99-yearOCRDistrict 19 (Punggol)

Riverparc Residence

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Oct 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

Riverparc Residence is a 99-year executive condominium in District 19 (Punggol) that obtained TOP in 2014, with 504 units across 8 blocks. Across 763 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.70M (S$1,445 psf, ~1,227 sqft). There are 70 units for sale from S$1.28M to S$2.75M. The lease has approximately 83 years remaining.

Key facts about Riverparc Residence
Tenure99-year leasehold from 2010 (≈83 years left)
TOP year2014
DeveloperQINGJIAN REALTY (PUNGGOL) PTE LTD
Units504 in 8 blocks
District and areaDistrict 19 · Punggol · OCR
Nearest MRTKadaloor LRT, 178 m (~3 min walk)
Latest median psfS$1,445 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at Riverparc Residence?

Key Takeaway

Riverparc Residence has 70 units listed for sale, asking S$1.28M to S$2.75M (median S$1,514 psf), and 16 units for rent at a median of S$3,200 a month.

For sale

70 listings

S$1.28M – S$2.75M

For rent

16 listings

S$1,000 – S$6,000 a month

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
2-bedroom4S$1.28M–S$1.28MS$1,542 psf
3-bedroom49S$1.42M–S$2.28MS$1,514 psf
4-bedroom17S$1.78M–S$2.75MS$1,475 psf

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Riverparc Residence?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 11 layouts on record for Riverparc Residence, from 2 to 4 bedrooms (829 sqft to 1,485 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
2 Bedroom1829 sq ft
3 Bedroom4990 to 1,076 sq ft
4 Bedroom41,238 to 1,346 sq ft
Other layouts21,227 to 1,485 sq ft

PropKaki holds 11 floor plans for Riverparc Residence.

See Riverparc Residence's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at Riverparc Residence?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$1.70M (S$1,445 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.5% (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$1.70M

recent · 763 sales on record

Median PSF

S$1,445 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

S$3,540

124 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

2.5%

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,514 psf — about 5% above the most recent transacted PSF.

Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.

4

What has recently sold at Riverparc Residence?

Key Takeaway

Riverparc Residence has 763 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,680,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Oct 2026S$1,680,0001,076S$1,561 psf
Oct 2026S$1,800,0001,270S$1,417 psf
Oct 2026S$1,555,0001,076S$1,445 psf
Oct 2026S$1,645,0001,076S$1,528 psf
Oct 2026S$2,250,0001,485S$1,515 psf
Sept 2026S$1,625,0001,076S$1,510 psf
Sept 2026S$3,000,0002,433S$1,233 psf
Sept 2026S$1,700,0001,227S$1,385 psf
Sept 2026S$1,560,0001,076S$1,449 psf
Sept 2026S$2,058,0001,981S$1,039 psf
Jul 2026S$1,800,0001,227S$1,467 psf
Jun 2026S$1,750,0001,227S$1,426 psf

763 sales and 124 rentals on record since Jul 2011. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at Riverparc Residence rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at Riverparc Residence has risen 182% over the past 13 years (2013–2026), from S$513 psf to S$1,449 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$1,449 psfS$1.68M26+1.0%
2025S$1,434 psfS$1.65M18-0.4%
2024S$1,440 psfS$1.57M35+11.5%
2023S$1,291 psfS$1.50M27+15.5%
2022S$1,118 psfS$1.32M31+21.7%
2021S$919 psfS$1.00M41+4.8%
2020S$877 psfS$1.02M60-0.8%
2019S$884 psfS$985k39+11.9%
2016S$790 psfS$684k2+54.0%
2013S$513 psfS$674k2—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is Riverparc Residence a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 270 units at Riverparc Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 40% over a median 8.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.5%. Units listed now ask about 5% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

100%

of 270 resales here

Median gain

40%

gross, before costs

Median hold

8.9 years

bought to resold

Every unit at Riverparc Residence with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is Riverparc Residence and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

Riverparc Residence is located in Punggol, in the North-East Region of Singapore.

Riverparc Residence is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2014. It was developed by QINGJIAN REALTY (PUNGGOL) PTE LTD. The development has 504 residential units. It sits on a land area of 15,700 sqm and has a gross floor area of 53,380 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.4.

RIVERPARC RESIDENCE is located at 100 Punggol Drive, Singapore 828794. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, Punggol. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Kadaloor LRT, approximately 178m away, around 3 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Rivervale Mall for shopping and ANG MO SUPERMARKET PTE LTD for groceries. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, Function room, Gymnasium room, and Lap pool.

8

How far is Riverparc Residence from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to Riverparc Residence is Kadaloor LRT, about 178 m away (~3 min walk). 6 schools are within 1 km, including 4 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Waterway Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority192 m
  • Horizon Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority446 m
  • Greendale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority556 m
  • Greendale Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km612 m
  • Punggol Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km987 m
  • Oasis Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority993 m
  • Mee Toh SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
  • Edgefield Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: Rivervale Mall · 1.5 kmSupermarket: Ang Mo Supermarket Pte Ltd · 199 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built Riverparc Residence and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

Riverparc Residence was developed by QINGJIAN REALTY (PUNGGOL) PTE LTD, designed by ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP, with 504 units.

Developer
QINGJIAN REALTY (PUNGGOL) PTE LTD
Architect
ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP
Main contractor
QINGDAO CONSTRUCTION (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD
Blocks
8
Land area
15,700 sqm (168,993 sqft)
Gross floor area
53,380 sqm (574,577 sqft)
Plot ratio
3.40
10

What facilities does Riverparc Residence have?

Key Takeaway

Riverparc Residence has 6 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, Function room, and more.

Barbeque AreaClubhouseFitness cornerFunction roomGymnasium roomLap pool
11

What does it cost to own a unit at Riverparc Residence?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at Riverparc Residence (~S$1.70M) needs about S$12,445/mo in income and S$5,725/mo in repayments, after S$54,600 stamp duty and a S$425k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.70M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$54,600

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$425k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$5,725/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$12,445/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around Riverparc Residence?

Key Takeaway

11,875 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 19 — where Riverparc Residence sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

11,875

District 19 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

74,158

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 19 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about Riverparc Residence? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Riverparc Residence's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is Riverparc Residence a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at Riverparc Residence sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about Riverparc Residence

Is Riverparc Residence freehold?⌄

No. Riverparc Residence is on a 99-year lease that started in 2010, with about 83 years left.

How old is Riverparc Residence?⌄

Riverparc Residence was completed (obtained TOP) in 2014, so it is about 12 years old.

Is Riverparc Residence a good investment?⌄

Of 270 units at Riverparc Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 40% over a median 8.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.5%. Units listed now ask about 5% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is Riverparc Residence an EC?⌄

Yes. Riverparc Residence is an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of Riverparc Residence?⌄

Riverparc Residence was developed by QINGJIAN REALTY (PUNGGOL) PTE LTD.

What is the price of a condo at Riverparc Residence?⌄

Units at Riverparc Residence have recently sold for around S$1.70M (S$1,445 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 70 units are listed for sale from S$1.28M to S$2.75M.

Where is Riverparc Residence located?⌄

Riverparc Residence is at 100 Punggol Drive, Singapore 828794, in Punggol (District 19). The nearest MRT station is Kadaloor LRT, about 178 m away.

How many units are there in Riverparc Residence?⌄

Riverparc Residence has 504 units in 8 blocks.

How much do I need to earn to buy at Riverparc Residence?⌄

For a unit around S$1.70M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,445/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,725/mo after a S$425k (25%) downpayment and S$54,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at Riverparc Residence going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at Riverparc Residence has risen about 182% between 2013 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Riverparc Residence?⌄

Waterway Primary School, Horizon Primary School, Greendale Primary School, Oasis Primary School are within 1 km of Riverparc Residence. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.