IndustrialBUSINESS 2LeaseholdDistrict 17 · Pasir Ris

3 Loyang Way 6

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through May 2013
Quick Summary

3 Loyang Way 6 is a industrial building in District 17 · Pasir Ris, on land zoned BUSINESS 2 under the URA Master Plan with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. It is leasehold with roughly 1 years remaining. 1 transaction is on record since 1995, most recently in May 2013. 1 unit is currently listed for sale. ACRA records 3 live company registrations at this address.

1

What are the key facts about 3 Loyang Way 6?

Key takeaway3 Loyang Way 6 is a industrial building in District 17 · Pasir Ris, zoned BUSINESS 2, held leasehold.
Asset class
Industrial
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 2
Gross plot ratio
2.5
Tenure
Leasehold
District / Area
District 17 · Pasir Ris
Address
3 Loyang Way 6
Land area
—
Completed
Not on record
Storeys
Not on record
Estate (JTC)
Loyang Industrial Estate
Listed as
Factory / Workshop (B2)
Transactions on record
1 (records start 1995)
Live listings
1
ACRA registrations
3
2

About 3 Loyang Way 6

3 Loyang Way 6 is an industrial property in Pasir Ris (District 17). It is located along Loyang Way 6, Singapore 507077.

Under the URA Master Plan the site is zoned Business 2 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades.

The site is leasehold, with about 1 years left to run. A tail that short materially narrows the pool of banks willing to finance a purchase.

1 transaction has been recorded here, at a median of S$158 psf. The most recent was in May 2013.

The nearest port or airport land is about 1.1 km away. The closest business-park zone is about 4.6 km away. The closest bus stop (Opp Loyang Way 6) is 104 m away (about a 2-minute walk).

3 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA.

3

What is 3 Loyang Way 6 zoned as?

Key takeaway3 Loyang Way 6 sits on land zoned BUSINESS 2 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5.
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 2
Gross plot ratio
2.5

Run the full zoning report for this building →

4

What has 3 Loyang Way 6 sold for?

Key takeaway1 transaction is on record since 1995, most recently in May 2013 — too few to support a median, so the deals themselves are listed instead.
DateUsePriceAreaPSF
May 2013Single-user FactoryS$7.00M44,339 sqft$158

URA/JTC records from 1995 — that is where the record starts, not when the building was built. Strata and land deals can mix in one building's history; compare like with like. sqm ↔ sq ft converter

5

Market context around 3 Loyang Way 6

Key takeawayBrokers' industrial figures for Singapore as a whole — a broker's market figure, not this building's rent.
CBRE, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory (ground floor): Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Factory (upper floor): Rent S$1.41 psf/mth
  • Prime logistics: Rent S$1.87 psf/mth · Capital value S$245 psf · Net yield 6.5%
  • Warehouse (ground floor): Rent S$1.91 psf/mth
  • Warehouse (upper floor): Rent S$1.39 psf/mth
Singapore Figures Q2 2026
Cushman & Wakefield, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.79 psf/mth
  • Factory - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.57 psf/mth
  • High-Tech: Rent S$3.56 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.92 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.74 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.49 psf/mth
Singapore Industrial MarketBeat Q2 2026

Official series (JTC, 2026Q3): Multiple-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 90.3% (-0.7 pp on the year) · Single-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 89.1% (0 pp on the year) · Warehouse occupancy (island-wide) 89.7% (+0.1 pp on the year).

Brokers draw submarkets and grades differently; each figure is the broker's own, for its own area, cited to its report. Rents are per square foot per month.

6

How fast units move at 3 Loyang Way 6

Key takeawayBased on listings we track, as of our last check on 28 Aug 2026: 1 unit for sale.

Sale: between 6 Aug 2026 and 28 Aug 2026, 1 new listing appeared and 0 came off (sold, let or withdrawn). Days on market: not enough history yet — we began tracking on 6 Aug 2026.

One count per unit, however many agents list it. Asking prices are not tracked over time, so price cuts are not shown.

7

What's been approved at 3 Loyang Way 6?

Key takeawayURA's planning decisions at 3 Loyang Way 6 since 2000 are below. This is the building's planning history, not today's approved use of any unit: confirm a unit's approved use with URA before signing.
  1. 6 Dec 2022Renewed
    Change of use

    Continued use of 3-storey ancillary workers dormitory (300 workers) at the existing 2-storey detached factory with a 5-storey rear extensions

  2. 6 Feb 2018Renewed
    Change of use

    Continued use of 3-storey ancillary workers dormitory (300 workers) at the existing 2-storey detached factory with a 5-storey rear extensions

  3. 6 Apr 2016Approved
    Additions & alterations

    Proposed additions and alterations to the existing 2-storey detached factory with a 5-storey approved building on lot 3533w mk. 31 at 3 loyang way 6

  4. 24 Nov 2014Approved
    Additions & alterations

    Proposed additions and alterations to the existing 2-storey detached factory with a 5-storey rear extensions comprising of a 2-storey factory extensions and a 3-storey ancillary workers dormitory (300 workers) on lot 3533w mk. 31 at no. 3 loyang way 6

  5. 25 Oct 2010Approved
    Additions & alterations

    Alteration & addition to an existing 2-storey (single-user) factory with ancillary facilities

Source: URA planning decisions (URA Data Service), matched to this building by address or land lot. A past approval can lapse (a temporary permission) and belongs to the unit it names. The authoritative approved use of a unit comes from URA's Enquiry on Approved Use of Premises (S$54.50 per unit).

8

What is available at 3 Loyang Way 6 right now?

Key takeaway1 unit is currently listed at 3 Loyang Way 6. One row per unit; several agents often market the same unit.

For sale (1)

  • 3 Loyang Way 6, 507077S$5.60M · 15,155 sqft

Browse every listing at this building →

9

What is near 3 Loyang Way 6?

Amenities nearby

Opp Loyang Way 6 · 104 mLoyang Medical Centre · 441 mPort / Airport · 1.1 km

Straight-line distances. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

10

Getting there and parking at 3 Loyang Way 6

Key takeawayThere is no MRT or LRT station within 1 km; the nearest is Pasir Ris, 2.5 km away. 3 public car parks are within 500 m.
Foot traffic: busier than 27% of industrial buildings

no MRT/LRT within 1 km (nearest Pasir Ris, 2.5 km); bus stops within 400 m: 3, about 1,224 taps a weekday; Pasir Ris: 23,751 resident workers (Census 2020, by workplace); about 660 residents within 1 km (June 2026). Ranked against 8,225 industrial buildings by PropKaki's model: a relative score, not a footfall count.

A relative score from PropKaki's model (station and bus taps nearby, workers and residents around), not a count of people.

Bus

3 bus stops within 400 m, with 1,224 boardings and alightings on an average weekday.

Public car parks within 500 m

  • Loyang Industrial Area (URA)89 m
  • Loyang Way (URA)276 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · 37 car lots
  • Loyang Crescent (URA)375 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · 34 car lots

Nearest URA season parking: Pasir Ris Park Car Par K E Off St, 3.3 km away, S$90/month.

Public car parks only, by straight-line distance, with the operator's published rates. 3 Loyang Way 6's own car park, if it has one, and its charges are not in the open data.

11

Who's registered at 3 Loyang Way 6?

Key takeaway3 live companies (and LLPs and branches; sole proprietors are not counted) list 3 Loyang Way 6 as their registered address. These are registered businesses, not who occupies the space.
  • Construction
    3
  • Manufacturing
    0

Registered businesses, not who occupies the space: companies, LLPs and branches whose REGISTERED address is this building (ACRA), by industry. Sole proprietors are not counted; no business is named. ACRA, as of 2026-09-16.

12

Frequently asked questions about 3 Loyang Way 6

Where is 3 Loyang Way 6?⌄

3 Loyang Way 6 is at 3 Loyang Way 6, Singapore 507077, in the Pasir Ris planning area.

What is 3 Loyang Way 6 zoned as?⌄

3 Loyang Way 6 is zoned Business 2 under the URA Master Plan, with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades.

What kind of business can operate at 3 Loyang Way 6?⌄

Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades. The specific trade still has to be approved, so check the permissible-use list for your activity.

What is the tenure of 3 Loyang Way 6?⌄

3 Loyang Way 6 is leasehold. About 1 years remain on the lease. Financing gets harder below roughly 30 years, so factor that into any purchase.

What have units at 3 Loyang Way 6 sold for?⌄

Across 1 recorded transaction, the median is S$158 psf. The latest was in May 2013.

How many businesses are registered at 3 Loyang Way 6?⌄

3 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA. That counts registered addresses, not physical occupiers.

For agents · in the PropKaki app

The facts are here — now get the verdict on 3 Loyang Way 6.

Ask what a unit here would fetch, what the zone allows, or how it compares.

PropKaki
Tell me about 3 Loyang Way 6 — recent transactions, zoning and what's listed there.

Here's the building's zone, its recorded deals and every live unit — and where the asking prices sit against them.

Ask anything about Singapore property…