443D Bt Batok West Ave 8
HDB block in Bukit Batok, Singapore 654443
443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 is an HDB block in Bukit Batok, completed in 2017, with 104 dwelling units. Across 34 resales on record, 3-Room flats have recently resold around S$532k (S$710 psf, 67 sqm). The lease has approximately 92 years remaining.
What are the key facts about 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8?
443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 is an HDB block in Bukit Batok, completed in 2017, with 104 dwelling units.
- Town
- Bukit Batok
- Planning area
- Bukit Batok
- Completed
- 2017
- Storeys
- 14
- Total units
- 104
- Flat model
- Model A
- Market segment
- OCR
- Median resale
- S$532k
- Last transacted
- Aug 2026
- Remaining lease
- ≈ 92 years
What are resale prices at 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8?
3-Room flats have recently resold around S$532k (S$710 psf), from 34 resales on record (HDB caveat data).
| Flat type | Resales | Median price | Size | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-Room | 17 | S$488,888recent | 67 sqm | S$678 psf |
| 4-Room | 17 | S$600,000recent | 92 sqm | S$606 psf |
Live now: 0 flats listed for sale at this block and 1 for rent — search all listings.
“Recent” medians use the latest transactions; for older blocks the all-time median spans 30+ years and understates today’s price. Source: HDB resale caveats, through Aug 2026.
What has recently sold at 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8?
443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 has 34 recorded resales; the most recent transacted at S$528,000 in Aug 2026 (HDB caveat data).
| Date | Flat type | Storey | Size | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 3-Room | 04 TO 06 | 67 sqm | S$528,000 |
| Jul 2026 | 3-Room | 04 TO 06 | 67 sqm | S$488,888 |
| Jul 2026 | 3-Room | 13 TO 15 | 67 sqm | S$525,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 3-Room | 13 TO 15 | 67 sqm | S$532,000 |
| Jun 2026 | 3-Room | 04 TO 06 | 67 sqm | S$475,000 |
| May 2026 | 3-Room | 10 TO 12 | 67 sqm | S$520,888 |
| Mar 2026 | 4-Room | 01 TO 03 | 92 sqm | S$600,168 |
| Feb 2026 | 4-Room | 07 TO 09 | 92 sqm | S$658,888 |
| Jan 2026 | 3-Room | 13 TO 15 | 67 sqm | S$548,000 |
| Dec 2025 | 3-Room | 10 TO 12 | 67 sqm | S$538,888 |
| Sept 2025 | 4-Room | 13 TO 15 | 92 sqm | S$703,000 |
| May 2025 | 4-Room | 01 TO 03 | 92 sqm | S$630,000 |
What flat types are in 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8?
443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 has 104 units, mostly 3-Room flats of the Model A model.
Unit stock by flat type, from the HDB property information dataset.
Where is 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8?
443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 is an HDB block in Bukit Batok.
Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 is an HDB block located along Bt Batok West Ave 8. The block is recorded as completed around 2017, with up to 14 storeys. It has an estimated 104 residential units based on the HDB property information dataset. Flat types in the block include 3-room and 4-room units.
The address is Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8, Singapore 654443. It is part of District 23, Hillview / Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang, the Bukit Batok planning area. The block falls within the West Region and the OCR market segment.
Nearby amenities include West Mall for shopping, PRIME SUPERMARKET LIMITED? for groceries, Bukit Batok West Hawker Centre for food options, Tengah Linear Woods for greenery and recreation, and Jurong Polyclinic for polyclinic services.
How far is 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 from MRT and schools?
5 schools are within 1 km, including 3 primary schools.
Schools nearby
Flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Pioneer Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority498 m
- Millennia InstituteCentralised institutewithin 1 km769 m
- Princess Elizabeth Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority832 m
- Bukit Batok Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km893 m
- Jurong Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority909 m
- Jurongville Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.0 km
- Dunearn Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
- Dazhong Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the block. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
What does it cost to buy a flat at 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8?
Buying a flat at 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 (~S$532k) needs about S$4,241/mo in income and S$1,997/mo in repayments, after S$10,560 stamp duty and a S$133k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a buyer at the recent median resale price (S$532k) — 25% downpayment (bank-loan basis), 25-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$10,560
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$133k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$1,997/mo
25y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$4,241/mo
MSR/TDSR @ stress rate
First-time HDB buyers pay no Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty (ABSD) and may qualify for CPF Housing Grants of up to S$80,000+, which lower the cash required — these are not included above. An HDB concessionary loan also allows a smaller downpayment.
Wondering whether it will hold its value? See do HDB flats actually make money? →
Eyeing 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8? Ask what it's worth.
Recent transacted prices, what's nearby, and whether an asking price is fair.
Recent sales at 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 land close to the town median — fair value, no big premium.
Frequently asked questions about 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8
How much does a 3-Room flat at Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 cost?⌄
3-Room flats at Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 have recently resold for a median of about S$532k (S$710 psf), from 34 resales on record (HDB caveats). The exact price depends on the flat type, floor and remaining lease.
What are resale prices at Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 by flat type?⌄
3-Room ≈ S$489k; 4-Room ≈ S$600k (median resale, HDB caveats).
Is Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 worth buying given its remaining lease?⌄
Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 has about 92 years left on its 99-year lease (completed 2017). That's a long runway, so CPF usage and bank financing are generally unrestricted. The figure is taken from the most recent transacted flat.
How much do I need to earn to buy a flat at Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8?⌄
For a flat at about S$532k on a 25-year HDB-style loan, you'd need roughly S$4,241/mo in household income, with repayments around S$1,997/mo after a S$133k downpayment. First-timer grants of up to S$80,000+ (not included) lower the cash needed.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8?⌄
Pioneer Primary School, Princess Elizabeth Primary School, Jurong Primary School are within 1 km of Block 443D Bt Batok West Ave 8 — flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
