Tribeca
Tribeca is a freehold condominium in District 9 (Singapore River) that obtained TOP in 2010, with 175 units. Across 338 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$2.62M (S$2,535 psf, ~1,033 sqft). There are 39 units for sale from S$1.30M to S$6.02M.
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2010 |
| Developer | GUAN REALTY PTE LTD |
| Units | 175 |
| District and area | District 9 · Singapore River · CCR |
| Nearest MRT | Havelock MRT, 300 m (~5 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$2,535 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Tribeca?
Tribeca has 39 units listed for sale, asking S$1.30M to S$6.02M (median S$1,932 psf), and 12 units for rent at a median of S$5,600 a month.
For sale
39 listings
S$1.30M – S$6.02M
For rent
12 listings
S$4,000 – S$12,500 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-bedroom | 1 | S$1.39M–S$1.39M | — |
| 1-bedroom | 20 | S$1.30M–S$1.45M | S$2,316 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 17 | S$4.00M–S$4.20M | S$1,932 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 1 | S$6.02M–S$6.02M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Tribeca?
PropKaki has 14 layouts on record for Tribeca, from 1 to 4 bedrooms (517 sqft to 3,907 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 4 | 517 to 1,195 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 1,033 to 2,174 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1,367 to 1,765 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 5 | 1,905 to 3,907 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 8 floor plans for Tribeca.
See Tribeca's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Tribeca?
Units have recently transacted around S$2.62M (S$2,535 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.3% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$2.62M
recent · 338 sales on record
Median PSF
S$2,535 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$5,054
1,141 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.3%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,932 psf — about 24% below the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Tribeca?
Tribeca has 338 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$2,780,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$2,780,000 | 1,033 | S$2,690 psf |
| Sept 2025 | S$4,650,000 | 1,765 | S$2,634 psf |
| May 2025 | S$1,320,000 | 517 | S$2,555 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$1,280,000 | 517 | S$2,477 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$2,600,000 | 1,033 | S$2,516 psf |
| Mar 2025 | S$4,930,000 | 1,905 | S$2,588 psf |
| Mar 2025 | S$1,368,000 | 517 | S$2,648 psf |
| Feb 2025 | S$3,420,000 | 1,367 | S$2,502 psf |
| Dec 2024 | S$3,500,000 | 1,378 | S$2,540 psf |
| Nov 2024 | S$1,300,000 | 570 | S$2,279 psf |
| Oct 2024 | S$2,620,000 | 1,033 | S$2,535 psf |
| Jul 2024 | S$4,300,000 | 1,765 | S$2,436 psf |
338 sales and 1,141 rentals on record since Nov 2006. Source: URA.
Are prices at Tribeca rising?
The median transacted PSF at Tribeca has risen 45% over the past 9 years (2016–2025), from S$1,761 psf to S$2,555 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S$2,555 psf | S$2.60M | 7 | +1.2% |
| 2024 | S$2,524 psf | S$3.45M | 7 | +0.2% |
| 2023 | S$2,519 psf | S$3.17M | 7 | +6.8% |
| 2022 | S$2,359 psf | S$3.37M | 9 | +6.1% |
| 2021 | S$2,224 psf | S$2.18M | 7 | +10.6% |
| 2020 | S$2,010 psf | S$2.77M | 2 | +1.1% |
| 2019 | S$1,988 psf | S$2.70M | 8 | +3.8% |
| 2018 | S$1,916 psf | S$3.33M | 5 | +12.5% |
| 2017 | S$1,703 psf | S$1.76M | 8 | -3.3% |
| 2016 | S$1,761 psf | S$1.82M | 5 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Tribeca a good investment?
Of 165 units at Tribeca that were bought and later resold (bought from 2006, resold up to 2026), 91% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 18% over a median 4.3-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.3%. Units listed now ask about 24% less per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
91%
of 165 resales here
Median gain
18%
gross, before costs
Median hold
4.3 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Tribeca with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Tribeca and what's nearby?
Tribeca is located in Singapore River, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Tribeca is a freehold condominium completed in 2010. It was developed by GUAN REALTY PTE LTD. The development has 175 residential units. It sits on a land area of 15,278 sqm and has a gross floor area of 85,557 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.8.
TRIBECA is located at 60 Kim Seng Road, Singapore 239497. It is part of District 09, Orchard / Cairnhill / River Valley, Singapore River. The project falls within the Central Region and the CCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Havelock MRT, approximately 300m away, around 5 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Great World for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, Zion Riverside Food Centre for food options, and Kim Seng Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Clubhouse, Function room, Gymnasium room, and Jacuzzi.
How far is Tribeca from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Tribeca is Havelock MRT, about 300 m away (~5 min walk). 1 school is within 1 km, including 1 primary school.
Getting around
- Havelock MRT300 m · ~5 min
- Great World MRT334 m · ~5 min
- Tiong Bahru MRT957 m · ~15 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- River Valley Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority382 m
- Alexandra Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Gan Eng Seng SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
- Zhangde Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- School Of The Arts, SingaporeMixed-level school1.8 km
- Cantonment Primary SchoolPrimary school1.8 km
- Crescent Girls' SchoolSecondary school1.9 km
- St. Margaret's School (Primary)Primary school1.9 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Tribeca and how big is the development?
Tribeca was developed by GUAN REALTY PTE LTD, designed by RSP ARCHITECTS PLANNERS & ENGINEERS (PTE) LTD, with 175 units.
- Developer
- GUAN REALTY PTE LTD
- Architect
- RSP ARCHITECTS PLANNERS & ENGINEERS (PTE) LTD
- Main contractor
- TIONG SENG CONTRACTORS (PRIVATE) LIMITED
- Land area
- 15,278 sqm (164,451 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 85,557 sqm (920,927 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 3.80
What facilities does Tribeca have?
Tribeca has 10 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Clubhouse, Function room, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Tribeca?
Buying a unit at Tribeca (~S$2.62M) needs about S$19,179/mo in income and S$8,824/mo in repayments, after S$100,600 stamp duty and a S$655k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$2.62M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$100,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$655k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$8,824/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$19,179/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Tribeca?
8,856 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 9 — where Tribeca sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
8,856
District 9 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
69,296
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 9 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Tribeca? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Tribeca's own transactions.
Recent units at Tribeca sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Tribeca
Is Tribeca freehold?⌄
Yes. Tribeca is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Tribeca?⌄
Tribeca was completed (obtained TOP) in 2010, so it is about 16 years old.
Is Tribeca a good investment?⌄
Of 165 units at Tribeca that were bought and later resold (bought from 2006, resold up to 2026), 91% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 18% over a median 4.3-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.3%. Units listed now ask about 24% less per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Tribeca an EC?⌄
No. Tribeca is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Tribeca?⌄
Tribeca was developed by GUAN REALTY PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Tribeca?⌄
Units at Tribeca have recently sold for around S$2.62M (S$2,535 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 39 units are listed for sale from S$1.30M to S$6.02M.
Where is Tribeca located?⌄
Tribeca is at 60 Kim Seng Road, Singapore 239497, in Singapore River (District 9). The nearest MRT station is Havelock MRT, about 300 m away.
How many units are there in Tribeca?⌄
Tribeca has 175 units.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Tribeca?⌄
For a unit around S$2.62M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$19,179/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$8,824/mo after a S$655k (25%) downpayment and S$100,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Tribeca going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Tribeca has risen about 45% between 2016 and 2025, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Tribeca?⌄
River Valley Primary School is within 1 km of Tribeca. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
