363 Tampines St 34
HDB block in Tampines, Singapore 520363
363 Tampines St 34 is an HDB block in Tampines, completed in 1994, with 72 dwelling units. Across 81 resales on record, 4-Room flats have recently resold around S$450k (S$365 psf, 108 sqm). The lease has approximately 69 years remaining.
What are the key facts about 363 Tampines St 34?
363 Tampines St 34 is an HDB block in Tampines, completed in 1994, with 72 dwelling units.
- Town
- Tampines
- Planning area
- Tampines
- Completed
- 1994
- Storeys
- 10
- Total units
- 72
- Flat model
- Model A · Improved
- Market segment
- OCR
- Median resale
- S$450k
- Last transacted
- Aug 2026
- Remaining lease
- ≈ 69 years
What are resale prices at 363 Tampines St 34?
4-Room flats have recently resold around S$450k (S$365 psf), from 81 resales on record (HDB caveat data).
| Flat type | Resales | Median price | Size | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-Room | 61 | S$403,000recent | 107 sqm | S$350 psf |
| 5-Room | 20 | S$390,000recent | 131 sqm | S$281 psf |
Live now: 0 flats listed for sale at this block and 1 for rent — search all listings.
“Recent” medians use the latest transactions; for older blocks the all-time median spans 30+ years and understates today’s price. Source: HDB resale caveats, through Aug 2026.
What rent and yield does 363 Tampines St 34 get?
Flats at 363 Tampines St 34 have recently sublet for a median of S$3,300/mo, an indicative gross rental yield of about 8.8% (from 18 recent rental contracts).
Median rent
S$3,300/mo
18 recent contracts
Gross rental yield
8.8%
indicative, gross
Annual rent
S$39,600
median × 12 months
| Flat type | Contracts | Median rent |
|---|---|---|
| 4-Room | 14 | S$3,300/mo |
| 5-Room | 4 | S$3,300/mo |
HDB subletting requires the flat owner to have met the 5-year Minimum Occupation Period (MOP), so the rental sample per block is small — treat the yield as indicative. Latest contract Jul 2026. Source: HDB rental (subletting) data.
What has recently sold at 363 Tampines St 34?
363 Tampines St 34 has 81 recorded resales; the most recent transacted at S$725,000 in Aug 2026 (HDB caveat data).
| Date | Flat type | Storey | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 5-Room | 01 TO 03 | 131 sqm | S$725,000 |
| Nov 2025 | 4-Room | 07 TO 09 | 108 sqm | S$620,000 |
| May 2024 | 4-Room | 07 TO 09 | 107 sqm | S$633,800 |
| Oct 2022 | 4-Room | 04 TO 06 | 107 sqm | S$520,000 |
| Jan 2021 | 4-Room | 04 TO 06 | 107 sqm | S$420,000 |
| Jul 2020 | 5-Room | 01 TO 03 | 124 sqm | S$450,000 |
| Jul 2019 | 4-Room | 01 TO 03 | 107 sqm | S$380,000 |
| Jan 2019 | 5-Room | 07 TO 09 | 129 sqm | S$520,000 |
| Aug 2018 | 4-Room | 01 TO 03 | 108 sqm | S$370,000 |
| Dec 2016 | 4-Room | 10 TO 12 | 108 sqm | S$430,000 |
| Oct 2016 | 4-Room | 04 TO 06 | 107 sqm | S$403,000 |
| Jul 2016 | 5-Room | 01 TO 03 | 131 sqm | S$490,000 |
What flat types are in 363 Tampines St 34?
363 Tampines St 34 has 72 units, mostly 4-Room flats of the Model A / Improved model.
Unit stock by flat type, from the HDB property information dataset.
Where is 363 Tampines St 34?
363 Tampines St 34 is an HDB block in Tampines.
Block 363 Tampines St 34 is an HDB block located along Tampines St 34. The block is recorded as completed around 1994, with up to 10 storeys. It has an estimated 72 residential units based on the HDB property information dataset. Flat types in the block include 4-room and 5-room units.
The address is Block 363 Tampines St 34, Singapore 520363. It is part of District 18, Tampines / Pasir Ris, the Tampines planning area. The block falls within the East Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Tampines East MRT, approximately 696m away, around 11 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Eastpoint Mall for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, Mariam Way Pg for greenery and recreation, and Tampines East Community Club for community facilities.
How far is 363 Tampines St 34 from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to 363 Tampines St 34 is Tampines MRT, about 696 m away (~11 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 1 primary school.
Getting around
- Tampines MRT696 m · ~11 min
- Tampines East MRT696 m · ~11 min
Schools nearby
Flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- East Spring Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km82 m
- East Spring Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority328 m
- Ngee Ann Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km472 m
- Temasek Junior CollegeMixed-level schoolwithin 1 km555 m
- Dunman Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km770 m
- White Sands Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Chongzheng Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Yumin Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the block. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
What does it cost to buy a flat at 363 Tampines St 34?
Buying a flat at 363 Tampines St 34 (~S$450k) needs about S$3,587/mo in income and S$1,690/mo in repayments, after S$8,100 stamp duty and a S$113k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a buyer at the recent median resale price (S$450k) — 25% downpayment (bank-loan basis), 25-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$8,100
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$113k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$1,690/mo
25y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$3,587/mo
MSR/TDSR @ stress rate
First-time HDB buyers pay no Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty (ABSD) and may qualify for CPF Housing Grants of up to S$80,000+, which lower the cash required — these are not included above. An HDB concessionary loan also allows a smaller downpayment.
Wondering whether it will hold its value? See do HDB flats actually make money? →
Eyeing 363 Tampines St 34? Ask what it's worth.
Recent transacted prices, what's nearby, and whether an asking price is fair.
Recent sales at 363 Tampines St 34 land close to the town median — fair value, no big premium.
Frequently asked questions about 363 Tampines St 34
How much does a 4-Room flat at Block 363 Tampines St 34 cost?⌄
4-Room flats at Block 363 Tampines St 34 have recently resold for a median of about S$450k (S$365 psf), from 81 resales on record (HDB caveats). The exact price depends on the flat type, floor and remaining lease.
What are resale prices at Block 363 Tampines St 34 by flat type?⌄
4-Room ≈ S$403k; 5-Room ≈ S$390k (median resale, HDB caveats).
Is Block 363 Tampines St 34 worth buying given its remaining lease?⌄
Block 363 Tampines St 34 has about 69 years left on its 99-year lease (completed 1994). That's a long runway, so CPF usage and bank financing are generally unrestricted. The figure is taken from the most recent transacted flat.
What is the rental yield at Block 363 Tampines St 34?⌄
Gross rental yield at Block 363 Tampines St 34 is about 8.8%, based on a median subletting rent of about S$3,300/mo against a resale price of about S$450k. HDB subletting requires the owner to have met the 5-year MOP, so the per-block sample is small — treat this as indicative.
How much do I need to earn to buy a flat at Block 363 Tampines St 34?⌄
For a flat at about S$450k on a 25-year HDB-style loan, you'd need roughly S$3,587/mo in household income, with repayments around S$1,690/mo after a S$113k downpayment. First-timer grants of up to S$80,000+ (not included) lower the cash needed.
What is the nearest MRT to Block 363 Tampines St 34?⌄
The nearest MRT/LRT station to Block 363 Tampines St 34 is Tampines MRT, about 696 m away (~11 min walk).
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Block 363 Tampines St 34?⌄
East Spring Primary School is within 1 km of Block 363 Tampines St 34 — flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
