Daisy Suites
Daisy Suites is a freehold apartment in District 13 (Serangoon) that obtained TOP in 2015, with 25 units across 1 block. Across 41 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.10M (S$1,366 psf, ~764 sqft). There are 25 units for sale from S$948k to S$1.68M.
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2015 |
| Developer | SINGBUILDERS PTE LTD |
| Units | 25 in 1 block |
| District and area | District 13 · Serangoon · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Woodleigh MRT, 583 m (~9 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,366 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Daisy Suites?
Daisy Suites has 25 units listed for sale, asking S$948k to S$1.68M (median S$1,609 psf), and 6 units for rent at a median of S$3,800 a month.
For sale
25 listings
S$948k – S$1.68M
For rent
6 listings
S$3,400 – S$4,300 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2-bedroom | 14 | S$948k–S$1.30M | S$1,629 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 11 | S$1.35M–S$1.68M | S$1,568 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Daisy Suites?
PropKaki has 17 layouts on record for Daisy Suites, from 2 to 3 bedrooms (592 sqft to 1,281 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom | 8 | 592 to 797 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 9 | 764 to 1,281 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 17 floor plans for Daisy Suites.
See Daisy Suites's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Daisy Suites?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.10M (S$1,366 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.7% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.10M
recent · 41 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,366 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,510
84 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.7%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,609 psf — about 18% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Daisy Suites?
Daisy Suites has 41 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,038,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$1,038,000 | 764 | S$1,358 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$1,198,000 | 764 | S$1,568 psf |
| May 2025 | S$950,000 | 592 | S$1,605 psf |
| Feb 2025 | S$1,230,000 | 861 | S$1,428 psf |
| Jul 2024 | S$1,100,000 | 700 | S$1,572 psf |
| Nov 2023 | S$1,323,000 | 861 | S$1,536 psf |
| Jun 2023 | S$1,750,000 | 1,281 | S$1,366 psf |
| Apr 2023 | S$1,105,000 | 764 | S$1,446 psf |
| Mar 2023 | S$1,280,000 | 1,044 | S$1,226 psf |
| Oct 2022 | S$878,000 | 646 | S$1,359 psf |
| Sept 2022 | S$840,000 | 646 | S$1,301 psf |
| Nov 2021 | S$990,000 | 797 | S$1,243 psf |
41 sales and 84 rentals on record since Dec 2012. Source: URA.
Are prices at Daisy Suites rising?
The median transacted PSF at Daisy Suites has risen 2% over the past 12 years (2013–2025), from S$1,539 psf to S$1,568 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | S$1,568 psf | S$1.20M | 3 | +14.8% |
| 2023 | S$1,366 psf | S$1.28M | 4 | +5.0% |
| 2022 | S$1,301 psf | S$840k | 2 | +4.7% |
| 2021 | S$1,243 psf | S$980k | 2 | +6.1% |
| 2020 | S$1,171 psf | S$1.02M | 4 | +1.9% |
| 2017 | S$1,149 psf | S$1.00M | 3 | -24.5% |
| 2014 | S$1,522 psf | S$1.19M | 4 | -1.1% |
| 2013 | S$1,539 psf | S$1.03M | 16 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Daisy Suites a good investment?
Of 17 units at Daisy Suites that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 47% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of -1% over a median 8.1-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.7%. Units listed now ask about 18% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
47%
of 17 resales here
Median gain
-1%
gross, before costs
Median hold
8.1 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Daisy Suites with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Daisy Suites and what's nearby?
Daisy Suites is located in Serangoon, in the North-East Region of Singapore.
Daisy Suites is a freehold apartment completed in 2015. It was developed by SINGBUILDERS PTE LTD. The development has 25 residential units. It sits on a land area of 1,266 sqm and has a gross floor area of 1,772 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
DAISY SUITES is located at 35 Daisy Road, Singapore 359455. It is part of District 13, Macpherson / Braddell, Serangoon. The project falls within the North-East Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Woodleigh MRT, approximately 583m away, around 9 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Woodleigh Mall for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, Woodleigh Village Hawker Centre for food options, and Jln Riang Pg for greenery and recreation.
How far is Daisy Suites from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Daisy Suites is Woodleigh MRT, about 583 m away (~9 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Woodleigh MRT583 m · ~9 min
- Serangoon MRT896 m · ~14 min
- Lorong Chuan MRT985 m · ~15 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Zhonghua Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km519 m
- Yangzheng Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority533 m
- Nanyang Junior CollegeJunior collegewithin 1 km746 m
- St. Gabriel's Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km902 m
- St. Gabriel's Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority902 m
- Maris Stella High SchoolMixed-level school1.1 km
- Cedar Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Cedar Girls' Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.3 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Daisy Suites and how big is the development?
Daisy Suites was developed by SINGBUILDERS PTE LTD, with 25 units.
- Developer
- SINGBUILDERS PTE LTD
- Blocks
- 1
- Land area
- 1,266 sqm (13,627 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 1,772 sqm (19,074 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What does it cost to own a unit at Daisy Suites?
Buying a unit at Daisy Suites (~S$1.10M) needs about S$8,052/mo in income and S$3,705/mo in repayments, after S$28,600 stamp duty and a S$275k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.10M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$28,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$275k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$3,705/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$8,052/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Daisy Suites?
5,358 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 13 — where Daisy Suites sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
5,358
District 13 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
17,776
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 13 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Daisy Suites? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Daisy Suites's own transactions.
Recent units at Daisy Suites sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Daisy Suites
Is Daisy Suites freehold?⌄
Yes. Daisy Suites is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Daisy Suites?⌄
Daisy Suites was completed (obtained TOP) in 2015, so it is about 11 years old.
Is Daisy Suites a good investment?⌄
Of 17 units at Daisy Suites that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 47% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of -1% over a median 8.1-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.7%. Units listed now ask about 18% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Daisy Suites an EC?⌄
No. Daisy Suites is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Daisy Suites?⌄
Daisy Suites was developed by SINGBUILDERS PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Daisy Suites?⌄
Units at Daisy Suites have recently sold for around S$1.10M (S$1,366 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 25 units are listed for sale from S$948k to S$1.68M.
Where is Daisy Suites located?⌄
Daisy Suites is at 35 Daisy Road, Singapore 359455, in Serangoon (District 13). The nearest MRT station is Woodleigh MRT, about 583 m away.
How many units are there in Daisy Suites?⌄
Daisy Suites has 25 units in 1 block.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Daisy Suites?⌄
For a unit around S$1.10M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$8,052/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$3,705/mo after a S$275k (25%) downpayment and S$28,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Daisy Suites going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Daisy Suites has risen about 2% between 2013 and 2025, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Daisy Suites?⌄
Yangzheng Primary School, St. Gabriel's Primary School are within 1 km of Daisy Suites. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
