HDBOCRBukit Batok

322 Bt Batok St 33

HDB block in Bukit Batok, Singapore 650322

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 24 September 2026Data through Aug 2026 (HDB)
Quick Summary

322 Bt Batok St 33 is an HDB block in Bukit Batok, completed in 1984, with 132 dwelling units. Across 211 resales on record, 3-Room flats have recently resold around S$408k (S$487 psf, 68 sqm). The lease has approximately 58 years remaining.

1

What are the key facts about 322 Bt Batok St 33?

Key Takeaway

322 Bt Batok St 33 is an HDB block in Bukit Batok, completed in 1984, with 132 dwelling units.

Town
Bukit Batok
Planning area
Bukit Batok
Completed
1984
Storeys
12
Total units
132
Flat model
New Generation
Market segment
OCR
Median resale
S$408k
Last transacted
Aug 2026
Remaining lease
≈ 58 years
2

What are resale prices at 322 Bt Batok St 33?

Key Takeaway

3-Room flats have recently resold around S$408k (S$487 psf), from 211 resales on record (HDB caveat data).

Flat typeResalesMedian priceSizePSF
3-Room130S$346,000recent68 sqmS$473 psf
4-Room81S$375,000recent93 sqmS$375 psf

Live now: 6 flats listed for sale at this block (median asking S$418k) and 11 for rent (median S$749/mo) search all listings.

“Recent” medians use the latest transactions; for older blocks the all-time median spans 30+ years and understates today’s price. Source: HDB resale caveats, through Aug 2026.

3

What rent and yield does 322 Bt Batok St 33 get?

Key Takeaway

Flats at 322 Bt Batok St 33 have recently sublet for a median of S$2,600/mo, an indicative gross rental yield of about 7.6% (from 24 recent rental contracts).

Median rent

S$2,600/mo

24 recent contracts

Gross rental yield

7.6%

indicative, gross

Annual rent

S$31,200

median × 12 months

Flat typeContractsMedian rent
4-Room15S$2,800/mo
3-Room10S$2,400/mo

HDB subletting requires the flat owner to have met the 5-year Minimum Occupation Period (MOP), so the rental sample per block is small — treat the yield as indicative. Latest contract Aug 2026. Source: HDB rental (subletting) data.

4

What has recently sold at 322 Bt Batok St 33?

Key Takeaway

322 Bt Batok St 33 has 211 recorded resales; the most recent transacted at S$495,000 in Aug 2026 (HDB caveat data).

DateFlat typeStoreySizePrice
Aug 20264-Room10 TO 1298 sqmS$495,000
May 20264-Room10 TO 1293 sqmS$465,000
Nov 20253-Room07 TO 0968 sqmS$408,000
Oct 20253-Room07 TO 0968 sqmS$400,000
Jun 20253-Room07 TO 0968 sqmS$415,000
Apr 20253-Room01 TO 0368 sqmS$406,000
Dec 20243-Room07 TO 0968 sqmS$390,000
Apr 20244-Room07 TO 0993 sqmS$488,000
Oct 20234-Room07 TO 0993 sqmS$488,000
Apr 20233-Room07 TO 0968 sqmS$346,000
Mar 20234-Room07 TO 0993 sqmS$458,000
Oct 20223-Room10 TO 1268 sqmS$348,000
5

What flat types are in 322 Bt Batok St 33?

Key Takeaway

322 Bt Batok St 33 has 132 units, mostly 3-Room flats of the New Generation model.

Unit stock by flat type, from the HDB property information dataset.

3-Room: 664-Room: 66
6

Where is 322 Bt Batok St 33?

Key Takeaway

322 Bt Batok St 33 is an HDB block in Bukit Batok.

Block 322 Bt Batok St 33 is an HDB block located along Bt Batok St 33. The block is recorded as completed around 1984, with up to 12 storeys. It has an estimated 132 residential units based on the HDB property information dataset. Flat types in the block include 3-room and 4-room units.

The address is Block 322 Bt Batok St 33, Singapore 650322. It is part of District 23, Hillview / Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang, the Bukit Batok planning area. The block falls within the West Region and the OCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Bukit Gombak MRT, approximately 566m away, around 9 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include West Mall for shopping, PRIME SUPERMARKET LIMITED? for groceries, Bukit Batok West Hawker Centre for food options, Bukit Gombak Park for greenery and recreation, and Hong Kah North Community Club for community facilities.

7

How far is 322 Bt Batok St 33 from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to 322 Bt Batok St 33 is Bukit Gombak MRT, about 566 m away (~9 min walk). 4 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Dazhong Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority289 m
  • St. Anthony's Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority321 m
  • Dunearn Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km396 m
  • Swiss Cottage Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km451 m
  • Lianhua Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
  • Hillgrove Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
  • Millennia InstituteCentralised institute1.4 km
  • Princess Elizabeth Primary SchoolPrimary school1.6 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: West Mall · 1.3 kmSupermarket: Prime Supermarket Limited? · 426 mHawker centre: Bukit Batok West Hawker Centre · 976 mPark: Bukit Gombak Park · 809 m

Straight-line distances from the block. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

8

What does it cost to buy a flat at 322 Bt Batok St 33?

Key Takeaway

Buying a flat at 322 Bt Batok St 33 (~S$408k) needs about S$3,252/mo in income and S$1,532/mo in repayments, after S$6,840 stamp duty and a S$102k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a buyer at the recent median resale price (S$408k) — 25% downpayment (bank-loan basis), 25-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$6,840

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$102k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$1,532/mo

25y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$3,252/mo

MSR/TDSR @ stress rate

First-time HDB buyers pay no Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty (ABSD) and may qualify for CPF Housing Grants of up to S$80,000+, which lower the cash required — these are not included above. An HDB concessionary loan also allows a smaller downpayment.

Wondering whether it will hold its value? See do HDB flats actually make money? →

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Eyeing 322 Bt Batok St 33? Ask what it's worth.

Recent transacted prices, what's nearby, and whether an asking price is fair.

PropKaki
What have flats at 322 Bt Batok St 33 sold for recently?

Recent sales at 322 Bt Batok St 33 land close to the town median — fair value, no big premium.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
9

Frequently asked questions about 322 Bt Batok St 33

How much does a 3-Room flat at Block 322 Bt Batok St 33 cost?

3-Room flats at Block 322 Bt Batok St 33 have recently resold for a median of about S$408k (S$487 psf), from 211 resales on record (HDB caveats). The exact price depends on the flat type, floor and remaining lease.

What are resale prices at Block 322 Bt Batok St 33 by flat type?

3-Room ≈ S$346k; 4-Room ≈ S$375k (median resale, HDB caveats).

Is Block 322 Bt Batok St 33 worth buying given its remaining lease?

Block 322 Bt Batok St 33 has about 58 years left on its 99-year lease (completed 1984). Below ~60 years, CPF usage and the maximum loan start to taper with the buyer's age, so check financing before committing. The figure is taken from the most recent transacted flat.

What is the rental yield at Block 322 Bt Batok St 33?

Gross rental yield at Block 322 Bt Batok St 33 is about 7.6%, based on a median subletting rent of about S$2,600/mo against a resale price of about S$408k. HDB subletting requires the owner to have met the 5-year MOP, so the per-block sample is small — treat this as indicative.

How much do I need to earn to buy a flat at Block 322 Bt Batok St 33?

For a flat at about S$408k on a 25-year HDB-style loan, you'd need roughly S$3,252/mo in household income, with repayments around S$1,532/mo after a S$102k downpayment. First-timer grants of up to S$80,000+ (not included) lower the cash needed.

What is the nearest MRT to Block 322 Bt Batok St 33?

The nearest MRT/LRT station to Block 322 Bt Batok St 33 is Bukit Gombak MRT, about 566 m away (~9 min walk).

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Block 322 Bt Batok St 33?

Dazhong Primary School, St. Anthony's Primary School are within 1 km of Block 322 Bt Batok St 33 — flats within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.