The Lenox
The Lenox is a freehold apartment in District 14 (Bedok) that obtained TOP in 2014, with 76 units across 2 blocks. Across 149 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$925k (S$1,478 psf, ~592 sqft). There are 14 units for sale from S$720k to S$1.39M.
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2014 |
| Developer | BRAVO BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD |
| Units | 76 in 2 blocks |
| District and area | District 14 · Bedok · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Kembangan MRT, 334 m (~5 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,478 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Aug 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at The Lenox?
The Lenox has 14 units listed for sale, asking S$720k to S$1.39M (median S$1,677 psf), and 2 units for rent at a median of S$2,600 a month.
For sale
14 listings
S$720k – S$1.39M
For rent
2 listings
S$2,600 – S$2,700 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 3 | S$720k–S$940k | — |
| 2-bedroom | 8 | S$940k–S$1.30M | S$1,744 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 3 | S$1.39M–S$1.39M | S$1,655 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at The Lenox?
PropKaki has 38 layouts on record for The Lenox, from 1 to 3 bedrooms (334 sqft to 1,389 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 15 | 334 to 614 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 15 | 603 to 1,206 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 6 | 872 to 1,389 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 2 | 775 to 850 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 35 floor plans for The Lenox.
See The Lenox's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at The Lenox?
Units have recently transacted around S$925k (S$1,478 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.0% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$925k
recent · 149 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,478 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,305
394 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.0%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,677 psf — about 13% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Aug 2026.
What has recently sold at The Lenox?
The Lenox has 149 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$925,000 in Aug 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | S$925,000 | 592 | S$1,562 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$1,610,000 | 1,184 | S$1,360 psf |
| Jan 2025 | S$760,000 | 431 | S$1,765 psf |
| Jul 2024 | S$720,000 | 409 | S$1,760 psf |
| May 2024 | S$1,010,000 | 700 | S$1,444 psf |
| Feb 2024 | S$706,000 | 431 | S$1,640 psf |
| Oct 2023 | S$1,100,000 | 797 | S$1,381 psf |
| Jun 2023 | S$705,000 | 431 | S$1,637 psf |
| May 2023 | S$1,140,000 | 840 | S$1,358 psf |
| Dec 2022 | S$1,575,000 | 1,066 | S$1,478 psf |
| Dec 2022 | S$1,138,000 | 775 | S$1,468 psf |
| Oct 2022 | S$698,800 | 463 | S$1,510 psf |
149 sales and 394 rentals on record since Sept 2009. Source: URA.
Are prices at The Lenox rising?
The median transacted PSF at The Lenox has risen 26% over the past 10 years (2016–2026), from S$1,082 psf to S$1,360 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,360 psf | S$925k | 2 | -17.1% |
| 2024 | S$1,640 psf | S$720k | 3 | +18.8% |
| 2023 | S$1,381 psf | S$1.10M | 3 | -5.6% |
| 2022 | S$1,463 psf | S$855k | 6 | +7.1% |
| 2021 | S$1,366 psf | S$640k | 8 | +1.4% |
| 2020 | S$1,347 psf | S$740k | 3 | +18.0% |
| 2019 | S$1,142 psf | S$910k | 4 | -17.4% |
| 2018 | S$1,383 psf | S$790k | 9 | +1.1% |
| 2017 | S$1,368 psf | S$736k | 3 | +26.4% |
| 2016 | S$1,082 psf | S$850k | 2 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is The Lenox a good investment?
Of 73 units at The Lenox that were bought and later resold (bought from 2009, resold up to 2026), 95% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 19% over a median 5.7-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Units listed now ask about 13% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
95%
of 73 resales here
Median gain
19%
gross, before costs
Median hold
5.7 years
bought to resold
Every unit at The Lenox with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is The Lenox and what's nearby?
The Lenox is located in Bedok, in the East Region of Singapore.
The Lenox is a freehold apartment completed in 2014. It was developed by BRAVO BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD. The development has 76 residential units. It sits on a land area of 2,594 sqm and has a gross floor area of 3,631 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
THE LENOX is located at 398 Changi Road, Singapore 415899. It is part of District 14, Geylang / Eunos, Bedok. The project falls within the East Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Kembangan MRT, approximately 334m away, around 5 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include i12 Katong for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Blk 4A Eunos Crescent for food options, and Telok Kurau Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Gymnasium room, and Swimming pool.
How far is The Lenox from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to The Lenox is Kembangan MRT, about 334 m away (~5 min walk). 1 school is within 1 km, including 1 primary school.
Getting around
- Kembangan MRT334 m · ~5 min
- Eunos MRT908 m · ~14 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- St. Stephen's SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority663 m
- Haig Girls' SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Chij (Katong) PrimaryPrimary school1.3 km
- St. Patrick's SchoolSecondary school1.4 km
- Opera Estate Primary SchoolPrimary school1.4 km
- Telok Kurau Primary SchoolPrimary school1.4 km
- Manjusri Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.5 km
- Tao Nan SchoolPrimary school1.5 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built The Lenox and how big is the development?
The Lenox was developed by BRAVO BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD, designed by RONNY CHIN & ASSOCIATES, with 76 units over up to 5 storeys.
- Developer
- BRAVO BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
- Architect
- RONNY CHIN & ASSOCIATES
- Main contractor
- OAS ENGINEERING PTE LTD
- Floors
- 5 storeys
- Blocks
- 2
- Land area
- 2,594 sqm (27,922 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 3,631 sqm (39,084 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does The Lenox have?
The Lenox has 3 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Gymnasium room, Swimming pool.
What does it cost to own a unit at The Lenox?
Buying a unit at The Lenox (~S$925k) needs about S$6,771/mo in income and S$3,115/mo in repayments, after S$22,350 stamp duty and a S$231k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$925k) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$22,350
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$231k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$3,115/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$6,771/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around The Lenox?
8,202 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 14 — where The Lenox sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
8,202
District 14 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
40,536
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 14 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about The Lenox? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from The Lenox's own transactions.
Recent units at The Lenox sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about The Lenox
Is The Lenox freehold?⌄
Yes. The Lenox is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is The Lenox?⌄
The Lenox was completed (obtained TOP) in 2014, so it is about 12 years old.
Is The Lenox a good investment?⌄
Of 73 units at The Lenox that were bought and later resold (bought from 2009, resold up to 2026), 95% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 19% over a median 5.7-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Units listed now ask about 13% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is The Lenox an EC?⌄
No. The Lenox is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of The Lenox?⌄
The Lenox was developed by BRAVO BUILDING CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at The Lenox?⌄
Units at The Lenox have recently sold for around S$925k (S$1,478 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Aug 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 14 units are listed for sale from S$720k to S$1.39M.
Where is The Lenox located?⌄
The Lenox is at 398 Changi Road, Singapore 415899, in Bedok (District 14). The nearest MRT station is Kembangan MRT, about 334 m away.
How many units are there in The Lenox?⌄
The Lenox has 76 units in 2 blocks, up to 5 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at The Lenox?⌄
For a unit around S$925k as a first home, you'd need roughly S$6,771/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$3,115/mo after a S$231k (25%) downpayment and S$22,350 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at The Lenox going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at The Lenox has risen about 26% between 2016 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of The Lenox?⌄
St. Stephen's School is within 1 km of The Lenox. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
