Harvest @ Woodlands
Harvest @ Woodlands is a industrial building in District 27 · Woodlands, on land zoned BUSINESS 2 under the URA Master Plan with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. It is leasehold with roughly 43 years remaining. 753 transactions are on record since 1995, at a median S$330 psf, most recently in Oct 2026. 48 units are currently listed for sale or rent. ACRA records 624 live company registrations at this address.
What are the key facts about Harvest @ Woodlands?
- Asset class
- Industrial
- Land-use zone
- BUSINESS 2
- Gross plot ratio
- 2.5
- Tenure
- Leasehold
- District / Area
- District 27 · Woodlands
- Address
- 280 Woodlands Industrial Park E5
- Land area
- 25,013 sqm
- Completed
- 2012 (per EdgeProp)
- Storeys
- Not on record
- Strata units (MCST)
- 470
- Strata formed
- 2013 (MCST 3959)
- Units with a recorded sale
- At least 421
- Listed as
- Factory / Workshop (B2), Light Industrial (B1), Factory
- Transactions on record
- 753 (records start 1995)
- Live listings
- 48
- ACRA registrations
- 624
About Harvest @ Woodlands
Harvest @ Woodlands is an industrial building in Woodlands (District 27). It is located along Woodlands Industrial Park E5, Singapore 757322.
Under the URA Master Plan the site is zoned Business 2 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades.
The site is leasehold, with about 43 years left to run. It sits on about 25,013 sqm of land with roughly 62,635 sqm of gross floor area.
750 transactions have been recorded here, at a median of S$329 psf. The most recent was in July 2026.
Across JTC's rental returns for Woodlands Industrial Park E5, the median rent for industrial space on this street works out to about S$1.58 psf per month over 56 observations. Observed medians on the street span S$1.31 to S$2.25 psf per month. These are street-level figures from undated JTC snapshots, not a rent quoted for this property.
The nearest port or airport land is about 4.1 km away. The nearest MRT is Woodlands North MRT, 693 m away (about a 11-minute walk). The closest bus stop (Opp W'lands Auto Hub) is 152 m away (about a 2-minute walk).
798 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA.
What is Harvest @ Woodlands zoned as?
- Land-use zone
- BUSINESS 2
- Gross plot ratio
- 2.5
What has Harvest @ Woodlands sold for?
| Date | Use | Price | Area | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$800k | 1,658 sqft | $483 |
| Oct 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$874k | 1,690 sqft | $517 |
| Oct 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$1.30M | 3,143 sqft | $414 |
| Jul 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$1.10M | 1,905 sqft | $577 |
| Jul 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$1.70M | 2,949 sqft | $576 |
| Jul 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$958k | 1,905 sqft | $503 |
| Jun 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$571k | 1,066 sqft | $536 |
| Jun 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$780k | 1,658 sqft | $471 |
| Jun 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$1.50M | 1,905 sqft | $787 |
| Jun 2026 | Multiple-user Factory | S$565k | 1,066 sqft | $530 |
URA/JTC records from 1995 — that is where the record starts, not when the building was built. Strata and land deals can mix in one building's history; compare like with like. sqm ↔ sq ft converter
What does space at Harvest @ Woodlands rent for?
Strata factory space in this building
This building · 2026Q3S$ per sq ft per month · median +2.6% on a year earlier
JTC's percentiles of the gross rent declared to IRAS for strata factory units leased in THIS building in the stated quarter (J-SPACE). It is the building's figure across its leases, not any one unit's rent; a unit's floor, size and fit-out move it. '*' quarters (too few leases) are absent, not zero.
Source: JTC J-SPACE, rentals of strata-titled multiple-user factories.
Strata factory space on Woodlands Industrial Park E5
Street level · 2026Q3S$ per sq ft per month (median only published) · median +0.6% on a year earlier
This is the MEDIAN of JTC-published rents across leases on this street in the stated quarter, not the asking or contracted rent of any particular unit. Streets with too few leases are suppressed by JTC and appear as no value -- suppressed is not zero.
Source: JTC J-SPACE, rental of industrial space by street.
Market context around Harvest @ Woodlands
- Factory (ground floor): Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
- Factory (upper floor): Rent S$1.41 psf/mth
- Prime logistics: Rent S$1.87 psf/mth · Capital value S$245 psf · Net yield 6.5%
- Warehouse (ground floor): Rent S$1.91 psf/mth
- Warehouse (upper floor): Rent S$1.39 psf/mth
- Factory - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.79 psf/mth
- Factory - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.57 psf/mth
- High-Tech: Rent S$3.56 psf/mth
- Prime Logistics - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.92 psf/mth
- Prime Logistics - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.74 psf/mth
- Warehouse - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
- Warehouse - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.49 psf/mth
Official series (JTC, 2026Q3): Multiple-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 90.3% (-0.7 pp on the year) · Single-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 89.1% (0 pp on the year) · Warehouse occupancy (island-wide) 89.7% (+0.1 pp on the year).
Brokers draw submarkets and grades differently; each figure is the broker's own, for its own area, cited to its report. Rents are per square foot per month.
How fast units move at Harvest @ Woodlands
Rent: between 6 Aug 2026 and 28 Aug 2026, 7 new listings appeared and 9 came off (sold, let or withdrawn). Days on market: not enough history yet — we began tracking on 6 Aug 2026.
Sale: between 6 Aug 2026 and 28 Aug 2026, 5 new listings appeared and 5 came off (sold, let or withdrawn). Days on market: not enough history yet — we began tracking on 6 Aug 2026.
One count per unit, however many agents list it. Asking prices are not tracked over time, so price cuts are not shown.
What's been approved at Harvest @ Woodlands?
- 31 Aug 2026ApprovedFloor 1Change of use: factory → industrial canteen and part of unit #01-xx from industrial canteen
Proposed change of use of unit #01-XX from factory to industrial canteen and part of unit #01-XX from industrial canteen (for seating area) to warehouse
- 24 Jul 2026RefusedFloor 1Change of use to industrial canteen
Proposed change of use of factory unit #01-XX to industrial canteen
- 24 Feb 2026ApprovedFloor 2Change of use to ornamental fish farming
Proposed change of use of part of factory unit #02-XX to ornamental fish farming
- 8 Sept 2025ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to food catering
Proposed change of use of part of existing industrial canteen at unit #01-XX to food catering
- 19 May 2025ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to extension to the existing industrial centeen
Proposed change of use of unit #01-XX to part industrial canteen (for seating area) as an extension to the existing industrial centeen (#01-XX)/ part minimart
- 9 Apr 2025RenewedFloor 1Continued use as minimart
Continued use of light industry use at unit #01-XX as minimart
- 9 Dec 2024ApprovedFloor 1Additions & alterations
Proposed addition and alteration works to the existing 10-storey miltiple-user industrial building involve conversion of 1st storey sheltered carpark lots to management office (#01-XX) on lot 05687n mk 13 at 280 woodlands industrial park e5 (woodlands planning area)
- 28 Nov 2024RenewedFloor 7Change of use
Continued use of factory unit #07-XX for manufactoring of assorted chill paste
- 8 Aug 2024ApprovedFloor 1Change of use to industrial canteen
Proposed change of use of factory unit #01-XX to industrial canteen
- 24 Jun 2024ApprovedChange of use: general industry use → mini-mart
Proposed change of use of part of unit 01-16 from general industry use to mini-mart
- 4 Apr 2023RefusedFloor 9Change of use to ancillary workers' dormitory
Proposed change of use of existing factory unit #09-XX to ancillary workers' dormitory (for 12 workers)
- 16 Mar 2023RenewedFloor 1Continued use as minimart
Continued use of light industry use at unit #01-XX as minimart
16 earlier change-of-use and A&A decisions are on record since 2000.
Source: URA planning decisions (URA Data Service), matched to this building by address or land lot. A past approval can lapse (a temporary permission) and belongs to the unit it names. The authoritative approved use of a unit comes from URA's Enquiry on Approved Use of Premises (S$54.50 per unit).
How does Woodlands Industrial Park E5 price?
An INDICATIVE street-level yield, not a yield for any particular unit: the current-quarter JTC street rent divided by the street's strata sale PSF median.
Net deducts the 10% non-residential property tax ONLY — not vacancy, maintenance, agent fees, financing, or the 9% GST on purchase.
Street figures cover strata deals only — land and strata PSF are not comparable.
What is available at Harvest @ Woodlands right now?
For sale (19)
- Harvest @ Woodlands3 agentsS$850k · 1,658 sqft
- Harvest @ Woodlands2 agentsS$1.30M · 2,164 sqft
- Harvest @ Woodlands2 agentsS$1.50M · 2,314 sqft
- Harvest @ Woodlands2 agentsS$1.78M · 3,261 sqft
For rent (29)
- Harvest @ Woodlands2 agentsS$5k/mo · 1,906 sqft
- Harvest @ Woodlands2 agentsS$3k/mo · 1,066 sqft
- Harvest @ WoodlandsS$3k/mo · 1,356 sqft
- Harvest @ WoodlandsS$2k/mo · 800 sqft
What is near Harvest @ Woodlands?
Getting around
- Woodlands North MRT693 m · ~11 min
Amenities nearby
Straight-line distances. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Getting there and parking at Harvest @ Woodlands
nearest MRT/LRT Woodlands North (TE1) 693 m, about 17,000 taps a weekday; bus stops within 400 m: 4, about 6,570 taps a weekday; Woodlands: 43,797 resident workers (Census 2020, by workplace); about 20,000 residents within 1 km (June 2026). Ranked against 8,225 industrial buildings by PropKaki's model: a relative score, not a footfall count.
A relative score from PropKaki's model (station and bus taps nearby, workers and residents around), not a count of people.
Stations within 1 km
- Woodlands North (TE1)693 m · about 17,000 weekday taps
Taps are fare-card taps in and out at the station's gates on an average weekday (Jul 2026 to Sep 2026) — people passing through, not visitors to Harvest @ Woodlands. Transfers between lines don't tap, so interchanges read low.
Bus
4 bus stops within 400 m, with 6,570 boardings and alightings on an average weekday.
Public car parks within 500 m
- Woodlands Industrial P Ark E 5 (URA)249 mS$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · 40 car lots
Nearest URA season parking: Senoko South Rd, 1.3 km away, S$90/month.
Public car parks only, by straight-line distance, with the operator's published rates. Harvest @ Woodlands's own car park, if it has one, and its charges are not in the open data.
Who's registered at Harvest @ Woodlands?
- Construction235
- Wholesale and retail trade110
- Manufacturing87
- Professional, scientific and technical services62
- Administrative and support services25
- Transportation and storage22
- Information and communications20
- Accommodation and food services20
- Other services18
- Financial and insurance16
Registered businesses, not who occupies the space: companies, LLPs and branches whose REGISTERED address is this building (ACRA), by industry. Sole proprietors are not counted; no business is named. ACRA, as of 2026-09-16.
What does industrial space rent for on this street?
- Street rent, median
- S$17.00 psm/mo
- Observed range
- S$14.14 – S$24.24
JTC street medians span 2000 to today and are an all-time level, not today's asking rent; the forward pipeline is a forecast, not committed completions.
Frequently asked questions about Harvest @ Woodlands
Where is Harvest @ Woodlands?⌄
Harvest @ Woodlands is at 280 Woodlands Industrial Park E5, Singapore 757322, in the Woodlands planning area.
What is Harvest @ Woodlands zoned as?⌄
Harvest @ Woodlands is zoned Business 2 under the URA Master Plan, with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades.
What kind of business can operate at Harvest @ Woodlands?⌄
Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades. The specific trade still has to be approved, so check the permissible-use list for your activity.
What is the tenure of Harvest @ Woodlands?⌄
Harvest @ Woodlands is leasehold. About 43 years remain on the lease.
What have units at Harvest @ Woodlands sold for?⌄
Across 750 recorded transactions, the median is S$329 psf. The latest was in July 2026.
What does industrial space near Harvest @ Woodlands rent for?⌄
JTC's rental returns for Woodlands Industrial Park E5 put the median at about S$1.58 psf per month. That is a street-level figure from undated snapshots covering all industrial space on Woodlands Industrial Park E5, not a rent quoted for Harvest @ Woodlands itself.
What is the nearest MRT station to Harvest @ Woodlands?⌄
Woodlands North MRT is the closest, 693 m away (about a 11-minute walk).
How many businesses are registered at Harvest @ Woodlands?⌄
798 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA. That counts registered addresses, not physical occupiers.
The facts are here — now get the verdict on Harvest @ Woodlands.
Ask what a unit here would fetch, what the zone allows, or how it compares.
Here's the building's zone, its recorded deals and every live unit — and where the asking prices sit against them.
