Stellar Rv
Stellar Rv is a freehold apartment in District 10 (Tanglin) that obtained TOP in 2015, with 120 units across 1 block. Across 162 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.03M (S$1,914 psf, ~538 sqft). There are 81 units for sale from S$1.03M to S$1.80M.
| Tenure | Freehold |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2015 |
| Developer | ALLIANCE LAND PTE LTD |
| Units | 120 in 1 block |
| District and area | District 10 · Tanglin · CCR |
| Nearest MRT | Great World MRT, 593 m (~9 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,914 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Stellar Rv?
Stellar Rv has 81 units listed for sale, asking S$1.03M to S$1.80M (median S$2,054 psf), and 4 units for rent at a median of S$3,500 a month.
For sale
81 listings
S$1.03M – S$1.80M
For rent
4 listings
S$3,500 – S$3,600 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 1 | S$1.05M–S$1.05M | S$2,071 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 80 | S$1.03M–S$1.80M | S$2,054 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Stellar Rv?
PropKaki has 57 layouts on record for Stellar Rv, from 1 to 2 bedrooms (452 sqft to 990 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 6 | 452 to 506 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 51 | 517 to 990 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 57 floor plans for Stellar Rv.
See Stellar Rv's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Stellar Rv?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.03M (S$1,914 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.0% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.03M
recent · 162 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,914 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,581
869 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.0%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$2,054 psf — about 7% above the most recent transacted PSF.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Stellar Rv?
Stellar Rv has 162 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,050,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,050,000 | 538 | S$1,951 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,070,000 | 538 | S$1,988 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$950,000 | 614 | S$1,548 psf |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,580,000 | 936 | S$1,687 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,030,000 | 538 | S$1,914 psf |
| Feb 2026 | S$993,000 | 538 | S$1,845 psf |
| Oct 2025 | S$1,100,000 | 614 | S$1,793 psf |
| Sept 2025 | S$1,080,000 | 538 | S$2,007 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$980,000 | 538 | S$1,821 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$1,230,000 | 581 | S$2,116 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$1,030,000 | 538 | S$1,914 psf |
| Jan 2025 | S$980,000 | 452 | S$2,168 psf |
162 sales and 869 rentals on record since May 2012. Source: URA.
Are prices at Stellar Rv rising?
The median transacted PSF at Stellar Rv has fallen 10% over the past 14 years (2012–2026), from S$2,048 psf to S$1,845 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,845 psf | S$1.03M | 6 | -8.1% |
| 2025 | S$2,007 psf | S$1.04M | 7 | +5.9% |
| 2023 | S$1,895 psf | S$1.05M | 8 | +3.6% |
| 2022 | S$1,830 psf | S$975k | 8 | +5.0% |
| 2021 | S$1,743 psf | S$945k | 3 | -1.2% |
| 2020 | S$1,765 psf | S$928k | 3 | +0.0% |
| 2019 | S$1,765 psf | S$950k | 7 | -0.9% |
| 2018 | S$1,781 psf | S$950k | 5 | -13.0% |
| 2012 | S$2,048 psf | S$1.12M | 113 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Stellar Rv a good investment?
Of 45 units at Stellar Rv that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 22% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of -7% over a median 9.8-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Units listed now ask about 7% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
22%
of 45 resales here
Median gain
-7%
gross, before costs
Median hold
9.8 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Stellar Rv with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Stellar Rv and what's nearby?
Stellar Rv is located in Tanglin, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Stellar Rv is a freehold apartment completed in 2015. It was developed by ALLIANCE LAND PTE LTD. The development has 120 residential units. It sits on a land area of 1,992 sqm and has a gross floor area of 2,908 sqm. The plot ratio is 2.8.
STELLAR RV is located at 408 River Valley Road, Singapore 248306. It is part of District 10, Ardmore / Bukit Timah / Holland Road / Tanglin, Tanglin. The project falls within the Central Region and the CCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Great World MRT, approximately 593m away, around 9 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Valley Point for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Zion Riverside Food Centre for food options, and Ganges Ave Os for greenery and recreation.
How far is Stellar Rv from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Stellar Rv is Great World MRT, about 593 m away (~9 min walk). 3 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Great World MRT593 m · ~9 min
- Havelock MRT926 m · ~15 min
- Orchard MRT964 m · ~15 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Alexandra Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority618 m
- River Valley Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority818 m
- Gan Eng Seng SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km856 m
- Crescent Girls' SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
- Zhangde Primary SchoolPrimary school1.2 km
- Queenstown Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.7 km
- Gan Eng Seng Primary SchoolPrimary school1.8 km
- Bukit Merah Secondary SchoolSecondary school2.0 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Stellar Rv and how big is the development?
Stellar Rv was developed by ALLIANCE LAND PTE LTD, designed by JGP ARCHITECTURE (S) PTE LTD, with 120 units.
- Developer
- ALLIANCE LAND PTE LTD
- Architect
- JGP ARCHITECTURE (S) PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- GA CONSTRUCTION PTE LTD
- Blocks
- 1
- Land area
- 1,992 sqm (21,442 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 2,908 sqm (31,301 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 2.80
What does it cost to own a unit at Stellar Rv?
Buying a unit at Stellar Rv (~S$1.03M) needs about S$7,540/mo in income and S$3,469/mo in repayments, after S$25,800 stamp duty and a S$258k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.03M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$25,800
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$258k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$3,469/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$7,540/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Stellar Rv?
9,018 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 10 — where Stellar Rv sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
9,018
District 10 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
69,709
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 10 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Stellar Rv? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Stellar Rv's own transactions.
Recent units at Stellar Rv sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Stellar Rv
Is Stellar Rv freehold?⌄
Yes. Stellar Rv is freehold, so ownership does not run out.
How old is Stellar Rv?⌄
Stellar Rv was completed (obtained TOP) in 2015, so it is about 11 years old.
Is Stellar Rv a good investment?⌄
Of 45 units at Stellar Rv that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 22% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of -7% over a median 9.8-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 3.0%. Units listed now ask about 7% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Stellar Rv an EC?⌄
No. Stellar Rv is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Stellar Rv?⌄
Stellar Rv was developed by ALLIANCE LAND PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Stellar Rv?⌄
Units at Stellar Rv have recently sold for around S$1.03M (S$1,914 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 81 units are listed for sale from S$1.03M to S$1.80M.
Where is Stellar Rv located?⌄
Stellar Rv is at 408 River Valley Road, Singapore 248306, in Tanglin (District 10). The nearest MRT station is Great World MRT, about 593 m away.
How many units are there in Stellar Rv?⌄
Stellar Rv has 120 units in 1 block.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Stellar Rv?⌄
For a unit around S$1.03M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$7,540/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$3,469/mo after a S$258k (25%) downpayment and S$25,800 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Stellar Rv going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Stellar Rv has fallen about 10% between 2012 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Stellar Rv?⌄
Alexandra Primary School, River Valley Primary School are within 1 km of Stellar Rv. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
