99-yearRCRDistrict 20 (Bishan)

Seasons View

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Sept 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

Seasons View is a 99-year condominium in District 20 (Bishan) that obtained TOP in 2000, with 224 units across 2 blocks. Across 481 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.74M (S$1,524 psf, ~1,141 sqft). There are 26 units for sale from S$1.44M to S$6.79M. The lease has approximately 69 years remaining.

Key facts about Seasons View
Tenure99-year leasehold from 1996 (≈69 years left)
TOP year2000
DeveloperNOT AVAILABLE
Units224 in 2 blocks
District and areaDistrict 20 · Bishan · RCR
Nearest MRTMarymount MRT, 422 m (~7 min walk)
Latest median psfS$1,524 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at Seasons View?

Key Takeaway

Seasons View has 26 units listed for sale, asking S$1.44M to S$6.79M (median S$1,641 psf), and 0 units for rent.

For sale

26 listings

S$1.44M – S$6.79M

For rent

0 listings

no asking rents

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
2-bedroom5S$1.44M–S$1.50MS$1,484 psf
3-bedroom20S$1.80M–S$2.00MS$1,641 psf
5-bedroom1S$6.79M–S$6.79M—

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Seasons View?

Key Takeaway

Floor plans for Seasons View aren't in PropKaki's library yet. Across 481 URA caveats, units range from 969 sqft to 2,745 sqft, and the middle half are 1,141 sqft to 1,141 sqft.

Unit typeSizes listed for saleAsking from
2-bedroom969 sqftS$1.44M · S$1,484 psf
3-bedroom1,141 sqft to 1,152 sqftS$1.80M · S$1,641 psf
5-bedroom4,400 sqftS$6.79M
sqm ↔ sq ft converter

Check the Floor Plan Finder for Seasons View →

Unit sizes from URA caveats. Listed sizes from current property listings.

3

What is the price and PSF at Seasons View?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$1.74M (S$1,524 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 1.9% (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$1.74M

recent · 481 sales on record

Median PSF

S$1,524 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

S$2,769

699 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

1.9%

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,641 psf — about 8% above the most recent transacted PSF.

Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.

4

What has recently sold at Seasons View?

Key Takeaway

Seasons View has 481 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,360,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Sept 2026S$1,360,000969S$1,404 psf
Sept 2026S$1,880,0001,141S$1,648 psf
Aug 2026S$1,900,0001,141S$1,665 psf
Jul 2026S$1,350,000969S$1,394 psf
Jul 2026S$1,725,0001,141S$1,512 psf
May 2026S$1,450,000969S$1,497 psf
May 2026S$1,745,0001,141S$1,529 psf
Apr 2026S$1,788,0001,141S$1,567 psf
Apr 2026S$1,788,0001,152S$1,552 psf
Mar 2026S$1,865,0001,141S$1,635 psf
Feb 2026S$1,738,8881,141S$1,524 psf
Oct 2025S$1,350,000969S$1,394 psf

481 sales and 699 rentals on record since Jul 1997. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at Seasons View rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at Seasons View has risen 56% over the past 10 years (2016–2026), from S$982 psf to S$1,529 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$1,529 psfS$1.75M11+3.7%
2024S$1,475 psfS$1.63M10+18.5%
2023S$1,245 psfS$1.33M4+6.8%
2022S$1,166 psfS$1.43M4+1.7%
2021S$1,146 psfS$1.31M13+6.3%
2020S$1,078 psfS$1.20M10-1.6%
2019S$1,096 psfS$1.25M4+0.0%
2018S$1,096 psfS$1.25M8+8.7%
2017S$1,008 psfS$1.15M10+2.6%
2016S$982 psfS$1.10M13—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is Seasons View a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 258 units at Seasons View that were bought and later resold (bought from 1997, resold up to 2026), 79% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 35% over a median 8.4-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.9%. Units listed now ask about 8% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

79%

of 258 resales here

Median gain

35%

gross, before costs

Median hold

8.4 years

bought to resold

Every unit at Seasons View with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is Seasons View and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

Seasons View is located in Bishan, in the Central Region of Singapore.

Seasons View is a 99-year condominium completed in 2000. It was developed by NOT AVAILABLE. The development has 224 residential units. It sits on a land area of 12,806 sqm and has a gross floor area of 26,946 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.1.

SEASONS VIEW is located at 7 Pemimpin Drive, Singapore 576149. It is part of District 20, Bishan / Ang Mo Kio, Bishan. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Marymount MRT, approximately 422m away, around 7 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Junction 8 for shopping, SHENG SIONG SUPERMARKET PTE LTD for groceries, Blk 320 Shunfu Road for food options, and Jln Pintau Pg for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, Putting Green, and Sauna.

8

How far is Seasons View from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to Seasons View is Marymount MRT, about 422 m away (~7 min walk). 3 schools are within 1 km.

Getting around

Schools nearby

  • Whitley Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km366 m
  • Catholic High SchoolMixed-level schoolwithin 1 km510 m
  • Raffles InstitutionMixed-level schoolwithin 1 km717 m
  • Eunoia Junior CollegeJunior college1.1 km
  • Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)Secondary school1.1 km
  • Ai Tong SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
  • Marymount Convent SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
  • Guangyang Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.3 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: Junction 8 · 887 mSupermarket: Sheng Siong Supermarket Pte Ltd · 547 mHawker centre: Blk 320 Shunfu Road · 445 mPark: Jln Pintau Pg · 226 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built Seasons View and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

Seasons View was developed by NOT AVAILABLE, designed by JGP ARCHITECTURE (S) PTE LTD, with 224 units over up to 20 storeys.

Developer
NOT AVAILABLE
Architect
JGP ARCHITECTURE (S) PTE LTD
Main contractor
SEATOWN CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
Floors
20 storeys
Blocks
2
Land area
12,806 sqm (137,843 sqft)
Gross floor area
26,946 sqm (290,044 sqft)
Plot ratio
2.10
10

What facilities does Seasons View have?

Key Takeaway

Seasons View has 8 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Gymnasium room, Jacuzzi, and more.

Barbeque AreaClubhouseGymnasium roomJacuzziPutting GreenSaunaSwimming poolTennis courts
11

What does it cost to own a unit at Seasons View?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at Seasons View (~S$1.74M) needs about S$12,729/mo in income and S$5,856/mo in repayments, after S$56,544 stamp duty and a S$435k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.74M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$56,544

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$435k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$5,856/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$12,729/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around Seasons View?

Key Takeaway

6,826 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 20 — where Seasons View sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

6,826

District 20 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

23,155

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 20 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about Seasons View? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Seasons View's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is Seasons View a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at Seasons View sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about Seasons View

Is Seasons View freehold?⌄

No. Seasons View is on a 99-year lease that started in 1996, with about 69 years left.

How old is Seasons View?⌄

Seasons View was completed (obtained TOP) in 2000, so it is about 26 years old.

Is Seasons View a good investment?⌄

Of 258 units at Seasons View that were bought and later resold (bought from 1997, resold up to 2026), 79% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 35% over a median 8.4-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.9%. Units listed now ask about 8% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is Seasons View an EC?⌄

No. Seasons View is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of Seasons View?⌄

Seasons View was developed by NOT AVAILABLE.

What is the price of a condo at Seasons View?⌄

Units at Seasons View have recently sold for around S$1.74M (S$1,524 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 26 units are listed for sale from S$1.44M to S$6.79M.

Where is Seasons View located?⌄

Seasons View is at 7 Pemimpin Drive, Singapore 576149, in Bishan (District 20). The nearest MRT station is Marymount MRT, about 422 m away.

How many units are there in Seasons View?⌄

Seasons View has 224 units in 2 blocks, up to 20 storeys high.

How much do I need to earn to buy at Seasons View?⌄

For a unit around S$1.74M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,729/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,856/mo after a S$435k (25%) downpayment and S$56,544 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at Seasons View going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at Seasons View has risen about 56% between 2016 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.