Woodhaven
Woodhaven is a 99-year condominium in District 25 (Woodlands) that obtained TOP in 2015, with 298 units across 43 blocks. Across 459 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.71M (S$1,514 psf, ~1,119 sqft). There are 90 units for sale from S$850k to S$4.53M. The lease has approximately 84 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2011 (≈84 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2015 |
| Developer | TAMPINES COURT PTE LTD |
| Units | 298 in 43 blocks |
| District and area | District 25 · Woodlands · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Woodlands MRT, 696 m (~11 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,514 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Woodhaven?
Woodhaven has 90 units listed for sale, asking S$850k to S$4.53M (median S$1,541 psf), and 10 units for rent at a median of S$3,000 a month.
For sale
90 listings
S$850k – S$4.53M
For rent
10 listings
S$2,700 – S$11,000 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 19 | S$850k–S$925k | S$1,442 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 9 | S$998k–S$1.39M | S$1,359 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 55 | S$1.68M–S$1.90M | S$1,607 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 7 | S$3.35M–S$4.53M | S$998 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Woodhaven?
PropKaki has 16 layouts on record for Woodhaven, from 1 to 3 bedrooms (1,119 sqft to 1,302 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | — |
| 2 Bedroom | 1 | — |
| 3 Bedroom | 3 | 1,119 to 1,302 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 11 | — |
PropKaki holds 3 floor plans for Woodhaven.
See Woodhaven's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Woodhaven?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.71M (S$1,514 psf) (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.71M
recent · 459 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,514 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
—
0 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
—
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,541 psf.
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Woodhaven?
Woodhaven has 459 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$980,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$980,000 | 700 | S$1,401 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,860,000 | 1,173 | S$1,585 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,941,560 | 1,346 | S$1,443 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,695,960 | 1,119 | S$1,515 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,872,360 | 1,173 | S$1,596 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$3,060,000 | 3,358 | S$911 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,711,710 | 1,119 | S$1,529 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,580,000 | 1,119 | S$1,411 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,694,520 | 1,119 | S$1,514 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$950,000 | 700 | S$1,358 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,847,970 | 1,173 | S$1,575 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,807,900 | 1,173 | S$1,541 psf |
459 sales and 0 rentals on record since Jun 2011. Source: URA.
Are prices at Woodhaven rising?
The median transacted PSF at Woodhaven has risen 37% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,025 psf to S$1,406 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,406 psf | S$1.70M | 20 | +4.8% |
| 2025 | S$1,341 psf | S$988k | 8 | +6.7% |
| 2024 | S$1,257 psf | S$1.06M | 19 | +1.9% |
| 2023 | S$1,233 psf | S$820k | 18 | +8.7% |
| 2022 | S$1,134 psf | S$788k | 15 | +5.6% |
| 2021 | S$1,074 psf | S$690k | 26 | +5.8% |
| 2020 | S$1,015 psf | S$710k | 7 | -2.9% |
| 2019 | S$1,045 psf | S$668k | 12 | +4.5% |
| 2018 | S$1,000 psf | S$760k | 8 | -2.4% |
| 2017 | S$1,025 psf | S$640k | 13 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Woodhaven a good investment?
Of 155 units at Woodhaven that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 84% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 10% over a median 8.5-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
84%
of 155 resales here
Median gain
10%
gross, before costs
Median hold
8.5 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Woodhaven with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Woodhaven and what's nearby?
Woodhaven is located in Woodlands, in the North Region of Singapore.
Woodhaven is a 99-year condominium completed in 2015. It was developed by TAMPINES COURT PTE LTD. The development has 298 residential units. It sits on a land area of 20,956 sqm and has a gross floor area of 29,339 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
WOODHAVEN is located at 77 Woodgrove Avenue, Singapore 737808. It is part of District 25, Kranji / Woodgrove, Woodlands. The project falls within the North Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Woodlands MRT, approximately 696m away, around 11 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Causeway Point for shopping, MUMTAJ BEGAM D/O MOHAMED YUSOOF for groceries, Marsiling Mall Hawker Centre for food options, and Woodlands Town Pk East for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, Lap pool, and Tennis courts.
How far is Woodhaven from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Woodhaven is Woodlands MRT, about 696 m away (~11 min walk). 6 schools are within 1 km, including 4 primary schools.
Getting around
- Woodlands MRT696 m · ~11 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Si Ling Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority279 m
- Fuchun Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority651 m
- Woodlands Ring Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km712 m
- Innova Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority762 m
- Woodgrove Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority771 m
- Singapore Sports SchoolMixed-level schoolwithin 1 km782 m
- Woodlands Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
- Marsiling Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.1 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Woodhaven and how big is the development?
Woodhaven was developed by TAMPINES COURT PTE LTD, designed by ONG & ONG PTE LTD, with 298 units over up to 5 storeys.
- Developer
- TAMPINES COURT PTE LTD
- Architect
- ONG & ONG PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- TPS CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
- Floors
- 5 storeys
- Blocks
- 43
- Land area
- 20,956 sqm (225,568 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 29,339 sqm (315,802 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does Woodhaven have?
Woodhaven has 5 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, Lap pool, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Woodhaven?
Buying a unit at Woodhaven (~S$1.71M) needs about S$12,530/mo in income and S$5,765/mo in repayments, after S$55,186 stamp duty and a S$428k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.71M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$55,186
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$428k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,765/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$12,530/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Woodhaven?
3,940 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 25 — where Woodhaven sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
3,940
District 25 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
11,799
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 25 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Woodhaven? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Woodhaven's own transactions.
Recent units at Woodhaven sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Woodhaven
Is Woodhaven freehold?⌄
No. Woodhaven is on a 99-year lease that started in 2011, with about 84 years left.
How old is Woodhaven?⌄
Woodhaven was completed (obtained TOP) in 2015, so it is about 11 years old.
Is Woodhaven a good investment?⌄
Of 155 units at Woodhaven that were bought and later resold (bought from 2011, resold up to 2026), 84% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 10% over a median 8.5-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Woodhaven an EC?⌄
No. Woodhaven is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Woodhaven?⌄
Woodhaven was developed by TAMPINES COURT PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Woodhaven?⌄
Units at Woodhaven have recently sold for around S$1.71M (S$1,514 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 90 units are listed for sale from S$850k to S$4.53M.
Where is Woodhaven located?⌄
Woodhaven is at 77 Woodgrove Avenue, Singapore 737808, in Woodlands (District 25). The nearest MRT station is Woodlands MRT, about 696 m away.
How many units are there in Woodhaven?⌄
Woodhaven has 298 units in 43 blocks, up to 5 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Woodhaven?⌄
For a unit around S$1.71M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,530/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,765/mo after a S$428k (25%) downpayment and S$55,186 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Woodhaven going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Woodhaven has risen about 37% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Woodhaven?⌄
Si Ling Primary School, Fuchun Primary School, Innova Primary School, Woodgrove Primary School are within 1 km of Woodhaven. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
