99-yearOCRDistrict 27 (Yishun)

Signature At Yishun

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Oct 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

Signature At Yishun is a 99-year executive condominium in District 27 (Yishun) that obtained TOP in 2017, with 525 units across 11 blocks. Across 756 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.50M (S$1,326 psf, ~1,098 sqft). There are 70 units for sale from S$1.05M to S$1.88M. The lease has approximately 87 years remaining.

Key facts about Signature At Yishun
Tenure99-year leasehold from 2014 (≈87 years left)
TOP year2017
DeveloperGEE-I INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
Units525 in 11 blocks
District and areaDistrict 27 · Yishun · OCR
Latest median psfS$1,326 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at Signature At Yishun?

Key Takeaway

Signature At Yishun has 70 units listed for sale, asking S$1.05M to S$1.88M (median S$1,373 psf), and 9 units for rent at a median of S$1,300 a month.

For sale

70 listings

S$1.05M – S$1.88M

For rent

9 listings

S$1,200 – S$5,000 a month

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
2-bedroom12S$1.05M–S$1.08MS$1,355 psf
3-bedroom34S$1.30M–S$1.63MS$1,373 psf
4-bedroom24S$1.53M–S$1.88MS$1,377 psf

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Signature At Yishun?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 24 layouts on record for Signature At Yishun, from 2 to 4 bedrooms (764 sqft to 1,302 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
2 Bedroom8764 to 775 sq ft
3 Bedroom11947 to 1,098 sq ft
4 Bedroom41,184 to 1,302 sq ft
Other layouts1947 sq ft

PropKaki holds 10 floor plans for Signature At Yishun.

See Signature At Yishun's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at Signature At Yishun?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$1.50M (S$1,326 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.1% (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$1.50M

recent · 756 sales on record

Median PSF

S$1,326 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

S$3,891

85 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

3.1%

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,373 psf — about 4% above the most recent transacted PSF.

Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.

4

What has recently sold at Signature At Yishun?

Key Takeaway

Signature At Yishun has 756 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,580,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Oct 2026S$1,580,0001,098S$1,439 psf
Oct 2026S$1,550,0001,184S$1,309 psf
Sept 2026S$1,530,0001,098S$1,394 psf
Sept 2026S$1,500,0001,184S$1,267 psf
Sept 2026S$1,045,000775S$1,348 psf
Sept 2026S$1,405,0001,098S$1,280 psf
Aug 2026S$1,570,0001,184S$1,326 psf
Jul 2026S$1,280,000947S$1,351 psf
Jul 2026S$1,650,0001,184S$1,394 psf
Jun 2026S$1,500,0001,098S$1,366 psf
Jun 2026S$1,350,0001,098S$1,230 psf
Jun 2026S$1,382,0001,098S$1,259 psf

756 sales and 85 rentals on record since Sept 2015. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at Signature At Yishun rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at Signature At Yishun has risen 73% over the past 10 years (2016–2026), from S$753 psf to S$1,301 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$1,301 psfS$1.38M27+1.9%
2025S$1,277 psfS$1.35M38+2.5%
2024S$1,246 psfS$1.32M38+2.2%
2023S$1,219 psfS$1.29M35+8.5%
2022S$1,124 psfS$1.18M82+19.8%
2021S$938 psfS$865k9+12.3%
2020S$835 psfS$1.06M2+6.2%
2018S$786 psfS$867k105+3.6%
2017S$759 psfS$836k266+0.8%
2016S$753 psfS$776k57—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is Signature At Yishun a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 230 units at Signature At Yishun that were bought and later resold (bought from 2015, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 54% over a median 6.3-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.1%. Units listed now ask about 4% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

100%

of 230 resales here

Median gain

54%

gross, before costs

Median hold

6.3 years

bought to resold

Every unit at Signature At Yishun with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is Signature At Yishun and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

Signature At Yishun is located in Yishun, in the North Region of Singapore.

Signature At Yishun is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2017. It was developed by GEE-I INVESTMENTS PTE LTD. The development has 525 residential units. It sits on a land area of 18,261 sqm and has a gross floor area of 51,130 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.8.

SIGNATURE AT YISHUN is located at 39 Yishun Street 51, Singapore 767989. It is part of District 27, Yishun / Sembawang, Yishun. The project falls within the North Region and the OCR market segment.

Nearby amenities include Junction 9 for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Yishun Park Hawker Centre for food options, and Yishun Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Drop Off Point, Lift lobby, Main entrance, and 24 hours security.

8

How far is Signature At Yishun from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

5 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.

Schools nearby

Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • Northbrooks Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km430 m
  • Northland Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority637 m
  • Naval Base Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority694 m
  • Orchid Park Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km814 m
  • Chung Cheng High School (Yishun)Secondary schoolwithin 1 km883 m
  • Huamin Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
  • North View Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
  • Naval Base Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.6 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: Junction 9 · 1.7 kmSupermarket: NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd · 661 mHawker centre: Yishun Park Hawker Centre · 895 mPark: Yishun Pk · 868 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built Signature At Yishun and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

Signature At Yishun was developed by GEE-I INVESTMENTS PTE LTD, with 525 units.

Developer
GEE-I INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
Blocks
11
Land area
18,261 sqm (196,560 sqft)
Gross floor area
51,130 sqm (550,358 sqft)
Plot ratio
2.80
10

What facilities does Signature At Yishun have?

Key Takeaway

Signature At Yishun has 4 facilities, including Drop Off Point, Lift lobby, Main entrance, 24 hours security.

Drop Off PointLift lobbyMain entrance24 hours security
11

What does it cost to own a unit at Signature At Yishun?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at Signature At Yishun (~S$1.50M) needs about S$10,980/mo in income and S$5,052/mo in repayments, after S$44,600 stamp duty and a S$375k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.50M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$44,600

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$375k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$5,052/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$10,980/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around Signature At Yishun?

Key Takeaway

6,539 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 27 — where Signature At Yishun sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

6,539

District 27 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

22,418

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 27 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about Signature At Yishun? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Signature At Yishun's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is Signature At Yishun a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at Signature At Yishun sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about Signature At Yishun

Is Signature At Yishun freehold?⌄

No. Signature At Yishun is on a 99-year lease that started in 2014, with about 87 years left.

How old is Signature At Yishun?⌄

Signature At Yishun was completed (obtained TOP) in 2017, so it is about 9 years old.

Is Signature At Yishun a good investment?⌄

Of 230 units at Signature At Yishun that were bought and later resold (bought from 2015, resold up to 2026), 100% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 54% over a median 6.3-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.1%. Units listed now ask about 4% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is Signature At Yishun an EC?⌄

Yes. Signature At Yishun is an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of Signature At Yishun?⌄

Signature At Yishun was developed by GEE-I INVESTMENTS PTE LTD.

What is the price of a condo at Signature At Yishun?⌄

Units at Signature At Yishun have recently sold for around S$1.50M (S$1,326 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 70 units are listed for sale from S$1.05M to S$1.88M.

Where is Signature At Yishun located?⌄

Signature At Yishun is at 39 Yishun Street 51, Singapore 767989, in Yishun (District 27).

How many units are there in Signature At Yishun?⌄

Signature At Yishun has 525 units in 11 blocks.

How much do I need to earn to buy at Signature At Yishun?⌄

For a unit around S$1.50M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$10,980/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,052/mo after a S$375k (25%) downpayment and S$44,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at Signature At Yishun going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at Signature At Yishun has risen about 73% between 2016 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.

Which primary schools are within 1 km of Signature At Yishun?⌄

Northland Primary School, Naval Base Primary School are within 1 km of Signature At Yishun. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.