Wandervale
Wandervale is a 99-year executive condominium in District 23 (Choa Chu Kang) that obtained TOP in 2018, with 534 units across 10 blocks. Across 675 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.60M (S$1,597 psf, ~958 sqft). There are 90 units for sale from S$1.56M to S$2.38M. The lease has approximately 87 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2014 (≈87 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2018 |
| Developer | SIM LIAN (STARLIGHT) PTE LTD |
| Units | 534 in 10 blocks |
| District and area | District 23 · Choa Chu Kang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Keat Hong LRT, 533 m (~8 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,597 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Wandervale?
Wandervale has 90 units listed for sale, asking S$1.56M to S$2.38M (median S$1,685 psf), and 12 units for rent at a median of S$4,200 a month.
For sale
90 listings
S$1.56M – S$2.38M
For rent
12 listings
S$1,100 – S$4,800 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 1 | S$1.60M–S$1.60M | — |
| 3-bedroom | 75 | S$1.56M–S$1.90M | S$1,670 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 13 | S$2.15M–S$2.38M | S$1,721 psf |
| Unspecified | 1 | S$1.56M–S$1.56M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Wandervale?
PropKaki has 19 layouts on record for Wandervale, from 3 to 4 bedrooms (958 sqft to 1,249 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 18 | 958 to 1,249 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 1 | 1,249 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 17 floor plans for Wandervale.
See Wandervale's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Wandervale?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.60M (S$1,597 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.2% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.60M
recent · 675 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,597 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$4,315
65 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.2%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,685 psf — about 6% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Wandervale?
Wandervale has 675 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,530,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,530,000 | 958 | S$1,597 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,490,000 | 958 | S$1,555 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,600,000 | 958 | S$1,670 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,570,000 | 958 | S$1,639 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,528,888 | 958 | S$1,596 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,560,000 | 958 | S$1,628 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,725,000 | 1,087 | S$1,587 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$1,745,000 | 1,098 | S$1,589 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,680,000 | 1,087 | S$1,545 psf |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,810,000 | 1,098 | S$1,649 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,895,000 | 1,130 | S$1,677 psf |
| Jan 2026 | S$1,770,000 | 1,098 | S$1,612 psf |
675 sales and 65 rentals on record since Mar 2016. Source: URA.
Are prices at Wandervale rising?
The median transacted PSF at Wandervale has risen 109% over the past 10 years (2016–2026), from S$764 psf to S$1,597 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,597 psf | S$1.60M | 12 | +4.6% |
| 2025 | S$1,527 psf | S$1.65M | 27 | +6.6% |
| 2024 | S$1,433 psf | S$1.58M | 30 | +7.4% |
| 2023 | S$1,334 psf | S$1.42M | 64 | +41.5% |
| 2020 | S$943 psf | S$1.04M | 2 | -12.0% |
| 2019 | S$1,071 psf | S$1.21M | 6 | +38.9% |
| 2017 | S$771 psf | S$847k | 47 | +0.9% |
| 2016 | S$764 psf | S$839k | 484 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Wandervale a good investment?
Of 141 units at Wandervale that were bought and later resold (bought from 2016, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 82% over a median 7.5-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.2%. Units listed now ask about 6% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
100%
of 141 resales here
Median gain
82%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.5 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Wandervale with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Wandervale and what's nearby?
Wandervale is located in Choa Chu Kang, in the West Region of Singapore.
Wandervale is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2018. It was developed by SIM LIAN (STARLIGHT) PTE LTD. The development has 534 residential units. It sits on a land area of 19,432 sqm and has a gross floor area of 54,410 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.8.
WANDERVALE is located at 357 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 3, Singapore 689878. It is part of District 23, Hillview / Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang, Choa Chu Kang. The project falls within the West Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Keat Hong LRT, approximately 533m away, around 8 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Lot One for shopping, PRIME SUPERMARKET (1996) PTE LTD for groceries, and Choa Chu Kang Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Jacuzzi, Lap pool, Pavillion, Pool Deck, and 24 hours security.
How far is Wandervale from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Wandervale is Keat Hong LRT, about 533 m away (~8 min walk). 4 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Keat Hong LRT533 m · ~8 min
- Choa Chu Kang LRT588 m · ~9 min
- South View LRT591 m · ~9 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Teck Whye Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority407 m
- South View Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority419 m
- Jurong Pioneer Junior CollegeJunior collegewithin 1 km538 m
- Chua Chu Kang Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km608 m
- Chua Chu Kang Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Regent Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.1 km
- Kranji Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- West View Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Wandervale and how big is the development?
Wandervale was developed by SIM LIAN (STARLIGHT) PTE LTD, with 534 units over up to 17 storeys.
- Developer
- SIM LIAN (STARLIGHT) PTE LTD
- Floors
- 17 storeys
- Blocks
- 10
- Land area
- 19,432 sqm (209,164 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 54,410 sqm (585,664 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.80
What facilities does Wandervale have?
Wandervale has 6 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Jacuzzi, Lap pool, Pavillion, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Wandervale?
Buying a unit at Wandervale (~S$1.60M) needs about S$11,712/mo in income and S$5,389/mo in repayments, after S$49,600 stamp duty and a S$400k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.60M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$49,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$400k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,389/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$11,712/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Wandervale?
8,747 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 23 — where Wandervale sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
8,747
District 23 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
38,886
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 23 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Wandervale? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Wandervale's own transactions.
Recent units at Wandervale sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Wandervale
Is Wandervale freehold?⌄
No. Wandervale is on a 99-year lease that started in 2014, with about 87 years left.
How old is Wandervale?⌄
Wandervale was completed (obtained TOP) in 2018, so it is about 8 years old.
Is Wandervale a good investment?⌄
Of 141 units at Wandervale that were bought and later resold (bought from 2016, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 82% over a median 7.5-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.2%. Units listed now ask about 6% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Wandervale an EC?⌄
Yes. Wandervale is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Wandervale?⌄
Wandervale was developed by SIM LIAN (STARLIGHT) PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Wandervale?⌄
Units at Wandervale have recently sold for around S$1.60M (S$1,597 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 90 units are listed for sale from S$1.56M to S$2.38M.
Where is Wandervale located?⌄
Wandervale is at 357 Choa Chu Kang Avenue 3, Singapore 689878, in Choa Chu Kang (District 23). The nearest MRT station is Keat Hong LRT, about 533 m away.
How many units are there in Wandervale?⌄
Wandervale has 534 units in 10 blocks, up to 17 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Wandervale?⌄
For a unit around S$1.60M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$11,712/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,389/mo after a S$400k (25%) downpayment and S$49,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Wandervale going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Wandervale has risen about 109% between 2016 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Wandervale?⌄
Teck Whye Primary School, South View Primary School are within 1 km of Wandervale. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
