IndustrialBUSINESS 2LeaseholdDistrict 17 · Pasir Ris

29 Etc Loyang Crescent

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Jan 2012
Quick Summary

29 Etc Loyang Crescent is a industrial building in District 17 · Pasir Ris, on land zoned BUSINESS 2 under the URA Master Plan with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. It is leasehold with roughly 47 years remaining. 1 transaction is on record since 1995, most recently in Jan 2012. ACRA records 0 live company registrations at this address.

1

What are the key facts about 29 Etc Loyang Crescent?

Key takeaway29 Etc Loyang Crescent is a industrial building in District 17 · Pasir Ris, zoned BUSINESS 2, held leasehold.
Asset class
Industrial
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 2
Gross plot ratio
2.5
Tenure
Leasehold
District / Area
District 17 · Pasir Ris
Address
29 Etc Loyang Crescent
Land area
—
Completed
Not on record
Storeys
Not on record
Estate (JTC)
Loyang Industrial Estate
Transactions on record
1 (records start 1995)
Live listings
None
ACRA registrations
0
2

About 29 Etc Loyang Crescent

29 Etc Loyang Crescent is an industrial property in Pasir Ris (District 17). It is located along Etc Loyang Crescent, Singapore 509015.

Under the URA Master Plan the site is zoned Business 2 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades.

The site is leasehold, with about 47 years left to run.

1 transaction has been recorded here, at a median of S$102 psf. The most recent was in January 2012.

The nearest port or airport land is about 1.4 km away. The closest business-park zone is about 4.5 km away. The closest bus stop (Aft Loyang Way) is 190 m away (about a 3-minute walk).

3

What is 29 Etc Loyang Crescent zoned as?

Key takeaway29 Etc Loyang Crescent sits on land zoned BUSINESS 2 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5.
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 2
Gross plot ratio
2.5

Run the full zoning report for this building →

4

What has 29 Etc Loyang Crescent sold for?

Key takeaway1 transaction is on record since 1995, most recently in Jan 2012 — too few to support a median, so the deals themselves are listed instead.
DateUsePriceAreaPSF
Jan 2012Single-user FactoryS$8.50M83,362 sqft$102

URA/JTC records from 1995 — that is where the record starts, not when the building was built. Strata and land deals can mix in one building's history; compare like with like. sqm ↔ sq ft converter

5

Market context around 29 Etc Loyang Crescent

Key takeawayBrokers' industrial figures for Singapore as a whole — a broker's market figure, not this building's rent.
CBRE, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory (ground floor): Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Factory (upper floor): Rent S$1.41 psf/mth
  • Prime logistics: Rent S$1.87 psf/mth · Capital value S$245 psf · Net yield 6.5%
  • Warehouse (ground floor): Rent S$1.91 psf/mth
  • Warehouse (upper floor): Rent S$1.39 psf/mth
Singapore Figures Q2 2026
Cushman & Wakefield, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.79 psf/mth
  • Factory - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.57 psf/mth
  • High-Tech: Rent S$3.56 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.92 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.74 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.49 psf/mth
Singapore Industrial MarketBeat Q2 2026

Official series (JTC, 2026Q3): Multiple-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 90.3% (-0.7 pp on the year) · Single-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 89.1% (0 pp on the year) · Warehouse occupancy (island-wide) 89.7% (+0.1 pp on the year).

Brokers draw submarkets and grades differently; each figure is the broker's own, for its own area, cited to its report. Rents are per square foot per month.

6

What is near 29 Etc Loyang Crescent?

Amenities nearby

Aft Loyang Way · 190 mLoyang Medical Centre · 361 mPort / Airport · 1.4 km

Straight-line distances. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

7

Getting there and parking at 29 Etc Loyang Crescent

Key takeawayThere is no MRT or LRT station within 1 km; the nearest is Pasir Ris, 2.3 km away. 2 public car parks are within 500 m.
Foot traffic: busier than 23% of industrial buildings

no MRT/LRT within 1 km (nearest Pasir Ris, 2.3 km); bus stops within 400 m: 2, about 723 taps a weekday; Pasir Ris: 23,751 resident workers (Census 2020, by workplace); about 1,278 residents within 1 km (June 2026). Ranked against 8,225 industrial buildings by PropKaki's model: a relative score, not a footfall count.

A relative score from PropKaki's model (station and bus taps nearby, workers and residents around), not a count of people.

Bus

2 bus stops within 400 m, with 723 boardings and alightings on an average weekday.

Public car parks within 500 m

  • Loyang Industrial Area (URA)337 m
  • Loyang Crescent (URA)373 m
    S$0.60 per half-hour at midday on a weekday · 34 car lots

Nearest URA season parking: Pasir Ris Park Car Par K E Off St, 2.9 km away, S$90/month.

Public car parks only, by straight-line distance, with the operator's published rates. 29 Etc Loyang Crescent's own car park, if it has one, and its charges are not in the open data.

8

Who's registered at 29 Etc Loyang Crescent?

Key takeaway0 live companies (and LLPs and branches; sole proprietors are not counted) list 29 Etc Loyang Crescent as their registered address. These are registered businesses, not who occupies the space.
  • Manufacturing
    0
  • Arts, entertainment and recreation
    0

Registered businesses, not who occupies the space: companies, LLPs and branches whose REGISTERED address is this building (ACRA), by industry. Sole proprietors are not counted; no business is named. ACRA, as of 2026-09-16.

9

Frequently asked questions about 29 Etc Loyang Crescent

Where is 29 Etc Loyang Crescent?⌄

29 Etc Loyang Crescent is at 29 Etc Loyang Crescent, Singapore 509015, in the Pasir Ris planning area.

What is 29 Etc Loyang Crescent zoned as?⌄

29 Etc Loyang Crescent is zoned Business 2 under the URA Master Plan, with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades.

What kind of business can operate at 29 Etc Loyang Crescent?⌄

Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades. The specific trade still has to be approved, so check the permissible-use list for your activity.

What is the tenure of 29 Etc Loyang Crescent?⌄

29 Etc Loyang Crescent is leasehold. About 47 years remain on the lease.

What have units at 29 Etc Loyang Crescent sold for?⌄

Across 1 recorded transaction, the median is S$102 psf. The latest was in January 2012.

For agents · in the PropKaki app

The facts are here — now get the verdict on 29 Etc Loyang Crescent.

Ask what a unit here would fetch, what the zone allows, or how it compares.

PropKaki
Tell me about 29 Etc Loyang Crescent — recent transactions, zoning and what's listed there.

Here's the building's zone, its recorded deals and every live unit — and where the asking prices sit against them.

Ask anything about Singapore property…