99-yearOCRDistrict 27 (Sembawang)

Skypark Residences

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Oct 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

Skypark Residences is a 99-year executive condominium in District 27 (Sembawang) that obtained TOP in 2016, with 506 units across 10 blocks. Across 713 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$2.19M (S$1,431 psf, ~1,528 sqft). There are 96 units for sale from S$1.70M to S$10.50M. The lease has approximately 86 years remaining.

Key facts about Skypark Residences
Tenure99-year leasehold from 2013 (≈86 years left)
TOP year2016
DeveloperOASIS DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD
Units506 in 10 blocks
District and areaDistrict 27 · Sembawang · OCR
Nearest MRTSembawang MRT, 601 m (~9 min walk)
Latest median psfS$1,431 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at Skypark Residences?

Key Takeaway

Skypark Residences has 96 units listed for sale, asking S$1.70M to S$10.50M (median S$1,522 psf), and 64 units for rent at a median of S$22,000 a month.

For sale

96 listings

S$1.70M – S$10.50M

For rent

64 listings

S$1,000 – S$23,000 a month

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
1-bedroom2S$2.28M–S$9.90M—
3-bedroom27S$1.70M–S$2.00MS$1,509 psf
4-bedroom35S$1.87M–S$10.50MS$1,522 psf
5-bedroom32S$2.35M–S$3.00MS$1,507 psf

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Skypark Residences?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 22 layouts on record for Skypark Residences, from 3 to 5 bedrooms (1,141 sqft to 1,722 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
3 Bedroom61,141 to 1,238 sq ft
4 Bedroom81,302 to 1,582 sq ft
5 Bedroom81,593 to 1,722 sq ft

PropKaki holds 17 floor plans for Skypark Residences.

See Skypark Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at Skypark Residences?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$2.19M (S$1,431 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.6% (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$2.19M

recent · 713 sales on record

Median PSF

S$1,431 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

S$4,705

84 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

2.6%

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,522 psf — about 6% above the most recent transacted PSF.

Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.

4

What has recently sold at Skypark Residences?

Key Takeaway

Skypark Residences has 713 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,650,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Oct 2026S$1,650,0001,141S$1,446 psf
Oct 2026S$1,550,0001,141S$1,358 psf
Oct 2026S$2,500,0001,593S$1,569 psf
Sept 2026S$2,210,0001,593S$1,387 psf
Sept 2026S$2,188,0001,528S$1,431 psf
Aug 2026S$2,280,0001,528S$1,492 psf
Aug 2026S$2,250,0001,593S$1,412 psf
Jun 2026S$2,750,0001,722S$1,597 psf
Jun 2026S$2,016,8881,302S$1,549 psf
Jun 2026S$2,280,0001,593S$1,431 psf
May 2026S$2,000,0001,302S$1,536 psf
Feb 2026S$1,860,0001,313S$1,416 psf

713 sales and 84 rentals on record since Nov 2013. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at Skypark Residences rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at Skypark Residences has risen 87% over the past 11 years (2015–2026), from S$764 psf to S$1,431 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$1,431 psfS$2.10M16+2.2%
2025S$1,400 psfS$1.88M31+4.5%
2024S$1,340 psfS$1.75M23+7.7%
2023S$1,244 psfS$1.62M22+6.1%
2022S$1,172 psfS$1.54M45+11.4%
2021S$1,052 psfS$1.37M76+15.1%
2020S$914 psfS$1.19M3+15.5%
2017S$791 psfS$1.21M3+3.0%
2016S$768 psfS$1.20M45+0.5%
2015S$764 psfS$1.00M142—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is Skypark Residences a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 215 units at Skypark Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 47% over a median 7.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.6%. Units listed now ask about 6% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

100%

of 215 resales here

Median gain

47%

gross, before costs

Median hold

7.6 years

bought to resold

Every unit at Skypark Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is Skypark Residences and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

Skypark Residences is located in Sembawang, in the North Region of Singapore.

Skypark Residences is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2016. It was developed by OASIS DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD. The development has 506 residential units. It sits on a land area of 21,716 sqm and has a gross floor area of 60,806 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.8.

SKYPARK RESIDENCES is located at 17 Sembawang Crescent, Singapore 757052. It is part of District 27, Yishun / Sembawang, Sembawang. The project falls within the North Region and the OCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Sembawang MRT, approximately 601m away, around 9 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Sun Plaza for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Bukit Canberra Hawker Centre for food options, and Legundi Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Basement car park, Children's Playground, Jogging track, Main entrance, and 24 hours security.

8

How far is Skypark Residences from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to Skypark Residences is Sembawang MRT, about 601 m away (~9 min walk). 4 schools are within 1 km, including 3 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Sembawang Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority196 m
  • Sembawang Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km392 m
  • Wellington Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority956 m
  • Canberra Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority960 m
  • Endeavour Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
  • Canberra Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
  • Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.4 km
  • Northoaks Primary SchoolPrimary school1.6 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: Sun Plaza · 508 mSupermarket: NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd · 508 mHawker centre: Bukit Canberra Hawker Centre · 601 mPark: Legundi Pk · 364 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built Skypark Residences and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

Skypark Residences was developed by OASIS DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD, designed by DESIGN LINK ARCHITECTS PTE LTD, with 506 units over up to 15 storeys.

Developer
OASIS DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD
Architect
DESIGN LINK ARCHITECTS PTE LTD
Main contractor
KEONG HONG CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
Floors
15 storeys
Blocks
10
Land area
21,716 sqm (233,749 sqft)
Gross floor area
60,806 sqm (654,510 sqft)
Plot ratio
2.80
10

What facilities does Skypark Residences have?

Key Takeaway

Skypark Residences has 5 facilities, including Basement car park, Children's Playground, Jogging track, Main entrance, and more.

Basement car parkChildren's PlaygroundJogging trackMain entrance24 hours security
11

What does it cost to own a unit at Skypark Residences?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at Skypark Residences (~S$2.19M) needs about S$16,017/mo in income and S$7,369/mo in repayments, after S$79,000 stamp duty and a S$547k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$2.19M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$79,000

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$547k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$7,369/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$16,017/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around Skypark Residences?

Key Takeaway

6,539 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 27 — where Skypark Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

6,539

District 27 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

22,418

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 27 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about Skypark Residences? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Skypark Residences's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is Skypark Residences a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at Skypark Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about Skypark Residences

Is Skypark Residences freehold?⌄

No. Skypark Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2013, with about 86 years left.

How old is Skypark Residences?⌄

Skypark Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2016, so it is about 10 years old.

Is Skypark Residences a good investment?⌄

Of 215 units at Skypark Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 47% over a median 7.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.6%. Units listed now ask about 6% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is Skypark Residences an EC?⌄

Yes. Skypark Residences is an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of Skypark Residences?⌄

Skypark Residences was developed by OASIS DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD.

What is the price of a condo at Skypark Residences?⌄

Units at Skypark Residences have recently sold for around S$2.19M (S$1,431 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 96 units are listed for sale from S$1.70M to S$10.50M.

Where is Skypark Residences located?⌄

Skypark Residences is at 17 Sembawang Crescent, Singapore 757052, in Sembawang (District 27). The nearest MRT station is Sembawang MRT, about 601 m away.

How many units are there in Skypark Residences?⌄

Skypark Residences has 506 units in 10 blocks, up to 15 storeys high.

How much do I need to earn to buy at Skypark Residences?⌄

For a unit around S$2.19M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$16,017/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$7,369/mo after a S$547k (25%) downpayment and S$79,000 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at Skypark Residences going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at Skypark Residences has risen about 87% between 2015 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Skypark Residences?⌄

Sembawang Primary School, Wellington Primary School, Canberra Primary School are within 1 km of Skypark Residences. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.