Sennett Residence
Sennett Residence is a 99-year condominium in District 13 (Toa Payoh) that obtained TOP in 2016, with 332 units across 5 blocks. Across 449 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.70M (S$1,964 psf, ~850 sqft). There are 49 units for sale from S$1.00M to S$2.99M. The lease has approximately 84 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 2011 (≈84 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 2016 |
| Developer | CLERODENDRUM LAND PTE LTD |
| Units | 332 in 5 blocks |
| District and area | District 13 · Toa Payoh · RCR |
| Nearest MRT | Potong Pasir MRT, 64 m (~1 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$1,964 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026 |
What's for sale and for rent at Sennett Residence?
Sennett Residence has 49 units listed for sale, asking S$1.00M to S$2.99M (median S$1,931 psf), and 21 units for rent at a median of S$4,600 a month.
For sale
49 listings
S$1.00M – S$2.99M
For rent
21 listings
S$1,400 – S$9,000 a month
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-bedroom | 32 | S$1.00M–S$1.28M | S$1,930 psf |
| 2-bedroom | 11 | S$1.40M–S$1.89M | S$1,931 psf |
| 3-bedroom | 6 | S$2.90M–S$2.99M | S$2,227 psf |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Sennett Residence?
PropKaki has 64 layouts on record for Sennett Residence, from 1 to 6 bedrooms (485 sqft to 4,252 sqft).
| Bedrooms | Layouts | Sizes |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Bedroom | 19 | 485 to 915 sq ft |
| 2 Bedroom | 19 | 711 to 1,551 sq ft |
| 3 Bedroom | 11 | 948 to 2,638 sq ft |
| 4 Bedroom | 9 | 1,346 to 3,251 sq ft |
| 5 Bedroom | 3 | 3,391 to 3,671 sq ft |
| 6 Bedroom | 2 | 4,209 to 4,252 sq ft |
| Other layouts | 1 | 1,174 sq ft |
PropKaki holds 48 floor plans for Sennett Residence.
See Sennett Residence's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Layouts digitised from developer brochures.
What is the price and PSF at Sennett Residence?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.70M (S$1,964 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 2.1% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.70M
recent · 449 sales on record
Median PSF
S$1,964 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$2,925
1,340 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
2.1%
indicative, gross
Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,931 psf.
Source: URA caveat data, through Oct 2026.
What has recently sold at Sennett Residence?
Sennett Residence has 449 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,820,000 in Oct 2026 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 2026 | S$1,820,000 | 958 | S$1,900 psf |
| Sept 2026 | S$1,456,000 | 710 | S$2,049 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$4,280,888 | 3,391 | S$1,263 psf |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,700,000 | 829 | S$2,051 psf |
| Apr 2026 | S$2,288,888 | 1,346 | S$1,701 psf |
| Nov 2025 | S$935,000 | 506 | S$1,848 psf |
| Nov 2025 | S$2,600,000 | 1,195 | S$2,176 psf |
| Jul 2025 | S$1,670,000 | 850 | S$1,964 psf |
| May 2025 | S$1,900,000 | 947 | S$2,006 psf |
| Apr 2025 | S$1,428,000 | 710 | S$2,010 psf |
| Mar 2025 | S$2,750,888 | 1,346 | S$2,045 psf |
| Mar 2025 | S$953,000 | 506 | S$1,884 psf |
449 sales and 1,340 rentals on record since Mar 2013. Source: URA.
Are prices at Sennett Residence rising?
The median transacted PSF at Sennett Residence has risen 81% over the past 9 years (2017–2026), from S$1,050 psf to S$1,900 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | S$1,900 psf | S$1.82M | 5 | -2.4% |
| 2025 | S$1,947 psf | S$1.56M | 10 | +4.8% |
| 2024 | S$1,858 psf | S$1.53M | 16 | +13.4% |
| 2023 | S$1,639 psf | S$1.03M | 20 | +0.6% |
| 2022 | S$1,629 psf | S$1.35M | 29 | +5.6% |
| 2021 | S$1,542 psf | S$1.18M | 26 | +1.4% |
| 2020 | S$1,520 psf | S$1.10M | 4 | +4.7% |
| 2019 | S$1,452 psf | S$1.24M | 13 | -3.8% |
| 2018 | S$1,510 psf | S$1.21M | 17 | +43.8% |
| 2017 | S$1,050 psf | S$2.34M | 2 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Sennett Residence a good investment?
Of 128 units at Sennett Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 88% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 11% over a median 8.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.1%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Sold for more than bought
88%
of 128 resales here
Median gain
11%
gross, before costs
Median hold
8.6 years
bought to resold
Every unit at Sennett Residence with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Sennett Residence and what's nearby?
Sennett Residence is located in Toa Payoh, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Sennett Residence is a 99-year condominium completed in 2016. It was developed by CLERODENDRUM LAND PTE LTD. The development has 332 residential units. It sits on a land area of 9,685 sqm and has a gross floor area of 33,898 sqm. The plot ratio is 3.5.
SENNETT RESIDENCE is located at 33 Pheng Geck Avenue, Singapore 348226. It is part of District 13, Macpherson / Braddell, Toa Payoh. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Potong Pasir MRT, approximately 64m away, around 1 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Poiz Centre for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, Woodleigh Village Hawker Centre for food options, and Siang Kuang Ave Interim Pk for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Drop Off Point, Fitness corner, Gymnasium room, and Lap pool.
How far is Sennett Residence from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Sennett Residence is Potong Pasir MRT, about 64 m away (~1 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Potong Pasir MRT64 m · ~1 min
- Woodleigh MRT892 m · ~14 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- St Andrew's School (Secondary)Secondary schoolwithin 1 km380 m
- St Andrew's School (Junior)Primary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority501 m
- Cedar Girls' Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km554 m
- St Andrew's Junior CollegeJunior collegewithin 1 km701 m
- Cedar Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority823 m
- Bendemeer Primary SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
- Bendemeer Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
- Maris Stella High SchoolMixed-level school1.5 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Sennett Residence and how big is the development?
Sennett Residence was developed by CLERODENDRUM LAND PTE LTD, designed by MKPL ARCHITECTS PTE LTD, with 332 units over up to 18 storeys.
- Developer
- CLERODENDRUM LAND PTE LTD
- Architect
- MKPL ARCHITECTS PTE LTD
- Main contractor
- CS BORED PILE SYSTEM PTE LTD
- Floors
- 18 storeys
- Blocks
- 5
- Land area
- 9,685 sqm (104,248 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 33,898 sqm (364,875 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 3.50
What facilities does Sennett Residence have?
Sennett Residence has 12 facilities, including Barbeque Area, Clubhouse, Drop Off Point, Fitness corner, and more.
What does it cost to own a unit at Sennett Residence?
Buying a unit at Sennett Residence (~S$1.70M) needs about S$12,445/mo in income and S$5,725/mo in repayments, after S$54,600 stamp duty and a S$425k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.70M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$54,600
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$425k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$5,725/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$12,445/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Sennett Residence?
5,358 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 13 — where Sennett Residence sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
5,358
District 13 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
17,776
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 13 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Sennett Residence? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Sennett Residence's own transactions.
Recent units at Sennett Residence sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Sennett Residence
Is Sennett Residence freehold?⌄
No. Sennett Residence is on a 99-year lease that started in 2011, with about 84 years left.
How old is Sennett Residence?⌄
Sennett Residence was completed (obtained TOP) in 2016, so it is about 10 years old.
Is Sennett Residence a good investment?⌄
Of 128 units at Sennett Residence that were bought and later resold (bought from 2013, resold up to 2026), 88% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 11% over a median 8.6-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 2.1%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Sennett Residence an EC?⌄
No. Sennett Residence is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Sennett Residence?⌄
Sennett Residence was developed by CLERODENDRUM LAND PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Sennett Residence?⌄
Units at Sennett Residence have recently sold for around S$1.70M (S$1,964 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Oct 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 49 units are listed for sale from S$1.00M to S$2.99M.
Where is Sennett Residence located?⌄
Sennett Residence is at 33 Pheng Geck Avenue, Singapore 348226, in Toa Payoh (District 13). The nearest MRT station is Potong Pasir MRT, about 64 m away.
How many units are there in Sennett Residence?⌄
Sennett Residence has 332 units in 5 blocks, up to 18 storeys high.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Sennett Residence?⌄
For a unit around S$1.70M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$12,445/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$5,725/mo after a S$425k (25%) downpayment and S$54,600 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Sennett Residence going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Sennett Residence has risen about 81% between 2017 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Sennett Residence?⌄
St Andrew's School (Junior), Cedar Primary School are within 1 km of Sennett Residence. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
