Flo Residence
Flo Residence is a 99-year condominium in District 19 (Punggol) that obtained TOP in 2016, with 530 units across 7 blocks. Across 800 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.51M (S$1,467 psf, ~1,012 sqft). There are 67 units for sale from S$1.18M to S$2.88M. The lease has approximately 84 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2011 (≈84 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2016 |
| Developer | PUBLIQUE REALTY PTE LTD |
| Units | 530 in 7 blocks |
| District and area | District 19 · Punggol · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Coral Edge LRT, 173 m (~3 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,467 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Flo Residence?
Flo Residence has 67 units listed for sale, asking S$1.18M to S$2.88M (median S$1,498 psf), and 20 units for rent at a median of S$4,350 a month.
For sale
67 listings
S$1.18M – S$2.88M
For rent
20 listings
S$1,300 – S$4,750 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 1 | S$2.00M–S$2.00M | — |
| 2-bedroom | 36 | S$1.18M–S$1.78M | S$1,578 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 12 | S$1.44M–S$1.55M | S$1,486 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 18 | S$1.83M–S$2.88M | S$1,482 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Flo Residence?
PropKaki has 41 layouts on record for Flo Residence, from 2 to 4 bedrooms (764 sqft to 2,551 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 15 | 764 to 1,485 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 19 | 926 to 2,314 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 7 | 1,119 to 2,551 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 41 floor plans for Flo Residence.
See Flo Residence's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Flo Residence?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.51M (S$1,467 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.1% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.51M
recent · 800 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,467 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,604
1,022 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.1%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,498 psf — about 2% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Flo Residence?
Flo Residence has 800 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,486,888 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,486,888 | 1,012 | S$1,470 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,900,000 | 1,346 | S$1,412 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,410,000 | 969 | S$1,455 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,820,000 | 1,227 | S$1,483 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,515,000 | 1,012 | S$1,497 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,550,000 | 1,152 | S$1,346 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,450,000 | 969 | S$1,497 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,800,000 | 1,227 | S$1,467 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,560,000 | 1,012 | S$1,542 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,388,000 | 926 | S$1,499 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,350,000 | 926 | S$1,458 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,550,000 | 1,184 | S$1,309 psf |
800 sales and 1,022 rentals on record since May 2012. Source: URA.
Are prices at Flo Residence rising?
The median transacted PSF at Flo Residence has risen 61% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$914 psf to S$1,470 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,470 psf | S$1.49M | 16 | +4.1% |
| 2025 | S$1,412 psf | S$1.37M | 20 | +7.5% |
| 2024 | S$1,314 psf | S$1.39M | 36 | +5.7% |
| 2023 | S$1,243 psf | S$1.16M | 24 | +9.6% |
| 2022 | S$1,134 psf | S$1.04M | 26 | +14.3% |
| 2021 | S$992 psf | S$950k | 48 | +7.0% |
| 2020 | S$927 psf | S$920k | 22 | -3.6% |
| 2019 | S$962 psf | S$918k | 15 | +1.2% |
| 2018 | S$951 psf | S$960k | 26 | +4.0% |
| 2017 | S$914 psf | S$905k | 36 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Flo Residence a good investment?
Of 279 units at Flo Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 98% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 18% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.1%. Units listed now ask about 2% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
98%
of 279 resales here
Median gain
18%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.0 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Flo Residence with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Flo Residence and what's nearby?
Flo Residence is located in Punggol, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
Flo Residence is a 99-year condominium completed in 2016. It was developed by PUBLIQUE REALTY PTE LTD. The development has 530 residential units. It sits on a land area of 14,344 sqm and has a gross floor area of 48,770 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.4.
FLO RESIDENCE is located at 1 Punggol Field Walk, Singapore 828739. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, Punggol. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Coral Edge LRT, approximately 173m away, around 3 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Rivervale Mall for shopping and NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries. Facilities in the development include Clubhouse, Function room, and Swimming pool.
How far is Flo Residence from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Flo Residence is Coral Edge LRT, about 173 m away (~3 min walk). 6 schools are within 1 km, including 5 primary schools.
Getting around
- Coral Edge LRT173 m · ~3 min
- Riviera LRT381 m · ~6 min
- Meridian LRT689 m · ~11 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Greendale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority451 m
- Greendale Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km523 m
- Mee Toh SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority578 m
- Horizon Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority777 m
- Waterway Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority910 m
- Rivervale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority983 m
- Edgefield Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
- Punggol Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Flo Residence and how big is the development?
Flo Residence was developed by PUBLIQUE REALTY PTE LTD, designed by ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP, with 530 units over up to 19 storeys.
- Developer
- PUBLIQUE REALTY PTE LTD
- Architect
- ADDP ARCHITECTS LLP
- Main contractor
- ENG SENG LEE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (PTE) LTD
- Floors
- 19 storeys
- Blocks
- 7
- Land area
- 14,344 sqm (154,397 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 48,770 sqm (524,955 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 3.40
What facilities does Flo Residence have?
Flo Residence has 3 facilities, including Clubhouse, Function room, Swimming pool.
What does it cost to own a unit at Flo Residence?
Buying a unit at Flo Residence (~S$1.51M) needs about S$11,090/mo in income and S$5,102/mo in repayments, after S$45,350 stamp duty and a S$379k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.51M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$45,350
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$379k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,102/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$11,090/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Flo Residence?
11,875 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 19 — where Flo Residence sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
11,875
District 19 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
74,158
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 19 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Flo Residence? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Flo Residence's own transactions.
Recent units at Flo Residence sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Flo Residence
Is Flo Residence freehold?⌄
No. Flo Residence is on a 99-year lease that started in 2011, with about 84 years left.
How old is Flo Residence?⌄
Flo Residence was completed (obtained TOP) in 2016, so it is about 10 years old.
Is Flo Residence a good investment?⌄
Of 279 units at Flo Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 98% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 18% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.1%. Units listed now ask about 2% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Flo Residence an EC?⌄
No. Flo Residence is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Flo Residence?⌄
Flo Residence was developed by PUBLIQUE REALTY PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Flo Residence?⌄
Units at Flo Residence have recently sold for around S$1.51M (S$1,467 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 67 units are listed for sale from S$1.18M to S$2.88M.
Where is Flo Residence located?⌄
Flo Residence is at 1 Punggol Field Walk, Singapore 828739, in Punggol (District 19). The nearest MRT station is Coral Edge LRT, about 173 m away.
How many units are there in Flo Residence?⌄
Flo Residence has 530 units in 7 blocks, up to 19 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Flo Residence?⌄
For a unit around S$1.51M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$11,090/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,102/mo after a S$379k (25%) downpayment and S$45,350 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Flo Residence going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Flo Residence has risen about 61% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Flo Residence?⌄
Greendale Primary School, Mee Toh School, Horizon Primary School, Waterway Primary School are within 1 km of Flo Residence. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
