Artra
Artra is a 99-year apartment in District 3 (Bukit Merah) that obtained TOP in 2020, with 400 units across 2 blocks. Across 497 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$2.54M (S$2,433 psf, ~1,044 sqft). There are 15 units for sale from S$2.00M to S$3.58M. The lease has approximately 89 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2016 (≈89 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2020 |
| Developer | FEC SKYLINE PTE LTD |
| Units | 400 in 2 blocks |
| District and area | District 3 · Bukit Merah · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Redhill MRT, 66 m (~1 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$2,433 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Artra?
Artra has 15 units listed for sale, asking S$2.00M to S$3.58M (median S$2,758 psf), and 16 units for rent at a median of S$6,100 a month.
For sale
15 listings
S$2.00M – S$3.58M
For rent
16 listings
S$1,800 – S$9,500 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 1 | S$2.96M–S$2.96M | — |
| 2-bedroom | 12 | S$2.00M–S$2.17M | S$2,758 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 2 | S$3.58M–S$3.58M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Artra?
PropKaki has 9 layouts on record for Artra, from 2 to 5 bedrooms (786 sqft to 2,583 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 2 | 786 to 829 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 6 | 1,044 to 1,410 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 1 | 2,583 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 9 floor plans for Artra.
See Artra's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Artra?
Units have recently transacted around S$2.54M (S$2,433 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.9% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$2.54M
recent · 497 sales on record
Median PSF
S$2,433 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$6,153
681 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.9%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$2,758 psf — about 13% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Artra?
Artra has 497 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$2,540,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$2,540,000 | 1,044 | S$2,433 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,980,000 | 786 | S$2,520 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,990,000 | 829 | S$2,401 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$2,780,000 | 1,119 | S$2,483 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,988,888 | 829 | S$2,400 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$2,900,000 | 1,227 | S$2,363 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,960,000 | 829 | S$2,365 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$2,930,000 | 1,227 | S$2,388 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$2,580,000 | 1,044 | S$2,471 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$3,110,000 | 1,227 | S$2,534 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$3,040,000 | 1,227 | S$2,477 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,945,000 | 786 | S$2,475 psf |
497 sales and 681 rentals on record since Apr 2017. Source: URA.
Are prices at Artra rising?
The median transacted PSF at Artra has risen 49% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,663 psf to S$2,475 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$2,475 psf | S$2.54M | 17 | +4.9% |
| 2025 | S$2,359 psf | S$2.63M | 18 | +0.3% |
| 2024 | S$2,353 psf | S$1.95M | 21 | +3.8% |
| 2023 | S$2,267 psf | S$2.45M | 18 | +8.9% |
| 2022 | S$2,081 psf | S$1.70M | 9 | +7.6% |
| 2021 | S$1,934 psf | S$1.54M | 10 | -5.1% |
| 2020 | S$2,037 psf | S$2.07M | 37 | +6.1% |
| 2019 | S$1,919 psf | S$2.11M | 53 | +7.6% |
| 2018 | S$1,784 psf | S$1.91M | 124 | +7.3% |
| 2017 | S$1,663 psf | S$1.44M | 190 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Artra a good investment?
Of 97 units at Artra that were bought and later resold (bought from 2017, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 28% over a median 5.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.9%. Units listed now ask about 13% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
100%
of 97 resales here
Median gain
28%
gross, before costs
Median hold
5.6 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Artra with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Artra and what's nearby?
Artra is located in Bukit Merah, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Artra is a 99-year apartment completed in 2020. It was developed by FEC SKYLINE PTE LTD. The development has 400 residential units. It sits on a land area of 8,399 sqm and has a gross floor area of 41,153 sqm. The plot ratio is 4.9.
ARTRA is located at 10 Alexandra View, Singapore 158736. It is part of District 03, Queenstown / Tiong Bahru, Bukit Merah. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Redhill MRT, approximately 66m away, around 1 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Valley Point for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, Blk 79 Redhill Lane for food options, and Tiong Bahru Pk for greenery and recreation.
How far is Artra from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Artra is Redhill MRT, about 66 m away (~1 min walk). 6 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Redhill MRT66 m · ~1 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Crescent Girls' SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km368 m
- Gan Eng Seng Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority526 m
- Queenstown Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km590 m
- Bukit Merah Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km637 m
- Gan Eng Seng SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km736 m
- Alexandra Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority818 m
- Zhangde Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Queenstown Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Artra and how big is the development?
Artra was developed by FEC SKYLINE PTE LTD, with 400 units over up to 43 storeys.
- Developer
- FEC SKYLINE PTE LTD
- Floors
- 43 storeys
- Blocks
- 2
- Land area
- 8,399 sqm (90,406 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 41,153 sqm (442,967 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 4.90
What does it cost to own a unit at Artra?
Buying a unit at Artra (~S$2.54M) needs about S$18,594/mo in income and S$8,554/mo in repayments, after S$96,600 stamp duty and a S$635k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$2.54M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$96,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$635k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$8,554/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$18,594/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Artra?
8,060 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 3 — where Artra sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
8,060
District 3 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
39,658
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 3 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Artra? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Artra's own transactions.
Recent units at Artra sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Artra
Is Artra freehold?⌄
No. Artra is on a 99-year lease that started in 2016, with about 89 years left.
How old is Artra?⌄
Artra was completed (obtained TOP) in 2020, so it is about 6 years old.
Is Artra a good investment?⌄
Of 97 units at Artra that were bought and later resold (bought from 2017, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 28% over a median 5.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.9%. Units listed now ask about 13% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Artra an EC?⌄
No. Artra is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Artra?⌄
Artra was developed by FEC SKYLINE PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Artra?⌄
Units at Artra have recently sold for around S$2.54M (S$2,433 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 15 units are listed for sale from S$2.00M to S$3.58M.
Where is Artra located?⌄
Artra is at 10 Alexandra View, Singapore 158736, in Bukit Merah (District 3). The nearest MRT station is Redhill MRT, about 66 m away.
How many units are there in Artra?⌄
Artra has 400 units in 2 blocks, up to 43 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Artra?⌄
For a unit around S$2.54M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$18,594/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$8,554/mo after a S$635k (25%) downpayment and S$96,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Artra going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Artra has risen about 49% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Artra?⌄
Gan Eng Seng Primary School, Alexandra Primary School are within 1 km of Artra. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
