FreeholdRCRDistrict 12 (Kallang)

M66

Reviewed by Nathan TangUpdated 8 November 2026Data through Sept 2026 (URA)
Quick Summary

M66 is a freehold apartment in District 12 (Kallang) that obtained TOP in 2014, with 70 units across 2 blocks. Across 94 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.43M (S$1,354 psf, ~1,130 sqft). There are 11 units for sale from S$850k to S$1.57M.

Key facts about M66
TenureFreehold
TOP year2014
DeveloperAGROW REALTY PTE LTD
Units70 in 2 blocks
District and areaDistrict 12 · Kallang · RCR
Nearest MRTPotong Pasir MRT, 590 m (~9 min walk)
Latest median psfS$1,354 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026
1

What's for sale and for rent at M66?

Key Takeaway

M66 has 11 units listed for sale, asking S$850k to S$1.57M (median S$1,471 psf), and 4 units for rent at a median of S$3,300 a month.

For sale

11 listings

S$850k – S$1.57M

For rent

4 listings

S$3,300 – S$3,600 a month

BedroomsFor saleAsking priceMedian PSF
1-bedroom2S$850k–S$850k—
2-bedroom8S$900k–S$1.57MS$1,471 psf
3-bedroom1S$1.30M–S$1.30M—

Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.

2

What are the floor plans and unit sizes at M66?

Key Takeaway

PropKaki has 20 layouts on record for M66, from 1 to 3 bedrooms (463 sqft to 1,539 sqft).

BedroomsLayoutsSizes
1 Bedroom3463 to 517 sq ft
2 Bedroom6624 to 1,130 sq ft
3 Bedroom11646 to 1,539 sq ft

PropKaki holds 20 floor plans for M66.

See M66's floor plans — ask PropKaki.Ask PropKakisqm ↔ sq ft converter

Layouts digitised from developer brochures.

3

What is the price and PSF at M66?

Key Takeaway

Units have recently transacted around S$1.43M (S$1,354 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 1.9% (URA caveat data).

Recent median price

S$1.43M

recent · 94 sales on record

Median PSF

S$1,354 psf

recent transactions

Median rent (monthly)

S$2,240

369 rentals on record

Gross rental yield

1.9%

indicative, gross

Units currently for sale are asking a median of S$1,471 psf — about 9% above the most recent transacted PSF.

Source: URA caveat data, through Sept 2026.

4

What has recently sold at M66?

Key Takeaway

M66 has 94 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,428,000 in Sept 2026 (URA caveat data).

DatePriceSize (sqft)PSF
Sept 2026S$1,428,0001,292S$1,106 psf
Sept 2026S$1,580,0001,130S$1,398 psf
Jul 2026S$1,015,000646S$1,572 psf
Sept 2025S$2,030,0001,539S$1,319 psf
Jul 2025S$1,520,0001,356S$1,121 psf
Jun 2025S$805,000517S$1,558 psf
Mar 2025S$1,530,0001,130S$1,354 psf
Nov 2024S$990,000624S$1,586 psf
Sept 2024S$1,550,0001,098S$1,412 psf
May 2024S$1,510,0001,270S$1,189 psf
Aug 2023S$1,356,0001,130S$1,200 psf
Aug 2023S$690,000463S$1,491 psf

94 sales and 369 rentals on record since Jun 2012. Source: URA.

5

Are prices at M66 rising?

Key Takeaway

The median transacted PSF at M66 has risen 5% over the past 14 years (2012–2026), from S$1,328 psf to S$1,398 psf (URA caveats).

YearMedian PSFMedian priceSalesYoY
2026S$1,398 psfS$1.43M3+6.0%
2025S$1,319 psfS$1.52M4-6.6%
2024S$1,412 psfS$1.51M3+2.1%
2023S$1,383 psfS$690k4+2.9%
2022S$1,344 psfS$868k6+14.5%
2021S$1,174 psfS$643k4+20.5%
2020S$974 psfS$662k4-26.7%
2012S$1,328 psfS$816k63—

Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.

6

Is M66 a good investment?

Key Takeaway

Of 27 units at M66 that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 70% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 4% over a median 9.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.9%. Units listed now ask about 9% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Sold for more than bought

70%

of 27 resales here

Median gain

4%

gross, before costs

Median hold

9.9 years

bought to resold

Every unit at M66 with a purchase and a later resale on record, matched from URA caveats. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →

7

Where is M66 and what's nearby?

Key Takeaway

M66 is located in Kallang, in the Central Region of Singapore.

M66 is a freehold apartment completed in 2014. It was developed by AGROW REALTY PTE LTD. The development has 70 residential units. It sits on a land area of 3,023 sqm and has a gross floor area of 4,232 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.

M66 is located at 64 Moonstone Lane, Singapore 328489. It is part of District 12, Balestier / Toa Payoh / Serangoon, Kallang. The project falls within the Central Region and the RCR market segment.

The nearest rail connection is Potong Pasir MRT, approximately 590m away, around 9 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include The Poiz Centre for shopping, NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd for groceries, and St Michael'S Fc for greenery and recreation.

8

How far is M66 from MRT and schools?

Key Takeaway

The nearest MRT/LRT to M66 is Potong Pasir MRT, about 590 m away (~9 min walk). 5 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.

Getting around

Schools nearby

Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.

  • St Andrew's School (Secondary)Secondary schoolwithin 1 km299 m
  • St Andrew's School (Junior)Primary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority314 m
  • St Andrew's Junior CollegeJunior collegewithin 1 km502 m
  • Bendemeer Secondary SchoolSecondary schoolwithin 1 km597 m
  • Bendemeer Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority767 m
  • Hong Wen SchoolPrimary school1.1 km
  • Cedar Girls' Secondary SchoolSecondary school1.2 km
  • Pei Chun Public SchoolPrimary school1.4 km

Shops, food & parks

Mall: The Poiz Centre · 520 mSupermarket: NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Ltd · 532 mPark: St Michael'S Fc · 249 m

Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.

9

Who built M66 and how big is the development?

Key Takeaway

M66 was developed by AGROW REALTY PTE LTD, with 70 units over up to 5 storeys.

Developer
AGROW REALTY PTE LTD
Floors
5 storeys
Blocks
2
Land area
3,023 sqm (32,539 sqft)
Gross floor area
4,232 sqm (45,553 sqft)
Plot ratio
1.40
10

What does it cost to own a unit at M66?

Key Takeaway

Buying a unit at M66 (~S$1.43M) needs about S$10,453/mo in income and S$4,809/mo in repayments, after S$41,720 stamp duty and a S$357k downpayment.

Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.43M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →

Buyer's Stamp Duty

S$41,720

BSD, tiered

Downpayment (25%)

S$357k

cash + CPF

Monthly instalment

S$4,809/mo

30y @ 3.5%

Income required

S$10,453/mo

TDSR @ stress rate

Read how to tell if a condo is profitable →

11

How many property agents are active around M66?

Key Takeaway

6,686 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 12 — where M66 sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.

Active agents · 12mo

6,686

District 12 · closed ≥1 deal

Deals on record

24,859

all-time · all property types

Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 12 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.

Keep going in the PropKaki app

Thinking about M66? Ask before you commit.

A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from M66's own transactions.

PropKaki
Is M66 a good buy, and what are units selling for?

Recent units at M66 sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.

Ask anything about Singapore property…
12

Frequently asked questions about M66

Is M66 freehold?⌄

Yes. M66 is freehold, so ownership does not run out.

How old is M66?⌄

M66 was completed (obtained TOP) in 2014, so it is about 12 years old.

Is M66 a good investment?⌄

Of 27 units at M66 that were bought and later resold (bought from 2012, resold up to 2026), 70% sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 4% over a median 9.9-year hold (URA caveats, before stamp duty, agent fees and interest). Its gross rental yield is about 1.9%. Units listed now ask about 9% more per square foot than recent sales. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.

Is M66 an EC?⌄

No. M66 is a private apartment development, not an executive condominium (EC).

Who is the developer of M66?⌄

M66 was developed by AGROW REALTY PTE LTD.

What is the price of a condo at M66?⌄

Units at M66 have recently sold for around S$1.43M (S$1,354 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Sep 2026. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 11 units are listed for sale from S$850k to S$1.57M.

Where is M66 located?⌄

M66 is at 64 Moonstone Lane, Singapore 328489, in Kallang (District 12). The nearest MRT station is Potong Pasir MRT, about 590 m away.

How many units are there in M66?⌄

M66 has 70 units in 2 blocks, up to 5 storeys high.

How much do I need to earn to buy at M66?⌄

For a unit around S$1.43M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$10,453/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$4,809/mo after a S$357k (25%) downpayment and S$41,720 Buyer's Stamp Duty.

Are prices at M66 going up?⌄

The median price per square foot at M66 has risen about 5% between 2012 and 2026, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.

Which primary schools are within 1 km of M66?⌄

St Andrew's School (Junior), Bendemeer Primary School are within 1 km of M66. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.