99-yearCCRDistrict 10 (Bukit Timah)

Fourth Avenue Residences

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Oct 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

Fourth Avenue Residences is a 99-year apartment in District 10 (Bukit Timah) that obtained TOP in 2022, with 476 units across 9 blocks. Across 536 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.76M (S$2,601 psf, ~710 sqft). There are 198 units for sale from S$1.04M to S$3.28M. The lease has approximately 91 years remaining.

Key facts about Fourth Avenue Residences
Tenure99-year leasehold from 2018 (≈91 years left)
TOP year2022
DeveloperVALLEYPOINT INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
Units476 in 9 blocks
District and areaDistrict 10 · Bukit Timah · CCR
Nearest MRTSixth Avenue MRT, 127 m (~2 min walk)
Latest median psfS$2,601 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at Fourth Avenue Residences?

Key Takeaway

Fourth Avenue Residences has 198 units listed for sale, asking S$1.04M to S$3.28M (median S$2,598 psf), and 44 units for rent at a median of S$5,300 a month.

For sale

198 listings

S$1.04M – S$3.28M

For rent

44 listings

S$3,400 – S$55,000 a month

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
1-bedroom105S$1.04M–S$1.45MS$2,513 psf
2-bedroom78S$1.59M–S$2.20MS$2,676 psf
3-bedroom13S$2.34M–S$3.28MS$2,883 psf
Unspecified2S$1.45M–S$1.45M—

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Fourth Avenue Residences?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 78 layouts on record for Fourth Avenue Residences, from 1 to 4 bedrooms (474 sqft to 1,496 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
1 Bedroom13474 to 517 sq ft
2 Bedroom25624 to 721 sq ft
3 Bedroom33915 to 1,130 sq ft
4 Bedroom71,475 to 1,496 sq ft

PropKaki holds 26 floor plans for Fourth Avenue Residences.

See Fourth Avenue Residences's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at Fourth Avenue Residences?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$1.76M (S$2,601 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.0% (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$1.76M

recent · 536 sales on record

Median PSF

S$2,601 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

S$4,444

679 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

3.0%

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$2,598 psf.

Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.

4

What has recently sold at Fourth Avenue Residences?

Key Takeaway

Fourth Avenue Residences has 536 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$2,646,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Oct 2026S$2,646,000947S$2,793 psf
Sept 2026S$1,750,000689S$2,540 psf
Sept 2026S$1,680,000646S$2,601 psf
Sept 2026S$1,460,000646S$2,261 psf
Jul 2026S$1,765,000721S$2,447 psf
Jul 2026S$1,530,000624S$2,451 psf
Jun 2026S$3,150,0001,109S$2,841 psf
Jun 2026S$2,650,000947S$2,798 psf
May 2026S$3,158,8881,109S$2,849 psf
Apr 2026S$1,098,000484S$2,267 psf
Apr 2026S$1,900,000710S$2,674 psf
Feb 2026S$3,050,0001,119S$2,725 psf

536 sales and 679 rentals on record since Jan 2019. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at Fourth Avenue Residences rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at Fourth Avenue Residences has risen 8% over the past 7 years (2019–2026), from S$2,400 psf to S$2,601 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$2,601 psfS$1.76M14+2.0%
2025S$2,551 psfS$1.73M27+10.3%
2024S$2,312 psfS$1.12M6-13.1%
2023S$2,660 psfS$1.78M10+6.4%
2022S$2,500 psfS$1.78M85+3.7%
2021S$2,411 psfS$1.69M186+6.7%
2020S$2,260 psfS$1.35M101-5.8%
2019S$2,400 psfS$1.72M107—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is Fourth Avenue Residences a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 60 units at Fourth Avenue Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2019, resold up to 2026), 80% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 9% over a median 4.4-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

80%

of 60 resales here

Median gain

9%

gross, before costs

Median hold

4.4 years

bought to resold

Every unit at Fourth Avenue Residences with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is Fourth Avenue Residences and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

Fourth Avenue Residences is located in Bukit Timah, in the Central Region of Singapore.

Fourth Avenue Residences is a 99-year apartment completed in 2022. It was developed by VALLEYPOINT INVESTMENTS PTE LTD. The development has 476 residential units. It sits on a land area of 18,532 sqm and has a gross floor area of 33,358 sqm.

FOURTH AVENUE RESIDENCES is located at 8 Fourth Avenue, Singapore 268660. It is part of District 10, Ardmore / Bukit Timah / Holland Road / Tanglin, Bukit Timah. The project falls within the Central Region and the CCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Sixth Avenue MRT, approximately 127m away, around 2 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries and Maple Lane Park for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Car Park, Gymnasium room, Lap pool, and Playground.

8

How far is Fourth Avenue Residences from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to Fourth Avenue Residences is Sixth Avenue MRT, about 127 m away (~2 min walk). 2 schools are within 1 km.

Getting around

Schools nearby

  • Nanyang Girls' High SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km607 m
  • National Junior CollegeMixed-level schoolwithin 1 km790 m
  • Raffles Girls' Primary SchoolPrimary school1.0 km
  • Hwa Chong InstitutionMixed-level school1.1 km
  • Nanyang Primary SchoolPrimary school1.5 km
  • Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Primary school1.6 km
  • Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)Secondary school1.6 km
  • St. Margaret's School (Secondary)Secondary school1.8 km

Shops, food & parks

Supermarket: Cold Storage Singapore (1983) Pte Ltd · 192 mPark: Maple Lane Park · 494 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built Fourth Avenue Residences and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

Fourth Avenue Residences was developed by VALLEYPOINT INVESTMENTS PTE LTD, with 476 units over up to 10 storeys.

Developer
VALLEYPOINT INVESTMENTS PTE LTD
Floors
10 storeys
Blocks
9
Land area
18,532 sqm (199,477 sqft)
Gross floor area
33,358 sqm (359,062 sqft)
10

What facilities does Fourth Avenue Residences have?

Key Takeaway

Fourth Avenue Residences has 7 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Basement car park, Car Park, Gymnasium room, and more.

Barbeque AreaBasement car parkCar ParkGymnasium roomLap poolPlayground24 hours security
11

What does it cost to own a unit at Fourth Avenue Residences?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at Fourth Avenue Residences (~S$1.76M) needs about S$12,920/mo in income and S$5,944/mo in repayments, after S$57,850 stamp duty and a S$441k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.76M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$57,850

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$441k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$5,944/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$12,920/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

12

How many property agents are active around Fourth Avenue Residences?

Key Takeaway

9,018 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 10 — where Fourth Avenue Residences sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

9,018

District 10 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

69,709

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 10 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about Fourth Avenue Residences? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Fourth Avenue Residences's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is Fourth Avenue Residences a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at Fourth Avenue Residences sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
13

Frequently asked questions about Fourth Avenue Residences

Is Fourth Avenue Residences freehold?⌄

No. Fourth Avenue Residences is on a 99-year lease that started in 2018, with about 91 years left.

How old is Fourth Avenue Residences?⌄

Fourth Avenue Residences was completed (obtained TOP) in 2022, so it is about 4 years old.

Is Fourth Avenue Residences a good investment?⌄

Of 60 units at Fourth Avenue Residences that were bought and later resold (bought from 2019, resold up to 2026), 80% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 9% over a median 4.4-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is Fourth Avenue Residences an EC?⌄

No. Fourth Avenue Residences is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of Fourth Avenue Residences?⌄

Fourth Avenue Residences was developed by VALLEYPOINT INVESTMENTS PTE LTD.

What is the price of a condo at Fourth Avenue Residences?⌄

Units at Fourth Avenue Residences have recently sold for around S$1.76M (S$2,601 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 198 units are listed for sale from S$1.04M to S$3.28M.

Where is Fourth Avenue Residences located?⌄

Fourth Avenue Residences is at 8 Fourth Avenue, Singapore 268660, in Bukit Timah (District 10). The nearest MRT station is Sixth Avenue MRT, about 127 m away.

How many units are there in Fourth Avenue Residences?⌄

Fourth Avenue Residences has 476 units in 9 blocks, up to 10 storeys high.

How much do I need to earn to buy at Fourth Avenue Residences?⌄

For a unit around S$1.76M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,920/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,944/mo after a S$441k (25%) downpayment and S$57,850 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at Fourth Avenue Residences going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at Fourth Avenue Residences has risen about 8% between 2019 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.