IndustrialBUSINESS 2LeaseholdDistrict 17 · Pasir Ris

10 Loyang Way 4

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Jul 2025
Quick Summary

10 Loyang Way 4 is a industrial building in District 17 · Pasir Ris, on land zoned BUSINESS 2 under the URA Master Plan with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. It is leasehold with roughly 19 years remaining. 1 transaction is on record since 1995, most recently in Jul 2025. ACRA records 12 live company registrations at this address.

1

What are the key facts about 10 Loyang Way 4?

Key takeaway10 Loyang Way 4 is a industrial building in District 17 · Pasir Ris, zoned BUSINESS 2, held leasehold.
Asset class
Industrial
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 2
Gross plot ratio
2.5
Tenure
Leasehold
District / Area
District 17 · Pasir Ris
Address
10 Loyang Way 4
Land area
—
Completed
Not on record
Storeys
Not on record
Estate (JTC)
Loyang Industrial Estate
Transactions on record
1 (records start 1995)
Live listings
None
ACRA registrations
12
2

About 10 Loyang Way 4

10 Loyang Way 4 is an industrial property in Pasir Ris (District 17). It is located along Loyang Way 4, Singapore 507603.

Under the URA Master Plan the site is zoned Business 2 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades.

The site is leasehold, with about 19 years left to run. A tail that short materially narrows the pool of banks willing to finance a purchase.

1 transaction has been recorded here, at a median of S$113 psf. The most recent was in July 2025.

The nearest port or airport land is about 752 m away. The closest business-park zone is about 3.9 km away. The closest bus stop (Opp Loyang Way 4/Soxal) is 132 m away (about a 2-minute walk).

12 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA.

3

What is 10 Loyang Way 4 zoned as?

Key takeaway10 Loyang Way 4 sits on land zoned BUSINESS 2 with a gross plot ratio of 2.5.
Land-use zone
BUSINESS 2
Gross plot ratio
2.5

Run the full zoning report for this building →

4

What has 10 Loyang Way 4 sold for?

Key takeaway1 transaction is on record since 1995, most recently in Jul 2025 — too few to support a median, so the deals themselves are listed instead.
DateUsePriceAreaPSF
Jul 2025Single-user FactoryS$5.50M48,837 sqft$113

URA/JTC records from 1995 — that is where the record starts, not when the building was built. Strata and land deals can mix in one building's history; compare like with like. sqm ↔ sq ft converter

5

Market context around 10 Loyang Way 4

Key takeawayBrokers' industrial figures for Singapore as a whole — a broker's market figure, not this building's rent.
CBRE, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory (ground floor): Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Factory (upper floor): Rent S$1.41 psf/mth
  • Prime logistics: Rent S$1.87 psf/mth · Capital value S$245 psf · Net yield 6.5%
  • Warehouse (ground floor): Rent S$1.91 psf/mth
  • Warehouse (upper floor): Rent S$1.39 psf/mth
Singapore Figures Q2 2026
Cushman & Wakefield, 2Q 2026 (island-wide)
  • Factory - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.79 psf/mth
  • Factory - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.57 psf/mth
  • High-Tech: Rent S$3.56 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.92 psf/mth
  • Prime Logistics - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.74 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Ground Floor: Rent S$1.81 psf/mth
  • Warehouse - Upper Floor: Rent S$1.49 psf/mth
Singapore Industrial MarketBeat Q2 2026

Official series (JTC, 2026Q3): Multiple-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 90.3% (-0.7 pp on the year) · Single-User Factory occupancy (island-wide) 89.1% (0 pp on the year) · Warehouse occupancy (island-wide) 89.7% (+0.1 pp on the year).

Brokers draw submarkets and grades differently; each figure is the broker's own, for its own area, cited to its report. Rents are per square foot per month.

6

What's been approved at 10 Loyang Way 4?

Key takeawayURA's planning decisions at 10 Loyang Way 4 since 2000 are below. This is the building's planning history, not today's approved use of any unit: confirm a unit's approved use with URA before signing.
  1. 11 Aug 2026Approved
    Additions & alterations

    Amendment to approved the proposed additions & alterations with addition of a single storey workshop and change of use from partial industrial production area to new lpg gas storage area to existing single user 2-storey standard jtc detached factory on lot 02639k mk 31 at no. 10 loyang way 4, singapore 507603 (pasir ris planning area)

  2. 25 Sept 2025Approved
    Additions & alterations

    Proposed additions & alterations with addition of a single storey workshop and change of use from partial industrial production area to new lpg gas storage area to existing single user 2-storey standard jtc detached factory on lot 2639k mk 31 at loyang way 4

  3. 16 Jan 2025Agency works
    Additions & alterations

    Relodement of addition/alteration to the existing 2-storey factory development involving alteration to the staircase on lot 02639k, mk31 at 10 loyang way 4, singapore 507603 (pasir ris planning area)

  4. 24 Apr 2024Agency works
    Additions & alterations

    Addition/alteration to the existing 2-storey factory development involving alteration to the staircase on lot 02639k, mk31 at 10 loyang way 4, singapore 507603 (pasir ris planning area)

  5. 14 May 2019Agency works
    Additions & alterations

    Proposed additions and alterations to an existing 2 storey standard jtc detached factory on lot 2639k mk 31 at no. 10 loyang way 4 s507603

  6. 18 May 2018Agency works
    Additions & alterations

    Proposed additions and alterations to an existing 2 storey standard jtc detached factory on lot 2639 mk 31 at no. 10 loyang way 4 s507603

  7. 6 Dec 2012Approved
    Additions & alterations

    Retention of shed to existing 2 units of c-8 standard jtc detached factory

  8. 28 Mar 2001Approved
    Additions & alterations

    Proposed additions and alterations to the existing single user 2-storey standard jtc detached factory

Source: URA planning decisions (URA Data Service), matched to this building by address or land lot. A past approval can lapse (a temporary permission) and belongs to the unit it names. The authoritative approved use of a unit comes from URA's Enquiry on Approved Use of Premises (S$54.50 per unit).

7

What is near 10 Loyang Way 4?

Amenities nearby

Opp Loyang Way 4/Soxal · 132 mEsa Clinic · 550 mPort / Airport · 752 m

Straight-line distances. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

8

Getting there and parking at 10 Loyang Way 4

Key takeawayThere is no MRT or LRT station within 1 km; the nearest is Pasir Ris, 2.3 km away. No public car park we hold is within 500 m; the nearest is Loyang Way (URA), 624 m away; the nearest URA season parking is Changi North Area, 3.6 km away (S$90/month).
Foot traffic: busier than 36% of industrial buildings

no MRT/LRT within 1 km (nearest Pasir Ris, 2.3 km); bus stops within 400 m: 7, about 2,833 taps a weekday; Pasir Ris: 23,751 resident workers (Census 2020, by workplace); about 1,430 residents within 1 km (June 2026). Ranked against 8,225 industrial buildings by PropKaki's model: a relative score, not a footfall count.

A relative score from PropKaki's model (station and bus taps nearby, workers and residents around), not a count of people.

Bus

7 bus stops within 400 m, with 2,833 boardings and alightings on an average weekday.

9

Who's registered at 10 Loyang Way 4?

Key takeaway12 live companies (and LLPs and branches; sole proprietors are not counted) list 10 Loyang Way 4 as their registered address. These are registered businesses, not who occupies the space.
  • Accommodation and food services
    8
  • Real estate
    2
  • Electricity, gas and air-conditioning supply
    1
  • Wholesale and retail trade
    1
  • Administrative and support services
    0

Registered businesses, not who occupies the space: companies, LLPs and branches whose REGISTERED address is this building (ACRA), by industry. Sole proprietors are not counted; no business is named. ACRA, as of 2026-09-16.

10

Frequently asked questions about 10 Loyang Way 4

Where is 10 Loyang Way 4?⌄

10 Loyang Way 4 is at 10 Loyang Way 4, Singapore 507603, in the Pasir Ris planning area.

What is 10 Loyang Way 4 zoned as?⌄

10 Loyang Way 4 is zoned Business 2 under the URA Master Plan, with a gross plot ratio of 2.5. Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades.

What kind of business can operate at 10 Loyang Way 4?⌄

Business 2 zoning covers general industry with a nuisance buffer of 100 m, including heavier trades. The specific trade still has to be approved, so check the permissible-use list for your activity.

What is the tenure of 10 Loyang Way 4?⌄

10 Loyang Way 4 is leasehold. About 19 years remain on the lease. Financing gets harder below roughly 30 years, so factor that into any purchase.

What have units at 10 Loyang Way 4 sold for?⌄

Across 1 recorded transaction, the median is S$113 psf. The latest was in July 2025.

How many businesses are registered at 10 Loyang Way 4?⌄

12 businesses are currently registered at this address with ACRA. That counts registered addresses, not physical occupiers.

For agents · in the PropKaki app

The facts are here — now get the verdict on 10 Loyang Way 4.

Ask what a unit here would fetch, what the zone allows, or how it compares.

PropKaki
Tell me about 10 Loyang Way 4 — recent transactions, zoning and what's listed there.

Here's the building's zone, its recorded deals and every live unit — and where the asking prices sit against them.

Ask anything about Singapore property…