Kismis Court
Kismis Court is a 99-year condominium in District 21 (Bukit Timah) that obtained TOP in 1985, with 26 units across 11 blocks. Across 26 transactions on record, units have recently transacted around S$1.18M (S$606 psf, ~1,948 sqft). There is 1 unit for sale from S$7.98M to S$7.98M. The lease has approximately 54 years remaining.
| Tenure | 99-year leasehold from 1981 (≈54 years left) |
|---|---|
| TOP year | 1985 |
| Developer | WIN HOUSE CO PTE LTD |
| Units | 26 in 11 blocks |
| District and area | District 21 · Bukit Timah · OCR |
| Nearest MRT | Beauty World MRT, 642 m (~10 min walk) |
| Latest median psf | S$606 psf, last 12 URA caveats to Mar 2025 |
What's for sale and for rent at Kismis Court?
Kismis Court has 1 unit listed for sale, asking S$7.98M to S$7.98M, and 0 units for rent.
For sale
1 listing
S$7.98M – S$7.98M
For rent
0 listings
no asking rents
| Bedrooms | For sale | Asking price | Median PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7-bedroom | 1 | S$7.98M–S$7.98M | — |
Asking prices of units currently listed on property portals, not transacted prices.
What are the floor plans and unit sizes at Kismis Court?
Floor plans for Kismis Court aren't in PropKaki's library yet. Across 26 URA caveats, units range from 1,948 sqft to 2,131 sqft, and the middle half are 1,948 sqft to 2,131 sqft.
| Unit type | Sizes listed for sale | Asking from |
|---|---|---|
| 7-bedroom | 5,365 sqft | S$7.98M |
Check the Floor Plan Finder for Kismis Court →
Unit sizes from URA caveats. Listed sizes from current property listings.
What is the price and PSF at Kismis Court?
Units have recently transacted around S$1.18M (S$606 psf), at a gross rental yield of about 3.4% (URA caveat data).
Recent median price
S$1.18M
recent · 26 sales on record
Median PSF
S$606 psf
recent transactions
Median rent (monthly)
S$3,298
31 rentals on record
Gross rental yield
3.4%
indicative, gross
Source: URA caveat data, through Mar 2025.
What has recently sold at Kismis Court?
Kismis Court has 26 recorded sales; the most recent transacted at S$1,880,000 in Mar 2025 (URA caveat data).
| Date | Price | Size (sqft) | PSF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2025 | S$1,880,000 | 2,131 | S$882 psf |
| Dec 2020 | S$1,400,000 | 2,131 | S$657 psf |
| Dec 2020 | S$1,218,000 | 1,948 | S$625 psf |
| Aug 2019 | S$1,230,000 | 2,131 | S$577 psf |
| Dec 2017 | S$1,300,000 | 2,131 | S$610 psf |
| Nov 2017 | S$1,180,000 | 1,948 | S$606 psf |
| Nov 2016 | S$1,090,000 | 2,131 | S$511 psf |
| Jun 2016 | S$1,190,000 | 1,948 | S$611 psf |
| Jan 2016 | S$1,150,000 | 1,948 | S$590 psf |
| Feb 2012 | S$1,180,000 | 1,948 | S$606 psf |
| Dec 2011 | S$925,000 | 2,131 | S$434 psf |
| Jul 2010 | S$1,000,000 | 1,948 | S$513 psf |
26 sales and 31 rentals on record since Jul 1995. Source: URA.
Are prices at Kismis Court rising?
The median transacted PSF at Kismis Court has risen 54% over the past 25 years (1995–2020), from S$406 psf to S$625 psf (URA caveats).
| Year | Median PSF | Median price | Sales | YoY |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | S$625 psf | S$1.22M | 2 | +3.1% |
| 2017 | S$606 psf | S$1.18M | 2 | +2.7% |
| 2016 | S$590 psf | S$1.15M | 3 | +175.7% |
| 2007 | S$214 psf | S$456k | 2 | -11.9% |
| 1999 | S$243 psf | S$473k | 4 | -36.1% |
| 1997 | S$380 psf | S$740k | 2 | -6.4% |
| 1995 | S$406 psf | S$853k | 2 | — |
Yearly median transacted PSF and price; years with at least 2 recorded sales. Source: URA caveat data.
Is Kismis Court a good investment?
Kismis Court has only 9 resales on record, too few to judge on its own. Across District 21, 78% of 11,439 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 24% over a median 7.3-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Its gross rental yield is about 3.4%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
District 21 sold for more
78%
of 11,439 private resales
Median gain
24%
gross, before costs
Median hold
7.3 years
bought to resold
Kismis Court has fewer than 10 matched resales, so the figures are for District 21 as a whole. Check the odds for your unit size and holding period →
Where is Kismis Court and what's nearby?
Kismis Court is located in Bukit Timah, in the Central Region of Singapore.
Kismis Court is a 99-year condominium completed in 1985. It was developed by WIN HOUSE CO PTE LTD. The development has 26 residential units. It sits on a land area of 4,757 sqm and has a gross floor area of 6,660 sqm. The plot ratio is 1.4.
KISMIS COURT is located at 1 Toh Yi Road, Singapore 596484. It is part of District 21, Upper Bukit Timah / Clementi Park / Ulu Pandan, Bukit Timah. The project falls within the Central Region and the OCR market segment.
The nearest rail connection is Beauty World MRT, approximately 642m away, around 10 minutes on foot. Nearby amenities include Kap Mall for shopping, ZAC MEAT & POULTRY PTE LTD for groceries, Bukit Timah Market for food options, and Cheng Soon Garden Pg for greenery and recreation. Facilities in the development include Open car park and 24 hours security.
How far is Kismis Court from MRT and schools?
The nearest MRT/LRT to Kismis Court is Beauty World MRT, about 642 m away (~10 min walk). 2 schools are within 1 km, including 2 primary schools.
Getting around
- Beauty World MRT642 m · ~10 min
Schools nearby
Homes within 1 km of a primary school qualify for Primary 1 (P1) registration priority.
- Bukit Timah Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority476 m
- Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary SchoolPrimary schoolwithin 1 km · P1 priority560 m
- Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Primary school1.5 km
- Methodist Girls' School (Secondary)Secondary school1.5 km
- Keming Primary SchoolPrimary school1.8 km
Shops, food & parks
Straight-line distances from the development. Source: PropKaki amenities data.
Who built Kismis Court and how big is the development?
Kismis Court was developed by WIN HOUSE CO PTE LTD, with 26 units.
- Developer
- WIN HOUSE CO PTE LTD
- Blocks
- 11
- Land area
- 4,757 sqm (51,204 sqft)
- Gross floor area
- 6,660 sqm (71,688 sqft)
- Plot ratio
- 1.40
What facilities does Kismis Court have?
Kismis Court has 2 facilities, including Open car park, 24 hours security.
What does it cost to own a unit at Kismis Court?
Buying a unit at Kismis Court (~S$1.18M) needs about S$8,638/mo in income and S$3,974/mo in repayments, after S$31,800 stamp duty and a S$295k downpayment.
Illustrative, for a Singapore Citizen buying a unit at the recent median price (S$1.18M) as their first home — 25% down, 30-year loan at 3.5% p.a. Rates as of May 2026. Run it for your own profile →
Buyer's Stamp Duty
S$31,800
BSD, tiered
Downpayment (25%)
S$295k
cash + CPF
Monthly instalment
S$3,974/mo
30y @ 3.5%
Income required
S$8,638/mo
TDSR @ stress rate
How many property agents are active around Kismis Court?
6,634 CEA-registered agents closed at least one recorded deal in District 21 — where Kismis Court sits — in the last 12 months, across all property types.
Active agents · 12mo
6,634
District 21 · closed ≥1 deal
Deals on record
27,098
all-time · all property types
Source: CEA public transaction records, attributed to District 21 across HDB, condo and landed (agent activity isn't published at project level). Browse the agent directory or compare every market segment.
Thinking about Kismis Court? Ask before you commit.
A fair-value read, recent comps and what a unit really costs — from Kismis Court's own transactions.
Recent units at Kismis Court sold close to their fair value — solid, no obvious overpay.
Frequently asked questions about Kismis Court
Is Kismis Court freehold?⌄
No. Kismis Court is on a 99-year lease that started in 1981, with about 54 years left.
How old is Kismis Court?⌄
Kismis Court was completed (obtained TOP) in 1985, so it is about 41 years old.
Is Kismis Court a good investment?⌄
Kismis Court has only 9 resales on record, too few to judge on its own. Across District 21, 78% of 11,439 private homes that were bought and later resold sold for more than they were bought for, with a median gain of 24% over a median 7.3-year hold (URA caveats, before costs). Its gross rental yield is about 3.4%. Past resale results don't predict future returns, and this is not financial advice.
Is Kismis Court an EC?⌄
No. Kismis Court is a private condominium, not an executive condominium (EC).
Who is the developer of Kismis Court?⌄
Kismis Court was developed by WIN HOUSE CO PTE LTD.
What is the price of a condo at Kismis Court?⌄
Units at Kismis Court have recently sold for around S$1.18M (S$606 psf), the median of the last 12 URA caveats to Mar 2025. The price depends on size, floor and facing. 1 unit is listed for sale from S$7.98M to S$7.98M.
Where is Kismis Court located?⌄
Kismis Court is at 1 Toh Yi Road, Singapore 596484, in Bukit Timah (District 21). The nearest MRT station is Beauty World MRT, about 642 m away.
How many units are there in Kismis Court?⌄
Kismis Court has 26 units in 11 blocks.
How much do I need to earn to buy at Kismis Court?⌄
For a unit around S$1.18M as a first home, you'd need roughly S$8,638/mo in income (assessed at the stress-test rate), with repayments near S$3,974/mo after a S$295k (25%) downpayment and S$31,800 Buyer's Stamp Duty.
Are prices at Kismis Court going up?⌄
The median price per square foot at Kismis Court has risen about 54% between 1995 and 2020, based on URA caveats. The year-by-year figures are in the price-trend table above.
Which primary schools are within 1 km of Kismis Court?⌄
Bukit Timah Primary School, Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School are within 1 km of Kismis Court. Homes within 1 km of a primary school get priority in Primary 1 (P1) registration.
