Springleaf Residence
Springleaf Residence is a 99-year apartment in District 26 (Yishun) with TOP expected in 2029, with 941 units across 6 blocks. Across 933 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$3.24M (S$2,230 psf, ~1,453 sqft). There are 162 units for sale from S$878k to S$3.44M. The lease has approximately 97 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2024 (≈97 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2029 (expected) |
| Developer | Springleaf Parcel B Pte Ltd |
| Units | 941 in 6 blocks |
| District and area | District 26 · Yishun · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Springleaf MRT, 29 m (~1 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$2,230 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Springleaf Residence?
Springleaf Residence has 162 units listed for sale, asking S$878k to S$3.44M (median S$2,202 psf), and 0 units for rent.
For sale
162 listings
S$878k – S$3.44M
For rent
0 listings
no asking rents
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 2 | S$878k–S$3.30M | S$2,263 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 1 | S$1.08M–S$1.08M | S$2,046 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 55 | S$1.62M–S$2.81M | S$2,170 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 8 | S$2.45M–S$3.26M | S$1,995 psf |
| 5-bedroom | 96 | S$2.61M–S$3.44M | S$2,219 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Springleaf Residence?
PropKaki has 33 layouts on record for Springleaf Residence, from 1 to 5 bedrooms (388 sqft to 1,475 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 388 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 5 | 527 to 646 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 19 | 786 to 1,259 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 4 | 1,227 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 4 | 1,453 to 1,475 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 25 floor plans for Springleaf Residence.
See Springleaf Residence's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Springleaf Residence?
Units have recently transacted around S$3.24M (S$2,230 psf) (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$3.24M
recent · 933 sales on record
Median PSF
S$2,230 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
—
0 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
—
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$2,202 psf.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Springleaf Residence?
Springleaf Residence has 933 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$3,456,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$3,456,000 | 1,453 | S$2,378 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$3,443,000 | 1,453 | S$2,369 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$3,240,000 | 1,453 | S$2,230 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$3,229,000 | 1,453 | S$2,222 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$3,327,000 | 1,475 | S$2,256 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$3,191,000 | 1,453 | S$2,196 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$3,076,000 | 1,453 | S$2,117 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$3,429,000 | 1,453 | S$2,360 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$3,187,000 | 1,453 | S$2,193 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$3,415,000 | 1,453 | S$2,350 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$3,299,000 | 1,475 | S$2,237 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$2,806,000 | 1,259 | S$2,228 psf |
933 sales and 0 rentals on record since Aug 2025. Source: URA.
Is Springleaf Residence a good investment?
Springleaf Residence has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 26, 80% of 3,434 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 27% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
District 26 sold for more
80%
of 3,434 private resales
Median gain
27%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.0 years
bought to resold
Springleaf Residence has fewer than 10 matched resales, so the figures are for District 26 as a whole. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Springleaf Residence and what's nearby?
Springleaf Residence is located in Yishun, in the North Region of Singapore.
Springleaf Residence is a 99-year apartment completed in 2029. It was developed by SPRINGLEAF PARCEL B PTE LTD. The development has 941 residential units. It sits on a land area of 24,422 sqm and has a gross floor area of 53,729 sqm.
SPRINGLEAF RESIDENCE is located at 811 Upper Thomson Road, Singapore 788978. It is part of District 26, Upper Thomson / Springleaf, Yishun. The project falls within the North Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Springleaf MRT, approximately 29m away, around 0 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Thong Soon Green Pg for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Accessible Washroom/Shower, Adult Fitness Stations, Aircon Facilities, Alfresco Dining, Arrival Lounge/Arrival Court, and Basketball court.
How far is Springleaf Residence from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Springleaf Residence is Springleaf MRT, about 29 m away (~1 min walk).
Getting around
- Springleaf MRT29 m · ~1 min
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Springleaf Residence and how big is the development?
Springleaf Residence was developed by Springleaf Parcel B Pte Ltd, with 941 units over up to 25 storeys.
- Developer
- Springleaf Parcel B Pte Ltd
- Floors
- 25 storeys
- Blocks
- 6
- Land area
- 24,422 sqm (262,876 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 53,729 sqm (578,334 sqft)
What facilities does Springleaf Residence have?
Springleaf Residence has 53 facilities, including Accessible Washroom/Shower, Adult Fitness Stations, Aircon Facilities, Alfresco Dining, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Springleaf Residence?
Buying a unit at Springleaf Residence (~S$3.24M) needs about S$23,718/mo in income and S$10,912/mo in repayments, after S$134,000 stamp duty and a S$810k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$3.24M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$134,000
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$810k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$10,912/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$23,718/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Springleaf Residence?
3,849 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 26 — where Springleaf Residence sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
3,849
District 26 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
8,868
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 26 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Springleaf Residence? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Springleaf Residence's own transactions.
Recent units at Springleaf Residence sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Springleaf Residence
Is Springleaf Residence freehold?⌄
No. Springleaf Residence is on a 99-year lease that started in 2024, with about 97 years left.
How old is Springleaf Residence?⌄
Springleaf Residence is still being built. Its completion (TOP) is expected in 2029.
Is Springleaf Residence a good investment?⌄
Springleaf Residence has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 26, 80% of 3,434 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 27% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Springleaf Residence an EC?⌄
No. Springleaf Residence is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Springleaf Residence?⌄
Springleaf Residence is being developed by Springleaf Parcel B Pte Ltd.
What is the price of a condo at Springleaf Residence?⌄
Units at Springleaf Residence have recently sold for around S$3.24M (S$2,230 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 162 units are listed for sale from S$878k to S$3.44M.
Where is Springleaf Residence located?⌄
Springleaf Residence is at 811 Upper Thomson Road, Singapore 788978, in Yishun (District 26). The nearest MRT station is Springleaf MRT, about 29 m away.
How many units are there in Springleaf Residence?⌄
Springleaf Residence has 941 units in 6 blocks, up to 25 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Springleaf Residence?⌄
For a unit around S$3.24M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$23,718/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$10,912/mo after a S$810k (25%) downpayment and S$134,000 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
