Altura
Altura is a 99-year executive condominium in District 23 (Bukit Batok) with TOP expected in 2027, with 360 units across 7 blocks. Across 364 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$2.23M (S$1,495 psf, ~1,539 sqft). There are 8 units for sale from S$1.63M to S$2.50M. The lease has approximately 95 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2022 (≈95 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2027 (expected) |
| Developer | TQS (2) Development Pte Ltd |
| Units | 360 in 7 blocks |
| District and area | District 23 · Bukit Batok · OCR |
| Latest median psf | S$1,495 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Altura?
Altura has 8 units listed for sale, asking S$1.63M to S$2.50M (median S$1,664 psf), and 7 units for rent at a median of S$1,200 a month.
For sale
8 listings
S$1.63M – S$2.50M
For rent
7 listings
S$1,000 – S$1,300 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3-bedroom | 4 | S$1.63M–S$1.63M | S$1,664 psf |
| 4-bedroom | 1 | S$2.00M–S$2.00M | — |
| 5-bedroom | 3 | S$2.00M–S$2.50M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Altura?
PropKaki has 18 layouts on record for Altura, from 3 to 5 bedrooms (980 sqft to 1,711 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedroom | 6 | 980 to 1,109 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 9 | 1,206 to 1,604 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 3 | 1,539 to 1,711 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 6 floor plans for Altura.
See Altura's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Altura?
Units have recently transacted around S$2.23M (S$1,495 psf) (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$2.23M
recent · 364 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,495 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
—
0 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
—
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,664 psf — about 11% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.
What has recently sold at Altura?
Altura has 364 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,628,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sept 2026 | S$1,628,000 | 980 | S$1,662 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,631,000 | 980 | S$1,665 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,604,000 | 990 | S$1,620 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,603,000 | 980 | S$1,637 psf |
| May 2026 | S$1,553,000 | 990 | S$1,568 psf |
| Nov 2025 | S$2,294,000 | 1,539 | S$1,490 psf |
| Nov 2025 | S$2,295,000 | 1,539 | S$1,491 psf |
| May 2025 | S$2,227,000 | 1,539 | S$1,447 psf |
| May 2025 | S$2,276,000 | 1,539 | S$1,479 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$2,301,000 | 1,539 | S$1,495 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$2,315,000 | 1,539 | S$1,504 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$2,295,000 | 1,539 | S$1,491 psf |
364 sales and 0 rentals on record since Aug 2023. Source: URA.
Are prices at Altura rising?
The median transacted PSF at Altura has risen 11% over the past 3 years (2023–2026), from S$1,478 psf to S$1,637 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,637 psf | S$1.60M | 5 | +9.8% |
| 2025 | S$1,491 psf | S$2.29M | 11 | +0.0% |
| 2024 | S$1,491 psf | S$1.85M | 38 | +0.9% |
| 2023 | S$1,478 psf | S$1.50M | 310 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Altura a good investment?
Altura has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 23, 81% of 19,840 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 25% over a median 8.0-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Units listed now ask about 11% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
District 23 sold for more
81%
of 19,840 private resales
Median gain
25%
gross, before costs
Median hold
8.0 years
bought to resold
Altura has fewer than 10 matched resales, so the figures are for District 23 as a whole. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Altura and what's nearby?
Altura is located in Bukit Batok, in the West Region of Singapore.
Altura is a 99-year executive condominium completed in 2027. It was developed by TQS (2) DEVELOPMENT PTE LTD. The development has 360 residential units. It sits on a land area of 12,449 sqm and has a gross floor area of 37,348 sqm.
ALTURA is located at 111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8, Singapore 659775. It is part of District 23, Hillview / Dairy Farm / Bukit Panjang / Choa Chu Kang, Bukit Batok. The project falls within the West Region and the OCR market segment.
Nearby amenities include West Mall for shopping, COLD STORAGE SINGAPORE (1983) PTE LTD for groceries, Bukit Batok West Hawker Centre for food options, and Tengah Linear Woods for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Car Park, Pool Deck, and 24 hours security.
How far is Altura from MRT and schools?
4 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Dunearn Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km555 m
- Dazhong Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority669 m
- St. Anthony's Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority937 m
- Millennia InstituteCentralised institutewithin 1 km984 m
- Swiss Cottage Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.1 km
- Princess Elizabeth Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Pioneer Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Bukit Batok Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Altura and how big is the development?
Altura was developed by TQS (2) Development Pte Ltd, with 360 units over up to 15 storeys.
- Developer
- TQS (2) Development Pte Ltd
- Floors
- 15 storeys
- Blocks
- 7
- Land area
- 12,449 sqm (134,000 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 37,348 sqm (402,010 sqft)
What facilities does Altura have?
Altura has 3 facilities, including Car Park, Pool Deck, 24 hours security.
What does it cost to own a unit at Altura?
Buying a unit at Altura (~S$2.23M) needs about S$16,302/mo in income and S$7,500/mo in repayments, after S$80,950 stamp duty and a S$557k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$2.23M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$80,950
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$557k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$7,500/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$16,302/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Altura?
8,747 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 23 — where Altura sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
8,747
District 23 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
38,886
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 23 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Altura? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Altura's own transactions.
Recent units at Altura sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Altura
Is Altura freehold?⌄
No. Altura is on a 99-year lease that started in 2022, with about 95 years left.
How old is Altura?⌄
Altura is still being built. Its completion (TOP) is expected in 2027.
Is Altura a good investment?⌄
Altura has no resales on record yet, so it has no track record of its own. Across District 23, 81% of 19,840 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 25% over a median 8.0-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Units listed now ask about 11% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Altura an EC?⌄
Yes. Altura is an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Altura?⌄
Altura is being developed by TQS (2) Development Pte Ltd.
What is the price of a condo at Altura?⌄
Units at Altura have recently sold for around S$2.23M (S$1,495 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 8 units are listed for sale from S$1.63M to S$2.50M.
Where is Altura located?⌄
Altura is at 111 Bukit Batok West Avenue 8, Singapore 659775, in Bukit Batok (District 23).
How many units are there in Altura?⌄
Altura has 360 units in 7 blocks, up to 15 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Altura?⌄
For a unit around S$2.23M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$16,302/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$7,500/mo after a S$557k (25%) downpayment and S$80,950 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Altura going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Altura has risen about 11% between 2023 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Altura?⌄
Dazhong Primary School, St. Anthony's Primary School are within 1 km of Altura. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
