134 Watten Estates
134 Watten Estates is a apartment in District 11 (Bukit Timah). There are 4 units for sale from S$14.88M to S$100.00M.
| District and area | District 11 · Bukit Timah · CCR |
|---|---|
| Nearest MRT | Tan Kah Kee MRT, 822 m (~13 min walk) |
| Median asking psf | S$2,200 psf, 4 listings (no caveats yet) |
What's for sale and for rent at 134 Watten Estates?
134 Watten Estates has 4 units listed for sale, asking S$14.88M to S$100.00M (median S$2,200 psf), and 0 units for rent.
For sale
4 listings
S$14.88M – S$100.00M
For rent
0 listings
no asking rents
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5-bedroom | 1 | S$14.88M–S$14.88M | S$2,200 psf |
| 10-bedroom | 3 | S$100.00M–S$100.00M | S$5,000 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at 134 Watten Estates?
Floor plans for 134 Watten Estates aren't in PropKaki's library yet.
| Unit type | Sizes listed for sale | Asking from |
|---|---|---|
| 5-bedroom | 6,764 sqft | S$14.88M · S$2,200 psf |
| 10-bedroom | 20,000 sqft to 37,155 sqft | S$100.00M · S$5,000 psf |
Check the Floor Plan Finder for 134 Watten Estates →
Listed sizes from current property listings.
What is the price and PSF at 134 Watten Estates?
134 Watten Estates has 4 units listed for sale, from S$14.88M to S$100.00M (median asking S$2,200 psf). No caveat transactions on record yet.
Median asking price
S$100.00M
4 listings
Median asking PSF
S$2,200 psf
current listings
Median rent (monthly)
—
0 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
—
indicative, gross
Is 134 Watten Estates a good investment?
134 Watten Estates has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 11, 85% of 10,695 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 24% over a median 5.8-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
District 11 sold for more
85%
of 10,695 private resales
Median gain
24%
gross, before costs
Median hold
5.8 years
bought to resold
134 Watten Estates has fewer than 10 matched resales, so the figures are for District 11 as a whole. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is 134 Watten Estates and what's nearby?
134 Watten Estates is located in Bukit Timah, in the Central Region of Singapore.
134 Watten Estates is a apartment.
134 WATTEN ESTATES is located at 134 Watten Estate Road, Singapore 287601. It is part of District 11, Watten Estate / Novena / Thomson, Bukit Timah. The project falls within the Central Region and the CCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Tan Kah Kee MRT, approximately 822m away, around 13 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include NG LIAN TEE for groceries, Adam Food Centre for food options, and Watten Heights Pg for greenery and recreation.
How far is 134 Watten Estates from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to 134 Watten Estates is Tan Kah Kee MRT, about 822 m away (~13 min walk). 4 schools are within 1 km, including 1 primary school.
Getting around
- Tan Kah Kee MRT822 m · ~13 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Raffles Girls' Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority576 m
- National Junior CollegeMixed-level schoolwithin 1 km769 m
- Nanyang Girls' High SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km943 m
- Hwa Chong InstitutionMixed-level schoolwithin 1 km992 m
- Nanyang Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- St. Margaret's School (Secondary)Secondary school1.4 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
What does it cost to own a unit at 134 Watten Estates?
Buying a unit at 134 Watten Estates (~S$100.00M) needs about S$732,029/mo in income and S$336,784/mo in repayments, after S$5,939,600 stamp duty and a S$25.00M downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the median asking price (S$100.00M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$5,939,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$25.00M
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$336,784/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$732,029/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around 134 Watten Estates?
5,863 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 11 — where 134 Watten Estates sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
5,863
District 11 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
30,351
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 11 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about 134 Watten Estates? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from 134 Watten Estates's own transactions.
Recent units at 134 Watten Estates sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about 134 Watten Estates
Is 134 Watten Estates a good investment?⌄
134 Watten Estates has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 11, 85% of 10,695 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 24% over a median 5.8-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is 134 Watten Estates an EC?⌄
No. 134 Watten Estates is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
What is the price of a condo at 134 Watten Estates?⌄
No sales at 134 Watten Estates have been lodged with URA yet. Units are listed at a median asking price of S$100.00M (S$2,200 psf). 4 units are listed for sale from S$14.88M to S$100.00M.
Where is 134 Watten Estates located?⌄
134 Watten Estates is at 134 Watten Estate Road, Singapore 287601, in Bukit Timah (District 11). The nearest MRT station is Tan Kah Kee MRT, about 822 m away.
How much do I need to earn to buy at 134 Watten Estates?⌄
For a unit around S$100.00M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$732,029/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$336,784/mo after a S$25.00M (25%) downpayment and S$5,939,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of 134 Watten Estates?⌄
Raffles Girls' Primary School is within 1 km of 134 Watten Estates. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
