Compass Heights
Compass Heights is a 99-year apartment in District 19 (Sengkang) that obtained TOP in 2002, with 536 units across 2 blocks. Across 1,161 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.66M (S$1,329 psf, ~1,249 sqft). There are 36 units for sale from S$950k to S$2.30M. The lease has approximately 73 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2000 (≈73 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2002 |
| Developer | NASIDON INVESTMENTS PTE LTD |
| Units | 536 in 2 blocks |
| District and area | District 19 · Sengkang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Sengkang LRT, 97 m (~2 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,329 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Compass Heights?
Compass Heights has 36 units listed for sale, asking S$950k to S$2.30M (median S$1,344 psf), and 23 units for rent at a median of S$1,200 a month.
For sale
36 listings
S$950k – S$2.30M
For rent
23 listings
S$1,000 – S$3,500 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 7 | S$950k–S$1.08M | S$1,379 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 7 | S$1.40M–S$1.75M | S$1,344 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 20 | S$1.70M–S$1.95M | S$1,316 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 2 | S$2.30M–S$2.30M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Compass Heights?
PropKaki has 132 layouts on record for Compass Heights, from 1 to 5 bedrooms (667 sqft to 2,820 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 7 | 667 to 1,141 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 26 | 1,033 to 1,722 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 28 | 1,249 to 2,486 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 18 | 1,550 to 2,820 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 1 | 2,519 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 52 | — |
PropKaki holds 39 floor plans for Compass Heights.
See Compass Heights's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Compass Heights?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.66M (S$1,329 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 1.8% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.66M
recent · 1,161 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,329 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,511
2,145 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
1.8%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,344 psf.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Compass Heights?
Compass Heights has 1161 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,900,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,900,000 | 1,862 | S$1,020 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,660,000 | 1,249 | S$1,329 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,750,000 | 1,324 | S$1,322 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,695,000 | 1,249 | S$1,357 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$930,000 | 689 | S$1,350 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,750,000 | 1,507 | S$1,161 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$950,000 | 667 | S$1,424 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,770,000 | 1,324 | S$1,337 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$970,000 | 689 | S$1,408 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,295,000 | 1,033 | S$1,253 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$2,108,888 | 1,550 | S$1,361 psf |
| Jan 2026 | S$1,400,000 | 1,055 | S$1,327 psf |
1,161 sales and 2,145 rentals on record since Feb 2001. Source: URA.
Are prices at Compass Heights rising?
The median transacted PSF at Compass Heights has risen 60% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$838 psf to S$1,337 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,337 psf | S$1.66M | 13 | +2.9% |
| 2025 | S$1,299 psf | S$1.69M | 18 | +10.7% |
| 2024 | S$1,173 psf | S$1.55M | 16 | +3.8% |
| 2023 | S$1,130 psf | S$1.50M | 18 | +14.7% |
| 2022 | S$985 psf | S$1.23M | 14 | +10.7% |
| 2021 | S$890 psf | S$1.15M | 28 | +1.0% |
| 2020 | S$881 psf | S$1.09M | 16 | +1.5% |
| 2019 | S$868 psf | S$1.05M | 22 | -0.8% |
| 2018 | S$875 psf | S$970k | 29 | +4.4% |
| 2017 | S$838 psf | S$1.11M | 20 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Compass Heights a good investment?
Of 611 units at Compass Heights that were bought and later resold (bought from 2001, resold up to 2026), 86% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 32% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.8%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
86%
of 611 resales here
Median gain
32%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.0 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Compass Heights with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Compass Heights and what's nearby?
Compass Heights is located in Sengkang, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
Compass Heights is a 99-year apartment completed in 2002. It was developed by NASIDON INVESTMENTS PTE LTD. The development has 536 residential units. It sits on a land area of 14,295 sqm and has a gross floor area of 60,041 sqm. The plot ratio is 4.2.
COMPASS HEIGHTS is located at 11 Sengkang Square, Singapore 545075. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, Sengkang. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Sengkang LRT, approximately 97m away, around 2 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Compass One for shopping, PRIME SUPERMARKET LIMITED? for groceries, and Hdb - Compassvale Ln (Blk 205B) for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, Gymnasium room, and Jacuzzi.
How far is Compass Heights from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Compass Heights is Sengkang LRT, about 97 m away (~2 min walk). 11 schools are within 1 km, including 6 primary schools.
Getting around
- Sengkang LRT97 m · ~2 min
- Cheng Lim LRT544 m · ~9 min
- Compassvale LRT549 m · ~9 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Compassvale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority323 m
- Seng Kang Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority485 m
- Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority560 m
- Compassvale Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km611 m
- Seng Kang Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km649 m
- Chij St. Joseph's ConventSecondary schoolwithin 1 km696 m
- Springdale Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority758 m
- Nan Chiau High SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km778 m
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Compass Heights and how big is the development?
Compass Heights was developed by NASIDON INVESTMENTS PTE LTD, designed by ADDP ARCHITECTS, with 536 units over up to 14 storeys.
- Developer
- NASIDON INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
- Architect
- ADDP ARCHITECTS
- Main contractor
- NLC CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
- Floors
- 14 storeys
- Blocks
- 2
- Land area
- 14,295 sqm (153,870 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 60,041 sqm (646,275 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 4.20
What facilities does Compass Heights have?
Compass Heights has 12 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Clubhouse, Fitness corner, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Compass Heights?
Buying a unit at Compass Heights (~S$1.66M) needs about S$12,152/mo in income and S$5,591/mo in repayments, after S$52,600 stamp duty and a S$415k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.66M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$52,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$415k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,591/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$12,152/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Compass Heights?
11,875 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 19 — where Compass Heights sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
11,875
District 19 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
74,158
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 19 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Compass Heights? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Compass Heights's own transactions.
Recent units at Compass Heights sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Compass Heights
Is Compass Heights freehold?⌄
No. Compass Heights is on a 99-year lease that started in 2000, with about 73 years left.
How old is Compass Heights?⌄
Compass Heights was completed (obtained TOP) in 2002, so it is about 24 years old.
Is Compass Heights a good investment?⌄
Of 611 units at Compass Heights that were bought and later resold (bought from 2001, resold up to 2026), 86% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 32% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.8%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Compass Heights an EC?⌄
No. Compass Heights is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Compass Heights?⌄
Compass Heights was developed by NASIDON INVESTMENTS PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Compass Heights?⌄
Units at Compass Heights have recently sold for around S$1.66M (S$1,329 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 36 units are listed for sale from S$950k to S$2.30M.
Where is Compass Heights located?⌄
Compass Heights is at 11 Sengkang Square, Singapore 545075, in Sengkang (District 19). The nearest MRT station is Sengkang LRT, about 97 m away.
How many units are there in Compass Heights?⌄
Compass Heights has 536 units in 2 blocks, up to 14 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Compass Heights?⌄
For a unit around S$1.66M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,152/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,591/mo after a S$415k (25%) downpayment and S$52,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Compass Heights going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Compass Heights has risen about 60% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Compass Heights?⌄
Compassvale Primary School, Seng Kang Primary School, Nan Chiau Primary School, Springdale Primary School are within 1 km of Compass Heights. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
