Income At Raffles
Income At Raffles is a commercial building in District 1 · Downtown Core, on land zoned COMMERCIAL under the URA Master Plan with a gross plot ratio of 15.0. ACRA records 0 live company registrations at this address.
What are the key facts about Income At Raffles?
- Asset class
- Commercial
- Land-use zone
- COMMERCIAL
- Gross plot ratio
- 15.0
- Tenure
- Not on record
- District / Area
- District 1 · Downtown Core
- Address
- —
- Land area
- 1,516 sqm
- Completed
- Not on record
- Storeys
- Not on record
- Transactions on record
- None recorded
- Live listings
- None
- ACRA registrations
- 0
No recorded transactions — this building has never generated a strata caveat (typically single-owner or lease-only stock). That is not missing data, and it says nothing about the building's value, occupancy or availability.
About Income At Raffles
Income At Raffles is a commercial building in Downtown Core (District 01). It is located along Collyer Quay.
Under the URA Master Plan it sits on land zoned commercial with a gross plot ratio of 15. It lies inside the Central Area.
It occupies roughly 1,516 sqm of land with about 38,607 sqm of gross floor area.
The nearest MRT is Raffles Place MRT, 152 m away (about a 2-minute walk). The closest bus stop (OUE Bayfront) is 63 m away (about a 1-minute walk). One Raffles Place is 201 m away (about a 3-minute walk).
What is Income At Raffles zoned as?
- Land-use zone
- COMMERCIAL
- Gross plot ratio
- 15.0
- Urban design area
- Udga
- Central Area
- Yes
What does space at Income At Raffles rent for?
Office space on Collyer Quay
Street level · 2026Q3S$ per sq ft per month · median -10.5% on a year earlier
URA's percentiles of OFFICE rents across every lease stamped with IRAS on this STREET in the quarter — the street's figure, not this building's rent and never a unit's. URA publishes a median only where the street has at least 2 office buildings and 3 contracts that quarter (percentiles need 4); a blank means below that threshold, not zero.
Source: URA rental statistics by street (IRAS-stamped contracts).
Retail space on Collyer Quay
Street level · 2026Q3S$ per sq ft per month · median +16% on a year earlier
URA's percentiles of RETAIL rents (shop, F&B, entertainment, health & fitness) across every lease stamped with IRAS on this STREET in the quarter — the street's figure, not this building's rent and never a unit's. Retail rent swings with floor and frontage, so the spread matters as much as the median. A median needs at least 2 buildings and 3 contracts (percentiles need 4); a blank means below that threshold, not zero.
Source: URA rental statistics by street (IRAS-stamped contracts).
Retail space — District 1 retail
Region band · 2026Q3S$ per sq ft per month
A REGION BAND — URA's grid for the whole district or location, not this street or building. Say "across <district/location>, …", never that this building rents for it. The middle of URA's retail grid for District 1 across every floor and size band — a ground-floor shop and an upper-floor unit sit at very different points in it.
Source: URA REALIS retail rental analysis (district × floor × size grid).
Market context around Income At Raffles
- Islandwide: Vacancy 5%
- Islandwide (Grade B): Rent S$8.35 psf/mth
Official series (URA, 2026Q3): Office vacancy rate (Whole Island) 10 (-1.2 pp on the year) · Office rental index (Central Region) 203.4 (+1.8% on the year).
Brokers draw submarkets and grades differently; each figure is the broker's own, for its own area, cited to its report. Rents are per square foot per month.
How does Collyer Quay price?
Too few strata sales on this street to support a median — the count is shown without one.
Street figures cover strata deals only — land and strata PSF are not comparable.
What do commercial rents run near Income At Raffles?
Indicative area yield — District 1 retail
An INDICATIVE AREA yield for District 1 retail — NOT this building's yield, and not any unit's. Commercial rents are published as a district percentile grid, so both halves describe the district.
Priced on STRATA sales only: rent is quoted per unit of lettable area, and commercial land PSF runs far above strata — mixing them would shift the ratio sharply.
Net deducts the 10% non-residential property tax ONLY — not vacancy, maintenance, agent fees, financing, or the 9% GST on purchase.
Retail rents — District 1 ($ psm/month, 2026Q3)
| Floor level · size band | 25th pct | Median | 75th pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Level 2 & 3 · 30 & Below | $82.69 | $99.35 | $120.39 |
| Level 1 · 30 & Below | $172.73 | $245.52 | $332.57 |
| B1 & Below · 30 & Below | $87.33 | $172.91 | $321.72 |
| Level 2 & 3 · >30 - 100 | $77.43 | $95.09 | $183.52 |
| Level 1 · >30 - 100 | $106.77 | $168.33 | $217.05 |
| B1 & Below · >30 - 100 | $117.40 | $198.29 | $365.38 |
| Level 1 · >100 - 300 | $115.69 | $148.57 | $187.43 |
| B1 & Below · >100 - 300 | $148.73 | $233.33 | $396.56 |
Office rents — Central Area ($ psm/month, 2026Q3)
| Building class · size band | 25th pct | Median | 75th pct |
|---|---|---|---|
| Category 2 · 100 & Below | $54.65 | $69.39 | $88.80 |
| Category 1 · 100 & Below | $103.62 | $122.24 | $132.43 |
| Category 1 · >100 - 200 | $116.28 | $126.99 | $148.35 |
| Category 2 · >100 - 200 | $65.57 | $82.87 | $97.63 |
| Category 1 · >200 - 500 | $114.67 | $128.09 | $145.77 |
| Category 2 · >200 - 500 | $64.83 | $82.57 | $94.73 |
| Category 1 · >500 - 1000 | $106.56 | $137.78 | $148.23 |
| Category 2 · >500 - 1000 | $85.04 | $89.34 | $109.80 |
URA REALIS rental-contract percentiles for the district/location — an area benchmark, not this building's own rents. Office and retail are dimensioned differently and are never mixed.
What is near Income At Raffles?
Getting around
- Raffles Place MRT152 m · ~2 min
Amenities nearby
Straight-line distances. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Getting there and parking at Income At Raffles
nearest MRT/LRT Raffles Place (EW14/NS26) 137 m, about 133,000 taps a weekday; 11 more stations within 1 km; bus stops within 400 m: 6, about 17,000 taps a weekday; Downtown Core: 284,004 resident workers (Census 2020, by workplace); about 6,239 residents within 1 km (June 2026). Ranked against 485 office buildings by PropKaki's model: a relative score, not a footfall count.
A relative score from PropKaki's model (station and bus taps nearby, workers and residents around), not a count of people.
Stations within 1 km
- Raffles Place (EW14 / NS26)137 m · about 133,000 weekday taps
- Downtown (DT17)444 m · about 51,000 weekday taps
- Telok Ayer (DT18)468 m · about 37,000 weekday taps
- Bayfront (CC34 / DT16)696 m · about 56,000 weekday taps
- Bayfront (CE1 / DT16)696 m · about 23,000 weekday taps
Taps are fare-card taps in and out at the station's gates on an average weekday (Jul 2026 to Sep 2026) — people passing through, not visitors to Income At Raffles. Transfers between lines don't tap, so interchanges read low.
Bus
6 bus stops within 400 m, with about 17,000 boardings and alightings on an average weekday.
Public car parks within 500 m
- Backlane (Cecil St - M Arket St) (URA)254 m
- Backlane (Synagogue St - Church St) (URA)417 m
- Backlane (Lor Telok - Circular Rd) (URA)487 m
Nearest URA season parking: Mohd Sultan-River Vall Ey Road Area, 1.7 km away, S$80/month.
Public car parks only, by straight-line distance, with the operator's published rates. Income At Raffles's own car park, if it has one, and its charges are not in the open data.
How many companies are registered at Income At Raffles?
- Live registrations
- 0
- Registered last 3 years
- 0
Company REGISTRATIONS at this address (ACRA), not a tenancy schedule. Registration does not mean the company physically occupies space here, and a low count does not mean the building is empty. Do not describe this as occupancy or vacancy.
What is Income At Raffles's BCA building profile?
- BCA building type
- Office
- Green Mark
- NA (NA)
- Energy use intensity
- 243 kWh/m²·yr
Frequently asked questions about Income At Raffles
Where is Income At Raffles?⌄
Income At Raffles is at Collyer Quay, in the Downtown Core planning area.
What is Income At Raffles zoned as?⌄
Income At Raffles sits on land zoned commercial under the URA Master Plan, with a gross plot ratio of 15.
Have there been any recorded transactions at Income At Raffles?⌄
No caveats have been lodged for Income At Raffles in the URA records we track. That is common for buildings held by a single owner, which never generate strata transactions.
What is the nearest MRT station to Income At Raffles?⌄
Raffles Place MRT is the closest, 152 m away (about a 2-minute walk).
The facts are here — now get the verdict on Income At Raffles.
Ask what a unit here would fetch, what the zone allows, or how it compares.
Here's the building's zone, its recorded deals and every live unit — and where the asking prices sit against them.
