99-yearOCRDistrict 19 (Serangoon)

Chuan Park

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Oct 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

Chuan Park is a 99-year condominium in District 19 (Serangoon) with TOP expected in 2028, with 916 units across 5 blocks. Across 911 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$3.26M (S$2,707 psf, ~1,206 sqft). There are 313 units for sale from S$1.50M to S$3.95M. The lease has approximately 97 years remaining.

Key facts about Chuan Park
Tenure99-year leasehold from 2024 (≈97 years left)
TOP year2028 (expected)
DeveloperChuan Park Development Pte Ltd
Units916 in 5 blocks
District and areaDistrict 19 · Serangoon · OCR
Nearest MRTLorong Chuan MRT, 154 m (~2 min walk)
Latest median psfS$2,707 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at Chuan Park?

Key Takeaway

Chuan Park has 313 units listed for sale, asking S$1.50M to S$3.95M (median S$2,682 psf), and 0 units for rent.

For sale

313 listings

S$1.50M – S$3.95M

For rent

0 listings

no asking rents

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
1-bedroom5S$2.00M–S$3.23M—
2-bedroom94S$1.50M–S$2.07MS$2,693 psf
3-bedroom202S$2.00M–S$3.52MS$2,682 psf
4-bedroom6S$3.36M–S$3.90MS$2,520 psf
5-bedroom6S$3.88M–S$3.95MS$2,514 psf

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Chuan Park?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 47 layouts on record for Chuan Park, from 2 to 5 bedrooms (700 sqft to 1,841 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
2 Bedroom8700 to 883 sq ft
3 Bedroom28915 to 1,507 sq ft
4 Bedroom61,335 to 1,679 sq ft
5 Bedroom51,550 to 1,841 sq ft

PropKaki holds 37 floor plans for Chuan Park.

See Chuan Park's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at Chuan Park?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$3.26M (S$2,707 psf) (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$3.26M

recent · 911 sales on record

Median PSF

S$2,707 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

—

0 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

—

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$2,682 psf.

Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.

4

What has recently sold at Chuan Park?

Key Takeaway

Chuan Park has 911 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$3,285,900 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Oct 2026S$3,285,9001,227S$2,678 psf
Oct 2026S$3,255,6001,206S$2,700 psf
Oct 2026S$3,263,2001,206S$2,707 psf
Oct 2026S$2,024,900743S$2,726 psf
Oct 2026S$2,024,900743S$2,726 psf
Oct 2026S$1,985,628743S$2,673 psf
Oct 2026S$3,222,1001,206S$2,673 psf
Sept 2026S$3,271,1001,206S$2,713 psf
Sept 2026S$3,278,8001,206S$2,720 psf
Sept 2026S$3,286,6001,206S$2,726 psf
Sept 2026S$3,294,3001,206S$2,733 psf
Sept 2026S$2,066,700829S$2,494 psf

911 sales and 0 rentals on record since Nov 2024. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at Chuan Park rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at Chuan Park has risen 4% over the past 2 years (2024–2026), from S$2,587 psf to S$2,682 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$2,682 psfS$3.27M101+0.8%
2025S$2,661 psfS$2.13M88+2.9%
2024S$2,587 psfS$2.33M722—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is Chuan Park a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Chuan Park has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 19, 90% of 31,425 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 29% over a median 7.1-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

District 19 sold for more

90%

of 31,425 private resales

Median gain

29%

gross, before costs

Median hold

7.1 years

bought to resold

Chuan Park has fewer than 10 matched resales, so the figures are for District 19 as a whole. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is Chuan Park and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

Chuan Park is located in Serangoon, in the North-East Region of Singapore.

Chuan Park is a 99-year condominium completed in 2028. It was developed by CHUAN PARK DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD. The development has 916 residential units. It sits on a land area of 37,216 sqm and has a gross floor area of 78,153 sqm.

CHUAN PARK is located at 240 Lorong Chuan, Singapore 556744. It is part of District 19, Serangoon Garden / Hougang / Punggol, Serangoon. The project falls within the North-East Region and the OCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Lorong Chuan MRT, approximately 154m away, around 2 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include NEX for shopping, Teo Bobby for groceries, and Mei Hwan Dr Pg for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Car Park, Gymnasium room, Playground, 24 hours security, and Swimming pool.

8

How far is Chuan Park from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to Chuan Park is Lorong Chuan MRT, about 154 m away (~2 min walk). 6 schools are within 1 km, including 3 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Nanyang Junior CollegeJunior collegewithin 1 km262 m
  • St. Gabriel's Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority443 m
  • Yangzheng Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority547 m
  • Chij Our Lady Of Good CounselPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority586 m
  • Zhonghua Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km630 m
  • Peicai Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km953 m
  • Zhonghua Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
  • Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: Nex · 793 mSupermarket: Teo Bobby · 642 mPark: Mei Hwan Dr Pg · 236 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built Chuan Park and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

Chuan Park was developed by Chuan Park Development Pte Ltd, with 916 units over up to 22 storeys.

Developer
Chuan Park Development Pte Ltd
Floors
22 storeys
Blocks
5
Land area
37,216 sqm (400,589 sqft)
Gross floor area
78,153 sqm (841,231 sqft)
10

What facilities does Chuan Park have?

Key Takeaway

Chuan Park has 6 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Car Park, Gymnasium room, Playground, and more.

Barbeque AreaCar ParkGymnasium roomPlayground24 hours securitySwimming pool
11

What does it cost to own a unit at Chuan Park?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at Chuan Park (~S$3.26M) needs about S$23,832/mo in income and S$10,964/mo in repayments, after S$134,936 stamp duty and a S$814k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$3.26M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$134,936

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$814k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$10,964/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$23,832/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around Chuan Park?

Key Takeaway

11,875 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 19 — where Chuan Park sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

11,875

District 19 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

74,158

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 19 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about Chuan Park? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Chuan Park's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is Chuan Park a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at Chuan Park sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about Chuan Park

Is Chuan Park freehold?⌄

No. Chuan Park is on a 99-year lease that started in 2024, with about 97 years left.

How old is Chuan Park?⌄

Chuan Park is still being built. Its completion (TOP) is expected in 2028.

Is Chuan Park a good investment?⌄

Chuan Park has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 19, 90% of 31,425 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 29% over a median 7.1-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is Chuan Park an EC?⌄

No. Chuan Park is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of Chuan Park?⌄

Chuan Park is being developed by Chuan Park Development Pte Ltd.

What is the price of a condo at Chuan Park?⌄

Units at Chuan Park have recently sold for around S$3.26M (S$2,707 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 313 units are listed for sale from S$1.50M to S$3.95M.

Where is Chuan Park located?⌄

Chuan Park is at 240 Lorong Chuan, Singapore 556744, in Serangoon (District 19). The nearest MRT station is Lorong Chuan MRT, about 154 m away.

How many units are there in Chuan Park?⌄

Chuan Park has 916 units in 5 blocks, up to 22 storeys high.

How much do I need to earn to buy at Chuan Park?⌄

For a unit around S$3.26M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$23,832/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$10,964/mo after a S$814k (25%) downpayment and S$134,936 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at Chuan Park going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at Chuan Park has risen about 4% between 2024 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Chuan Park?⌄

St. Gabriel's Primary School, Yangzheng Primary School, Chij Our Lady Of Good Counsel are within 1 km of Chuan Park. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.