-level figure from undated snapshots covering all industrial space on Lorong 23 Geylang, not a rent quoted for Victory Centre itself.

What is the nearest MRT station to Victory Centre?⌄

Aljunied MRT is the closest, 256 m away (about a 4-minute walk).

How many businesses are registered at Victory Centre?⌄

108 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA. That counts registered addresses, not physical occupiers.

For agents · in the PropKaki app

The facts are here — now get the verdict on Victory Centre.

Ask what a unit here would fetch, what the zone allows, or how it compares.

PropKaki
Tell me about Victory Centre — recent transactions, zoning and what's listed there.

Here's the building's zone, its recorded deals and every live unit — and where the asking prices sit against them.

Ask anything about Singapore property…