Highline Residences
Highline Residences is a 99-year condominium in District 3 (Bukit Merah) that obtained TOP in 2018, with 500 units across 7 blocks. Across 613 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$2.39M (S$2,493 psf, ~904 sqft). There are 60 units for sale from S$1.18M to S$6.20M. The lease has approximately 86 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2013 (≈86 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2018 |
| Developer | HARVESTLAND DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD |
| Units | 500 in 7 blocks |
| District and area | District 3 · Bukit Merah · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Tiong Bahru MRT, 297 m (~5 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$2,493 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Highline Residences?
Highline Residences has 60 units listed for sale, asking S$1.18M to S$6.20M (median S$2,571 psf), and 55 units for rent at a median of S$6,000 a month.
For sale
60 listings
S$1.18M – S$6.20M
For rent
55 listings
S$2,700 – S$30,000 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0-bedroom | 2 | S$1.18M–S$1.25M | S$2,470 psf |
| 1-bedroom | 12 | S$1.18M–S$1.25M | S$2,332 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 11 | S$1.65M–S$1.81M | S$2,571 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 19 | S$2.50M–S$3.19M | S$2,345 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 14 | S$2.82M–S$6.20M | S$2,756 psf |
| Unspecified | 2 | S$1.25M–S$1.30M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Highline Residences?
PropKaki has 29 layouts on record for Highline Residences, from 1 to 5 bedrooms (506 sqft to 2,260 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 1 | 506 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 5 | 635 to 743 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 15 | 883 to 2,260 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 7 | 1,227 to 2,174 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 1 | 2,250 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 27 floor plans for Highline Residences.
See Highline Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Highline Residences?
Units have recently transacted around S$2.39M (S$2,493 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.5% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$2.39M
recent · 613 sales on record
Median PSF
S$2,493 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$5,082
1,594 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.5%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$2,571 psf — about 3% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Highline Residences?
Highline Residences has 613 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,195,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,195,000 | 506 | S$2,362 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$3,220,000 | 1,292 | S$2,493 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$2,400,000 | 915 | S$2,623 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$3,150,000 | 1,109 | S$2,841 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,150,000 | 506 | S$2,273 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$2,392,000 | 904 | S$2,646 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,050,000 | 506 | S$2,075 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$2,880,000 | 1,152 | S$2,501 psf |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,190,000 | 506 | S$2,352 psf |
| May 2026 | S$3,138,000 | 1,292 | S$2,429 psf |
| May 2026 | S$2,308,000 | 904 | S$2,553 psf |
| May 2026 | S$3,038,000 | 1,152 | S$2,638 psf |
613 sales and 1,594 rentals on record since Sept 2014. Source: URA.
Are prices at Highline Residences rising?
The median transacted PSF at Highline Residences has risen 34% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,864 psf to S$2,501 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$2,501 psf | S$2.38M | 18 | +2.9% |
| 2025 | S$2,430 psf | S$1.75M | 16 | +3.3% |
| 2024 | S$2,352 psf | S$1.75M | 25 | +3.8% |
| 2023 | S$2,265 psf | S$1.72M | 18 | +4.7% |
| 2022 | S$2,164 psf | S$1.50M | 24 | +3.8% |
| 2021 | S$2,084 psf | S$1.96M | 11 | +8.3% |
| 2020 | S$1,924 psf | S$1.76M | 5 | +5.5% |
| 2019 | S$1,823 psf | S$1.33M | 2 | -8.3% |
| 2018 | S$1,988 psf | S$2.31M | 54 | +6.7% |
| 2017 | S$1,864 psf | S$1.83M | 163 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Highline Residences a good investment?
Of 123 units at Highline Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2014, resold up to 2026), 97% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 21% over a median 6.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.5%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
97%
of 123 resales here
Median gain
21%
gross, before costs
Median hold
6.9 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Highline Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Highline Residences and what's nearby?
Highline Residences is located in Bukit Merah, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Highline Residences is a 99-year condominium completed in 2018. It was developed by HARVESTLAND DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD. The development has 500 residential units. It sits on a land area of 10,978 sqm and has a gross floor area of 43,912 sqm. The plot ratio is 4.0.
HIGHLINE RESIDENCES is located at 7 Kim Tian Road, Singapore 168591. It is part of District 03, Queenstown / Tiong Bahru, Bukit Merah. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Tiong Bahru MRT, approximately 297m away, around 5 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Tiong Bahru Plaza for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Tiong Bahru Market for food options, and Kim Pong Park for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Basement car park, Children's Playground, Drop Off Point, Fitness corner, Gymnasium room, and Lift lobby.
How far is Highline Residences from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Highline Residences is Tiong Bahru MRT, about 297 m away (~5 min walk). 3 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Tiong Bahru MRT297 m · ~5 min
- Havelock MRT586 m · ~9 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Zhangde Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority433 m
- Gan Eng Seng SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km822 m
- Alexandra Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority937 m
- Chij (Kellock)Primary school1.1 km
- River Valley Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Radin Mas Primary SchoolPrimary school1.3 km
- Chij St. Theresa's ConventSecondary school1.3 km
- Cantonment Primary SchoolPrimary school1.5 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Highline Residences and how big is the development?
Highline Residences was developed by HARVESTLAND DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD, designed by W ARCHITECTS PTE LTD, with 500 units over up to 35 storeys.
- Developer
- HARVESTLAND DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD
- Architect
- W ARCHITECTS PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- TIONG AIK CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
- Floors
- 35 storeys
- Blocks
- 7
- Land area
- 10,978 sqm (118,166 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 43,912 sqm (472,664 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 4.00
What facilities does Highline Residences have?
Highline Residences has 10 facilities, including Basement car park, Children's Playground, Drop Off Point, Fitness corner, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Highline Residences?
Buying a unit at Highline Residences (~S$2.39M) needs about S$17,510/mo in income and S$8,056/mo in repayments, after S$89,200 stamp duty and a S$598k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$2.39M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$89,200
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$598k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$8,056/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$17,510/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Highline Residences?
8,060 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 3 — where Highline Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
8,060
District 3 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
39,658
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 3 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Highline Residences? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Highline Residences's own transactions.
Recent units at Highline Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Highline Residences
Is Highline Residences freehold?⌄
No. Highline Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2013, with about 86 years left.
How old is Highline Residences?⌄
Highline Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2018, so it is about 8 years old.
Is Highline Residences a good investment?⌄
Of 123 units at Highline Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2014, resold up to 2026), 97% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 21% over a median 6.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.5%. Units listed now ask about 3% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Highline Residences an EC?⌄
No. Highline Residences is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Highline Residences?⌄
Highline Residences was developed by HARVESTLAND DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Highline Residences?⌄
Units at Highline Residences have recently sold for around S$2.39M (S$2,493 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 60 units are listed for sale from S$1.18M to S$6.20M.
Where is Highline Residences located?⌄
Highline Residences is at 7 Kim Tian Road, Singapore 168591, in Bukit Merah (District 3). The nearest MRT station is Tiong Bahru MRT, about 297 m away.
How many units are there in Highline Residences?⌄
Highline Residences has 500 units in 7 blocks, up to 35 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Highline Residences?⌄
For a unit around S$2.39M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$17,510/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$8,056/mo after a S$598k (25%) downpayment and S$89,200 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Highline Residences going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Highline Residences has risen about 34% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Highline Residences?⌄
Zhangde Primary School, Alexandra Primary School are within 1 km of Highline Residences. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
