Studios@Tembeling
Studios@Tembeling is a freehold apartment in District 15 (Marine Parade) that obtained TOP in 2012, with 25 units across 1 block. Across 50 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$987k (S$1,767 psf, ~657 sqft). There are 3 units for sale from S$1.60M to S$1.60M.
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2012 |
| Developer | ROXY LAND PTE LTD |
| Units | 25 in 1 block |
| District and area | District 15 · Marine Parade · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Marine Parade MRT, 617 m (~10 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,767 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Studios@Tembeling?
Studios@Tembeling has 3 units listed for sale, asking S$1.60M to S$1.60M (median S$1,616 psf), and 4 units for rent at a median of S$3,000 a month.
For sale
3 listings
S$1.60M – S$1.60M
For rent
4 listings
S$2,600 – S$3,900 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 3 | S$1.60M–S$1.60M | S$1,616 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Studios@Tembeling?
PropKaki has 12 layouts on record for Studios@Tembeling, from 1 to 3 bedrooms (355 sqft to 1,335 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 4 | 355 to 990 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 7 | 463 to 1,270 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 1 | 1,335 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 12 floor plans for Studios@Tembeling.
See Studios@Tembeling's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Studios@Tembeling?
Units have recently transacted around S$987k (S$1,767 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.7% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$987k
recent · 50 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,767 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,257
191 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.7%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,616 psf — about 9% below the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Studios@Tembeling?
Studios@Tembeling has 50 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$852,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$852,000 | 463 | S$1,841 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,425,000 | 786 | S$1,814 psf |
| Jan 2026 | S$1,568,000 | 1,141 | S$1,374 psf |
| Nov 2025 | S$1,430,000 | 786 | S$1,820 psf |
| Mar 2025 | S$1,160,000 | 657 | S$1,767 psf |
| Oct 2024 | S$820,000 | 463 | S$1,772 psf |
| Sept 2024 | S$1,800,000 | 1,335 | S$1,349 psf |
| Aug 2023 | S$810,000 | 463 | S$1,750 psf |
| Aug 2023 | S$888,888 | 463 | S$1,920 psf |
| Jul 2023 | S$640,000 | 355 | S$1,802 psf |
| Feb 2023 | S$1,133,000 | 786 | S$1,442 psf |
| Apr 2022 | S$987,000 | 657 | S$1,503 psf |
50 sales and 191 rentals on record since Aug 2010. Source: URA.
Are prices at Studios@Tembeling rising?
The median transacted PSF at Studios@Tembeling has risen 38% over the past 16 years (2010–2026), from S$1,319 psf to S$1,814 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,814 psf | S$1.43M | 3 | +2.7% |
| 2025 | S$1,767 psf | S$1.16M | 2 | +31.0% |
| 2024 | S$1,349 psf | S$820k | 2 | -22.9% |
| 2023 | S$1,750 psf | S$810k | 4 | +16.1% |
| 2020 | S$1,507 psf | S$600k | 2 | +45.2% |
| 2016 | S$1,038 psf | S$1.01M | 2 | +0.0% |
| 2015 | S$1,038 psf | S$610k | 2 | -35.8% |
| 2012 | S$1,616 psf | S$770k | 3 | +22.5% |
| 2010 | S$1,319 psf | S$636k | 25 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Studios@Tembeling a good investment?
Of 24 units at Studios@Tembeling that were bought and later resold (bought from 2010, resold up to 2026), 96% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 16% over a median 5.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.7%. Units listed now ask about 9% less per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
96%
of 24 resales here
Median gain
16%
gross, before costs
Median hold
5.6 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Studios@Tembeling with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Studios@Tembeling and what's nearby?
Studios@Tembeling is located in Marine Parade, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Studios@Tembeling is a freehold apartment completed in 2012. It was developed by ROXY LAND PTE LTD. The development has 25 residential units. It sits on a land area of 947 sqm and has a gross floor area of 1,326 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
STUDIOS@TEMBELING is located at 233 Tembeling Road, Singapore 423718. It is part of District 15, Katong / Joo Chiat / Amber Road, Marine Parade. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Marine Parade MRT, approximately 617m away, around 10 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include i12 Katong for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, Dunman Food Centre for food options, and Koon Seng Park for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Jacuzzi, Pool Deck, and Swimming pool.
How far is Studios@Tembeling from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Studios@Tembeling is Marine Parade MRT, about 617 m away (~10 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 4 primary schools.
Getting around
- Marine Parade MRT617 m · ~10 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Haig Girls' SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority480 m
- Tanjong Katong Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority626 m
- Chij (Katong) PrimaryPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority706 m
- Tao Nan SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority798 m
- Tanjong Katong Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km865 m
- Tanjong Katong Girls' SchoolSecondary school1.0 km
- Chij Katong ConventSecondary school1.4 km
- St. Patrick's SchoolSecondary school1.4 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Studios@Tembeling and how big is the development?
Studios@Tembeling was developed by ROXY LAND PTE LTD, with 25 units over up to 5 storeys.
- Developer
- ROXY LAND PTE LTD
- Floors
- 5 storeys
- Blocks
- 1
- Land area
- 947 sqm (10,193 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 1,326 sqm (14,273 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does Studios@Tembeling have?
Studios@Tembeling has 5 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Covered car park, Jacuzzi, Pool Deck, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Studios@Tembeling?
Buying a unit at Studios@Tembeling (~S$987k) needs about S$7,225/mo in income and S$3,324/mo in repayments, after S$24,210 stamp duty and a S$247k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$987k) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$24,210
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$247k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$3,324/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$7,225/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Studios@Tembeling?
10,154 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 15 — where Studios@Tembeling sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
10,154
District 15 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
62,704
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 15 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Studios@Tembeling? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Studios@Tembeling's own transactions.
Recent units at Studios@Tembeling sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Studios@Tembeling
Is Studios@Tembeling freehold?⌄
Yes. Studios@Tembeling is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Studios@Tembeling?⌄
Studios@Tembeling was completed (obtained TOP) in 2012, so it is about 14 years old.
Is Studios@Tembeling a good investment?⌄
Of 24 units at Studios@Tembeling that were bought and later resold (bought from 2010, resold up to 2026), 96% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 16% over a median 5.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.7%. Units listed now ask about 9% less per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Studios@Tembeling an EC?⌄
No. Studios@Tembeling is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Studios@Tembeling?⌄
Studios@Tembeling was developed by ROXY LAND PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Studios@Tembeling?⌄
Units at Studios@Tembeling have recently sold for around S$987k (S$1,767 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 3 units are listed for sale from S$1.60M to S$1.60M.
Where is Studios@Tembeling located?⌄
Studios@Tembeling is at 233 Tembeling Road, Singapore 423718, in Marine Parade (District 15). The nearest MRT station is Marine Parade MRT, about 617 m away.
How many units are there in Studios@Tembeling?⌄
Studios@Tembeling has 25 units in 1 block, up to 5 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Studios@Tembeling?⌄
For a unit around S$987k as a first home, you'd need roughly S$7,225/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$3,324/mo after a S$247k (25%) downpayment and S$24,210 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Studios@Tembeling going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Studios@Tembeling has risen about 38% between 2010 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Studios@Tembeling?⌄
Haig Girls' School, Tanjong Katong Primary School, Chij (Katong) Primary, Tao Nan School are within 1 km of Studios@Tembeling. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
