Peak Residence
Peak Residence is a freehold condominium in District 11 (Novena) that obtained TOP in 2025, with 90 units across 3 blocks. Across 91 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$2.55M (S$2,508 psf, ~1,066 sqft). There are 40 units for sale from S$1.23M to S$4.50M.
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2025 |
| Developer | TSRC NOVENA PTE LTD |
| Units | 90 in 3 blocks |
| District and area | District 11 · Novena · CCR |
| Nearest MRT | Novena MRT, 636 m (~10 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$2,508 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Peak Residence?
Peak Residence has 40 units listed for sale, asking S$1.23M to S$4.50M (median S$2,726 psf), and 2 units for rent at a median of S$4,800 a month.
For sale
40 listings
S$1.23M – S$4.50M
For rent
2 listings
S$4,800 – S$5,000 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 13 | S$1.23M–S$4.50M | S$2,304 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 19 | S$1.85M–S$2.45M | S$2,726 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 3 | S$3.30M–S$4.38M | — |
| 4-bedroom | 5 | S$3.85M–S$3.95M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Peak Residence?
PropKaki has 31 layouts on record for Peak Residence, from 1 to 4 bedrooms (528 sqft to 1,389 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 6 | 528 to 560 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 16 | 776 to 829 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 7 | 1,066 to 1,088 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 2 | 1,389 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 14 floor plans for Peak Residence.
See Peak Residence's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Peak Residence?
Units have recently transacted around S$2.55M (S$2,508 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.0% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$2.55M
recent · 91 sales on record
Median PSF
S$2,508 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$4,219
54 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.0%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$2,726 psf — about 9% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Peak Residence?
Peak Residence has 91 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,225,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,225,000 | 560 | S$2,189 psf |
| Jun 2023 | S$3,562,700 | 1,389 | S$2,566 psf |
| Jun 2023 | S$3,780,000 | 1,389 | S$2,722 psf |
| May 2023 | S$3,620,000 | 1,389 | S$2,607 psf |
| May 2023 | S$2,883,000 | 1,066 | S$2,705 psf |
| May 2023 | S$2,547,800 | 1,066 | S$2,391 psf |
| May 2023 | S$1,895,300 | 797 | S$2,379 psf |
| May 2023 | S$3,540,700 | 1,389 | S$2,550 psf |
| May 2023 | S$2,078,505 | 829 | S$2,508 psf |
| Apr 2023 | S$2,850,000 | 1,066 | S$2,674 psf |
| Apr 2023 | S$1,957,000 | 807 | S$2,424 psf |
| Apr 2023 | S$2,525,400 | 1,087 | S$2,323 psf |
91 sales and 54 rentals on record since Apr 2021. Source: URA.
Are prices at Peak Residence rising?
The median transacted PSF at Peak Residence has fallen 0% over the past 2 years (2021–2023), from S$2,484 psf to S$2,477 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | S$2,477 psf | S$2.06M | 45 | +3.1% |
| 2022 | S$2,402 psf | S$1.94M | 37 | -3.3% |
| 2021 | S$2,484 psf | S$1.95M | 8 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Peak Residence a good investment?
Peak Residence has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 11, 85% of 10,763 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 25% over a median 5.8-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Its gross rental yield is about 2.0%. Units listed now ask about 9% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
District 11 sold for more
85%
of 10,763 private resales
Median gain
25%
gross, before costs
Median hold
5.8 years
bought to resold
Peak Residence has fewer than 10 matched resales, so the figures are for District 11 as a whole. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Peak Residence and what's nearby?
Peak Residence is located in Novena, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Peak Residence is a freehold condominium completed in 2025. It was developed by TSRC NOVENA PTE LTD. The development has 90 residential units. It sits on a land area of 5,331 sqm and has a gross floor area of 7,463 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
PEAK RESIDENCE is located at 333 Thomson Road, Singapore 307675. It is part of District 11, Watten Estate / Novena / Thomson, Novena. The project falls within the Central Region and the CCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Novena MRT, approximately 636m away, around 10 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Square 2 for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, and Novena Rise Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Children's Playground, Clubhouse, Drop Off Point, Gymnasium room, and Jacuzzi.
How far is Peak Residence from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Peak Residence is Novena MRT, about 636 m away (~10 min walk). 6 schools are within 1 km, including 3 primary schools.
Getting around
- Novena MRT636 m · ~10 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Catholic Junior CollegeJunior collegewithin 1 km642 m
- Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road)Secondary schoolwithin 1 km838 m
- Chij Primary (Toa Payoh)Primary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority841 m
- Chij Secondary (Toa Payoh)Secondary schoolwithin 1 km847 m
- Anglo-Chinese School (Primary)Primary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority958 m
- St. Joseph's Institution JuniorPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority997 m
- St. Joseph's InstitutionMixed-level school1.4 km
- Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary SchoolPrimary school1.5 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Peak Residence and how big is the development?
Peak Residence was developed by TSRC NOVENA PTE LTD, with 90 units over up to 5 storeys.
- Developer
- TSRC NOVENA PTE LTD
- Floors
- 5 storeys
- Blocks
- 3
- Land area
- 5,331 sqm (57,382 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 7,463 sqm (80,331 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does Peak Residence have?
Peak Residence has 13 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Children's Playground, Clubhouse, Drop Off Point, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Peak Residence?
Buying a unit at Peak Residence (~S$2.55M) needs about S$18,651/mo in income and S$8,581/mo in repayments, after S$96,990 stamp duty and a S$637k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$2.55M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$96,990
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$637k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$8,581/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$18,651/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Peak Residence?
6,366 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 11 — where Peak Residence sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
6,366
District 11 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
31,498
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 11 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Peak Residence? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Peak Residence's own transactions.
Recent units at Peak Residence sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Peak Residence
Is Peak Residence freehold?⌄
Yes. Peak Residence is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Peak Residence?⌄
Peak Residence was completed (obtained TOP) in 2025, so it is about 1 year old.
Is Peak Residence a good investment?⌄
Peak Residence has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 11, 85% of 10,763 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 25% over a median 5.8-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Its gross rental yield is about 2.0%. Units listed now ask about 9% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Peak Residence an EC?⌄
No. Peak Residence is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Peak Residence?⌄
Peak Residence was developed by TSRC NOVENA PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Peak Residence?⌄
Units at Peak Residence have recently sold for around S$2.55M (S$2,508 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 40 units are listed for sale from S$1.23M to S$4.50M.
Where is Peak Residence located?⌄
Peak Residence is at 333 Thomson Road, Singapore 307675, in Novena (District 11). The nearest MRT station is Novena MRT, about 636 m away.
How many units are there in Peak Residence?⌄
Peak Residence has 90 units in 3 blocks, up to 5 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Peak Residence?⌄
For a unit around S$2.55M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$18,651/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$8,581/mo after a S$637k (25%) downpayment and S$96,990 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Peak Residence?⌄
Chij Primary (Toa Payoh), Anglo-Chinese School (Primary), St. Joseph's Institution Junior are within 1 km of Peak Residence. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
