Parc Life
Parc Life is a 99-year executive condominium in District 27 (Sembawang) that obtained TOP in 2018, with 628 units across 11 blocks. Across 892 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.54M (S$1,445 psf, ~1,066 sqft). There are 152 units for sale from S$1.10M to S$2.30M. The lease has approximately 87 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2014 (≈87 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2018 |
| Developer | SEMBAWANG RESIDENCES PTE LTD |
| Units | 628 in 11 blocks |
| District and area | District 27 · Sembawang · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Sembawang MRT, 643 m (~10 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,445 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Parc Life?
Parc Life has 152 units listed for sale, asking S$1.10M to S$2.30M (median S$1,491 psf), and 26 units for rent at a median of S$3,800 a month.
For sale
152 listings
S$1.10M – S$2.30M
For rent
26 listings
S$950 – S$5,888 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | 27 | S$1.10M–S$1.20M | S$1,527 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 98 | S$1.29M–S$1.79M | S$1,484 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 23 | S$1.69M–S$2.28M | S$1,482 psf |
| 5-bedroom | 4 | S$2.30M–S$2.30M | S$1,484 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Parc Life?
PropKaki has 14 layouts on record for Parc Life, from 2 to 4 bedrooms (764 sqft to 1,281 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 1 | 764 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 11 | 926 to 1,109 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 2 | 1,270 to 1,281 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 14 floor plans for Parc Life.
See Parc Life's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Parc Life?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.54M (S$1,445 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.2% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.54M
recent · 892 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,445 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$4,073
132 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.2%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,491 psf — about 3% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Parc Life?
Parc Life has 892 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,100,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,100,000 | 753 | S$1,460 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,550,000 | 1,109 | S$1,398 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,838,000 | 1,281 | S$1,435 psf |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,360,000 | 1,001 | S$1,359 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,060,000 | 764 | S$1,387 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,600,000 | 1,066 | S$1,501 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,540,000 | 1,066 | S$1,445 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,668,000 | 1,109 | S$1,504 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,100,000 | 753 | S$1,460 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,390,000 | 980 | S$1,419 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,625,000 | 1,109 | S$1,466 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,900,000 | 1,270 | S$1,496 psf |
892 sales and 132 rentals on record since Apr 2016. Source: URA.
Are prices at Parc Life rising?
The median transacted PSF at Parc Life has risen 85% over the past 10 years (2016–2026), from S$777 psf to S$1,435 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,435 psf | S$1.54M | 29 | +5.4% |
| 2025 | S$1,361 psf | S$1.44M | 66 | +2.8% |
| 2024 | S$1,324 psf | S$1.35M | 74 | +4.2% |
| 2023 | S$1,271 psf | S$1.31M | 82 | +22.6% |
| 2022 | S$1,037 psf | S$971k | 4 | +3.6% |
| 2021 | S$1,001 psf | S$1.00M | 9 | +17.2% |
| 2018 | S$854 psf | S$903k | 116 | +8.1% |
| 2017 | S$790 psf | S$830k | 363 | +1.7% |
| 2016 | S$777 psf | S$850k | 149 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Parc Life a good investment?
Of 264 units at Parc Life that were bought and later resold (bought from 2016, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 67% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.2%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
100%
of 264 resales here
Median gain
67%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.0 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Parc Life with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Parc Life and what's nearby?
Parc Life is located in Sembawang, in the North Region of Singapore.
Parc Life is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2018. It was developed by SEMBAWANG RESIDENCES PTE LTD. The development has 628 residential units. It sits on a land area of 22,404 sqm and has a gross floor area of 62,732 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.8.
PARC LIFE is located at 21 Sembawang Crescent, Singapore 756982. It is part of District 27, Yishun / Sembawang, Sembawang. The project falls within the North Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Sembawang MRT, approximately 643m away, around 10 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Sun Plaza for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Bukit Canberra Hawker Centre for food options, and Legundi Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Drop Off Point, Lift lobby, Main entrance, and 24 hours security.
How far is Parc Life from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Parc Life is Sembawang MRT, about 643 m away (~10 min walk). 3 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Sembawang MRT643 m · ~10 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Sembawang Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority294 m
- Sembawang Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km322 m
- Canberra Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority943 m
- Wellington Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
- Endeavour Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Canberra Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
- Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.4 km
- Northoaks Primary SchoolPrimary school1.6 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Parc Life and how big is the development?
Parc Life was developed by SEMBAWANG RESIDENCES PTE LTD, with 628 units over up to 16 storeys.
- Developer
- SEMBAWANG RESIDENCES PTE LTD
- Floors
- 16 storeys
- Blocks
- 11
- Land area
- 22,404 sqm (241,154 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 62,732 sqm (675,241 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.80
What facilities does Parc Life have?
Parc Life has 4 facilities, including Drop Off Point, Lift lobby, Main entrance, 24 hours security.
What does it cost to own a unit at Parc Life?
Buying a unit at Parc Life (~S$1.54M) needs about S$11,273/mo in income and S$5,186/mo in repayments, after S$46,600 stamp duty and a S$385k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.54M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$46,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$385k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,186/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$11,273/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Parc Life?
6,539 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 27 — where Parc Life sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
6,539
District 27 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
22,418
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 27 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Parc Life? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Parc Life's own transactions.
Recent units at Parc Life sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Parc Life
Is Parc Life freehold?⌄
No. Parc Life is on a 99-year lease that started in 2014, with about 87 years left.
How old is Parc Life?⌄
Parc Life was completed (obtained TOP) in 2018, so it is about 8 years old.
Is Parc Life a good investment?⌄
Of 264 units at Parc Life that were bought and later resold (bought from 2016, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 67% over a median 7.0-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.2%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Parc Life an EC?⌄
Yes. Parc Life is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Parc Life?⌄
Parc Life was developed by SEMBAWANG RESIDENCES PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Parc Life?⌄
Units at Parc Life have recently sold for around S$1.54M (S$1,445 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 152 units are listed for sale from S$1.10M to S$2.30M.
Where is Parc Life located?⌄
Parc Life is at 21 Sembawang Crescent, Singapore 756982, in Sembawang (District 27). The nearest MRT station is Sembawang MRT, about 643 m away.
How many units are there in Parc Life?⌄
Parc Life has 628 units in 11 blocks, up to 16 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Parc Life?⌄
For a unit around S$1.54M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$11,273/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,186/mo after a S$385k (25%) downpayment and S$46,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Parc Life going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Parc Life has risen about 85% between 2016 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Parc Life?⌄
Sembawang Primary School, Canberra Primary School are within 1 km of Parc Life. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
